Herne Hill Derny Fest & Womans Omnium

Track , London – Sunday, 24 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Womens Omnium to be part of the Womens Omnium Series

The Derny event will be run in 8 rider heats - number of heats will depend on number of  riders entered

Event Details

Event URN:

372056

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

Women's Omnium League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Derny Fest

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Fest - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luca Salvadeo Finished 0

6. Luca Salvadeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Fabio Giacoppo VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Autumn Collins VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Good Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tessa Pugh VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0

16. Sophie Faldo - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Deborah Coyle Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rosie Shaw VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Hannah Meads Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Hannah Cusworth London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Derny Fest Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/05/15 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Womens Omnium to be part of the Womens Omnium Series

The Derny event will be run in 8 rider heats - number of heats will depend on number of  riders entered

Event Details

Event URN:

372056

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

Women's Omnium League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Derny Fest

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Fest - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luca Salvadeo Finished 0

6. Luca Salvadeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Fabio Giacoppo VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Autumn Collins VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Good Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tessa Pugh VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0

16. Sophie Faldo - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Deborah Coyle Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rosie Shaw VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Hannah Meads Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Hannah Cusworth London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Derny Fest Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/05/15 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk