Litherland Circuit League Round 4

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 29 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371465

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Darbyshire St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Boultby Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevan Evans Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Christoffer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil O'Brien VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Luke Jackson Finished 4th 0

18. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hamish Rafique Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joel Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Pool Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Stephen James Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371465

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Darbyshire St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Boultby Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevan Evans Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

3/4 + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 + Women - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Christoffer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil O'Brien VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Luke Jackson Finished 4th 0

18. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Slater Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jake Owens En Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Catrin Rafique Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Ford Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hamish Rafique Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joel Berry Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harriet King Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Pool Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Stephen James Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Finished E 1

3. Holly McHugh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/04/15 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 29/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk