Surrey League May 3 Day Stage Race

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 02 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372003

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 2015

Finish date:

Mon, 4th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 8

8. Peter Allan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Dempsey Did not finish N/A 0

53. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nile Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

35. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

62. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 5

5. Peter Allan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

46. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

11. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Alfold/Dunsfold Stage 2 - Bletchingley Stage 3 - Lingfield Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go Only 6 riders per club may enter this stage race On-line entry is via RiderHQ

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 336km / 209 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
336km / 209 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372003

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 2015

Finish date:

Mon, 4th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 8

8. Peter Allan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Dempsey Did not finish N/A 0

53. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nile Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

35. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

62. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 5

5. Peter Allan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

46. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

11. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Comerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Alfold/Dunsfold Stage 2 - Bletchingley Stage 3 - Lingfield Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go Only 6 riders per club may enter this stage race On-line entry is via RiderHQ

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 336km / 209 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
336km / 209 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk