Newport City Winter Track League 12

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 16 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

3. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Devil - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 1km Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

1. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 1km Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Williams Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A League - 1km Scratch - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Scratch - Minor Final - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Opie One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 1km Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Dash Final - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - 30 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 30 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Madison - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Prankerd Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

3. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A & B League - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B League - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Opie One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

C League - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Devil - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League - 750m Scratch Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Scratch Minor Final - Results
1.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C League - 750m Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Dash Final - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C League - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

A League - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 1km Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:02
A League - 1km Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:03
A League - 1km Scratch - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:04
A League - 1km Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 30 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:09
B League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:10
B League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B League - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:13
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:15
C League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:16
C League - 750m Scratch Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:17
C League - 750m Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:18
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

3. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Devil - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 1km Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

1. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 1km Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Williams Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A League - 1km Scratch - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Scratch - Minor Final - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Opie One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 1km Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1km Dash Final - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - 30 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 30 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Madison - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Prankerd Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

3. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A & B League - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B League - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Opie One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

C League - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Devil - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League - 750m Scratch Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Scratch Minor Final - Results
1.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C League - 750m Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 750m Dash Final - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C League - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

A League - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 1km Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:02
A League - 1km Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:03
A League - 1km Scratch - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:04
A League - 1km Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 30 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:09
B League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:10
B League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B League - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:13
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 750m Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:15
C League - 750m Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:16
C League - 750m Scratch Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:17
C League - 750m Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:18
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 20 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/01/07 00:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 16/01/07 – 00:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk