Litherland Circuit League Round 5

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 06 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371466

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dylan Yates Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Glyn Jones Finished 3rd 0

16. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Allen Finished 0

25. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371466

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dylan Yates Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Glyn Jones Finished 3rd 0

16. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Allen Finished 0

25. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 06/05/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk