Litherland Circuit League Round 7

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 20 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371468

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Brown London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Pritchard Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tim Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Samuel Allen Finished 0

22. Samuel Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371468

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Brown London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Pritchard Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tim Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Samuel Allen Finished 0

22. Samuel Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk