ESES Round 1 & Full Series

MTB XC , Essex – Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372159

Start Date:

Tue, 26th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Farm, Castle Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP

View map

Series:

Essex Summer Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

16+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Men - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kurt Mintor Finished 0

4. Kurt Mintor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Gavin Thomas Finished 0

6. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Bradley Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mick Bebbing Finished 0

15. Mick Bebbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Brewer Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Dave Foxall Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Pete Shrimplin Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brad Goodman Finished 0

19. Brad Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John McMahon Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Biscoe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Darios Stefano Finished 0

23. Darios Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rob Fullbrook Finished 0

24. Rob Fullbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  neil delgaty Finished 0

25. neil delgaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Luke Bullock Finished 0

27. Luke Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Colin Debotte Finished 0

28. Colin Debotte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Gosling Finished 0

29. Tom Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Wayne Nicholls Finished 0

30. Wayne Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Darragh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Matthew Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Luke Arnold Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

THE ESES races will be held at the Potash venue and Olympic MTB course in Hadleigh. Each round will be run over a different course layout.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/15 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Tue 26/05/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
16+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/15 19:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/05/15 – 19:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/15 19:02 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/05/15 – 19:02

U16

MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372159

Start Date:

Tue, 26th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Farm, Castle Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP

View map

Series:

Essex Summer Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

16+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Men - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kurt Mintor Finished 0

4. Kurt Mintor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Gavin Thomas Finished 0

6. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Bradley Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mick Bebbing Finished 0

15. Mick Bebbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Brewer Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Dave Foxall Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Pete Shrimplin Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brad Goodman Finished 0

19. Brad Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John McMahon Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Biscoe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Darios Stefano Finished 0

23. Darios Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rob Fullbrook Finished 0

24. Rob Fullbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  neil delgaty Finished 0

25. neil delgaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Luke Bullock Finished 0

27. Luke Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Colin Debotte Finished 0

28. Colin Debotte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Gosling Finished 0

29. Tom Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Wayne Nicholls Finished 0

30. Wayne Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Darragh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Matthew Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Luke Arnold Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

THE ESES races will be held at the Potash venue and Olympic MTB course in Hadleigh. Each round will be run over a different course layout.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/15 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Tue 26/05/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
16+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/15 19:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/05/15 – 19:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/15 19:02 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/05/15 – 19:02

U16

MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk