Susies Circuits

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 18 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005082

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  William Bunday VC Deal Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phillip Finnemore Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aaron Yeatman Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samantha Jones VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  June Edwards Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  June Edwards Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  June Edwards Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S09/10-14]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

3/J

Band B
52km / 32 miles
4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

4/J

Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005082

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  William Bunday VC Deal Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phillip Finnemore Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aaron Yeatman Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samantha Jones VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  June Edwards Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  June Edwards Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  June Edwards Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S09/10-14]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

3/J

Band B
52km / 32 miles
4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

4/J

Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk