Johnstone Jets Bella Crit 5

Closed Circuit , Glasgow – Saturday, 26 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D/E.

A ten (or maybe even 12) event race series organised by West of Scotland (WoSCA) clubs. Come and race one event, or the whole series.

Leaders' jersey in each age category for boys and girls.

Event Details

Event URN:

371389

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Park, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Series:

West of Scotland Youth Circuit Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the line or online Parking at Bellahouston Sports Centre or on Mosspark Boulevard. Please sign on 30 minutes before your race start at the Johnstone Jets ezy-up at the circuit.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D/E.

A ten (or maybe even 12) event race series organised by West of Scotland (WoSCA) clubs. Come and race one event, or the whole series.

Leaders' jersey in each age category for boys and girls.

Event Details

Event URN:

371389

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Park, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Series:

West of Scotland Youth Circuit Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the line or online Parking at Bellahouston Sports Centre or on Mosspark Boulevard. Please sign on 30 minutes before your race start at the Johnstone Jets ezy-up at the circuit.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk