Wyre Forest CRC Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Saturday, 11 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E only

Event Details

Event URN:

372088

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alastair Zhang Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Felix Forester Finished 0

6. Felix Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Madelaine Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Harry Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Annabel Jones Finished 0

7. Annabel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ciara McCabe Beacon Roads CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Ellis Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ben Snodgrass Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Johnson Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Turner Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Final round 8 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E only

Event Details

Event URN:

372088

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alastair Zhang Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Felix Forester Finished 0

6. Felix Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Madelaine Gillett Climb On Bikes CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Harry Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Annabel Jones Finished 0

7. Annabel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ciara McCabe Beacon Roads CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Ellis Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ben Snodgrass Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Johnson Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Turner Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Final round 8 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/07/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk