The Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #13

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 07 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371704

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Beech Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

20. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Laidlaw Finished 4th 0

21. Mark Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 4

6. John Agnew -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Hollis Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jess Atkinson Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371704

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan Smith Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adam Rowlandson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Beech Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

20. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Laidlaw Finished 4th 0

21. Mark Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 4

6. John Agnew -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Hollis Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Atkinson Hoppers Rollers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jess Atkinson Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk