Wyre Forest CRC Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Saturday, 11 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E only

Event Details

Event URN:

372086

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Mon, 6th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 2 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E only

Event Details

Event URN:

372086

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Mon, 6th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 2 of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/04/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk