Scottish Mens & Womens 50 mile TT Champs

Time Trial – Sunday, 25 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
AY50/E2 - 50 Miles

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Mark Atkinson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0

5. Matthew Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

6. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Robertson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Isats Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Cooper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Holmes Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gav McDonald Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Condie Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

31. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0

32. John McCamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John McPaul Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

35. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

37. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

38. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Stewart Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

40. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

41. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Kevin Lackie Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Colin McEvoy Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

47. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Allan Unknown N/A 0

48. John Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

50. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  James Parker Unknown N/A 0

52. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

53. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

55. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Turner Unknown N/A 0

56. David Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

58. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

59. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Boyle Innovation Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also A & DCA Championships 50.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
81km / 50 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 08:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/06/06 – 08:00

Men

Regional C+, MTB IA
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
AY50/E2 - 50 Miles

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Mark Atkinson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0

5. Matthew Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

6. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Robertson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Isats Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Cooper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Holmes Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gav McDonald Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Condie Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

31. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0

32. John McCamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John McPaul Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

35. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

37. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

38. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Stewart Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

40. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

41. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Kevin Lackie Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Colin McEvoy Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

47. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Allan Unknown N/A 0

48. John Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

50. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  James Parker Unknown N/A 0

52. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

53. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

55. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Turner Unknown N/A 0

56. David Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

58. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

59. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Boyle Innovation Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also A & DCA Championships 50.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
81km / 50 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 08:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/06/06 – 08:00

Men

Regional C+, MTB IA
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk