Litherland Circuit League Round 6

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371467

Start Date:

Wed, 13th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Hallam The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bailey Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Hindle The Nab Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Brown London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graeme Rooney Finished 0

17. Graeme Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tim Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

20. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Josh Peet Finished A 0

9. Josh Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Pool Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371467

Start Date:

Wed, 13th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Hallam The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bailey Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Hindle The Nab Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Brown London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graeme Rooney Finished 0

17. Graeme Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tim Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 0

20. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Josh Peet Finished A 0

9. Josh Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Pool Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 13/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk