Team Economic Energy Series - Dunton - 1

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 26 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

788/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Farrow Club Cyclopark Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Franklin VC Phoenix Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Preston WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Gent Unknown N/A 0

15. Simon Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Jackson Mapperley CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  No more finishers Unknown 0

15. No more finishers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/07/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/07/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

788/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Farrow Club Cyclopark Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Franklin VC Phoenix Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Preston WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Gent Unknown N/A 0

15. Simon Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Jackson Mapperley CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  No more finishers Unknown 0

15. No more finishers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/07/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/07/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk