Eastern Region Road Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 31 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

253/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Jeffrey Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 156km / 97 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 31/05/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
156km / 97 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

253/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Jeffrey Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 156km / 97 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 31/05/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
156km / 97 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk