Cyclo-Cross in the Dark/South West League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Plymouth – Saturday, 26 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

413/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Hough Unknown 0

2. Charlie Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

4. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Barker Unknown 0

5. Joe Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

6. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Freddy Birchall Unknown 0

7. Freddy Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Brew Unknown 0

8. Thomas Brew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cameron Robinson Unknown 0

9. Cameron Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rosie Andrews Unknown 0

10. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Miller Unknown Youth 34

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ciaran Barker Unknown 0

14. Ciaran Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

15. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Aidan Roche Unknown 0

16. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Green Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Nathaniel Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 3

1. Harry Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Percival Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Birch Unknown Junior 1

3. James Birch -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 18

7. Harry Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

8. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Haworth Exeter Wheelers Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Garry Pike Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Alan Saunders Unknown 0

16. Alan Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

19. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

20. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

22. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jay Worbey Unknown 0

23. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

24. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Brad Manaton Unknown 0

25. Brad Manaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

26. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

27. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Birch Unknown Junior 0

28. James Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Moore Unknown 0

30. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Daniel Young Unknown 0

31. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Steven Wood Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Nicola Noble Unknown 0

9999. Nicola Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

6. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

8. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

9. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

10. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  John Moore Unknown 0

12. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 18:30 Category A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 26/09/09 – 18:30

U12

Category A, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 18:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sat 26/09/09 – 18:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

413/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Hough Unknown 0

2. Charlie Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

4. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Barker Unknown 0

5. Joe Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

6. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Freddy Birchall Unknown 0

7. Freddy Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Brew Unknown 0

8. Thomas Brew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cameron Robinson Unknown 0

9. Cameron Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rosie Andrews Unknown 0

10. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Miller Unknown Youth 34

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ciaran Barker Unknown 0

14. Ciaran Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

15. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Aidan Roche Unknown 0

16. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Green Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Nathaniel Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 3

1. Harry Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Percival Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Birch Unknown Junior 1

3. James Birch -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 18

7. Harry Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

8. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Haworth Exeter Wheelers Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Garry Pike Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Alan Saunders Unknown 0

16. Alan Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

19. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

20. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

22. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jay Worbey Unknown 0

23. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

24. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Brad Manaton Unknown 0

25. Brad Manaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

26. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

27. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Birch Unknown Junior 0

28. James Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Moore Unknown 0

30. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Daniel Young Unknown 0

31. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Steven Wood Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Nicola Noble Unknown 0

9999. Nicola Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

6. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

8. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

9. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

10. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  John Moore Unknown 0

12. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 18:30 Category A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 26/09/09 – 18:30

U12

Category A, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 18:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sat 26/09/09 – 18:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 19:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 19:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk