The Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #20

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 25 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371714

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Miller The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Nolan Finished 0

10. Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Davies Chorley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Clements Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Baillie Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Miller The Nab Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/08/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/08/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/08/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/08/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371714

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Miller The Nab Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Nolan Finished 0

10. Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Davies Chorley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Clements Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Baillie Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Miller The Nab Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/08/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/08/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/08/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/08/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk