The Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #18

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 11 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371713

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Seddon Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ross Miller The Nab Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ashley Marsh Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Brackwell Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

24. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Heald Racepace Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Hollis Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

14. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371713

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Seddon Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ross Miller The Nab Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ashley Marsh Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Brackwell Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

24. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Heald Racepace Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Hollis Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

14. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk