ESES Round 7

MTB XC , Benfleet – Tuesday, 07 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372172

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Farm, Chapel Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP

View map

Series:

Essex Summer Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

ESES Round 7 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESES Round 7 16+ Female - Results
1.  Hana Kolarova Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

ESES Round 7 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESES Round 7 16+ Male - Results
1.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Ladislav Moulis Finished 0

6. Ladislav Moulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0

8. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Thomas Finished 0

9. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Michael Bebbington Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

18. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brendan Roberts Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0

21. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stuart Pankhurst Finished 0

22. Stuart Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lewis Brown Finished 0

23. Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bradley Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Russell Davis Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Pankhurst Finished 0

26. Andy Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

ESES Round 7 U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESES Round 7 U16 - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Darragh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harrison Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Potash race is designed to encourage grass roots racing in Essex This is a stand alone race, the circuit is ridable by all abilities and has a great combination or climbs singletrack and fast fire road. Entry on the day will be an additional £2

The Races

ESES Round 7 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
ESES Round 7 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
ESES Round 7 U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:02 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:02
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372172

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Farm, Chapel Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP

View map

Series:

Essex Summer Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

ESES Round 7 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESES Round 7 16+ Female - Results
1.  Hana Kolarova Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

ESES Round 7 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESES Round 7 16+ Male - Results
1.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Ladislav Moulis Finished 0

6. Ladislav Moulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0

8. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Thomas Finished 0

9. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Michael Bebbington Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

18. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brendan Roberts Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0

21. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stuart Pankhurst Finished 0

22. Stuart Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lewis Brown Finished 0

23. Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bradley Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Russell Davis Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Pankhurst Finished 0

26. Andy Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

ESES Round 7 U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESES Round 7 U16 - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Darragh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harrison Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Potash race is designed to encourage grass roots racing in Essex This is a stand alone race, the circuit is ridable by all abilities and has a great combination or climbs singletrack and fast fire road. Entry on the day will be an additional £2

The Races

ESES Round 7 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
ESES Round 7 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
ESES Round 7 U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:02 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:02
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk