European BMX Challenge Series

BMX – Saturday, 14 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

613/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13/14 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 19/29 - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 - Semi Final - Results
7.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 19/29 - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 - 1/8th Final - Results
5.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 19/29 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 - Moto - Results
5.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30/39 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 - Final - Results
6.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

6. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30/39 - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 - Quarter Final - Results
5.  Andrew Shaw Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 30/39 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 - Moto - Results
5.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Girls 9 yrs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9 yrs - Final - Results
5.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 9 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Boys 9 yrs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 yrs - Final - Results
8.  Reece Brownson Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9 yrs - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 yrs - Semi Final - Results
5.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Joshua Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11 yrs - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11 yrs - Semi Final - Results
8.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 12 yrs - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 yrs - 1/8th Final - Results
5.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Reece Hoggatt Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 12 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 13 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 14 yrs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 yrs - Final - Results
2.  Abbie Taylor Crupi -Staats Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 14 yrs - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 yrs - Quarter Final - Results
5.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Kirk Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 14 yrs - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 yrs - 1/8th Final - Results
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 14 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jordan Hayes EvoVelo Karbona Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15 yrs - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 yrs - Semi Final - Results
6.  Mathew Masterson Profile Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Girls 16 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 16 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Boys 16 yrs - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 yrs - 1/8th Final - Results
8.  Steven Sewell Intense Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 16 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ - Final - Results
7.  Lauren Smith Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Men 17/24 - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 - Quarter Final - Results
7.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 - 1/8th Final - Results
8.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 - Moto - Results
7.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 25/29 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 - Final - Results
2.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 25/29 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 - Moto - Results
5.  Marco Dell'Isola Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 30+ - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Final - Results
3.  Ben Forwood Unknown 0

3. Ben Forwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men 30+ - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Quarter Final - Results
5.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

5. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men 30+ - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Moto - Results
5.  Andrew Shaw Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 13/14 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:00
Cruiser 19/29 - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:01
Cruiser 19/29 - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:02
Cruiser 19/29 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:03
Cruiser 30/39 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:04
Cruiser 30/39 - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:05
Cruiser 30/39 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:06
Girls 9 yrs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:07
Girls 9 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:08
Boys 9 yrs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:09
Boys 9 yrs - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:10
Boys 9 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:11
Girls 11 yrs - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:12
Boys 12 yrs - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:13
Boys 12 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:14
Boys 13 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:15
Girls 14 yrs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:16
Boys 14 yrs - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:17
Boys 14 yrs - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:18
Boys 14 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:19
Boys 15 yrs - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:20
Girls 16 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:21
Boys 16 yrs - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:22 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:22
Boys 16 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:23 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:23
Women 17+ - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:24 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:24
Men 17/24 - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:25 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:25
Men 17/24 - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:26 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:26
Men 17/24 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:27 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:27
Men 25/29 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:28 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:28
Men 25/29 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:29 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:29
Men 30+ - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:30 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:30
Men 30+ - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:31 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:31
Men 30+ - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:32 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:32

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

613/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13/14 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 19/29 - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 - Semi Final - Results
7.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 19/29 - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 - 1/8th Final - Results
5.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 19/29 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 - Moto - Results
5.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30/39 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 - Final - Results
6.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

6. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30/39 - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 - Quarter Final - Results
5.  Andrew Shaw Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 30/39 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 - Moto - Results
5.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Girls 9 yrs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9 yrs - Final - Results
5.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 9 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Boys 9 yrs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 yrs - Final - Results
8.  Reece Brownson Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9 yrs - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 yrs - Semi Final - Results
5.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Joshua Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11 yrs - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11 yrs - Semi Final - Results
8.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 12 yrs - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 yrs - 1/8th Final - Results
5.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Reece Hoggatt Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 12 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 13 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 14 yrs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 yrs - Final - Results
2.  Abbie Taylor Crupi -Staats Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 14 yrs - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 yrs - Quarter Final - Results
5.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Kirk Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 14 yrs - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 yrs - 1/8th Final - Results
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 14 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 yrs - Moto - Results
6.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jordan Hayes EvoVelo Karbona Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15 yrs - Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 yrs - Semi Final - Results
6.  Mathew Masterson Profile Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Girls 16 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 16 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Boys 16 yrs - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 yrs - 1/8th Final - Results
8.  Steven Sewell Intense Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 16 yrs - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 yrs - Moto - Results
5.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ - Final - Results
7.  Lauren Smith Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Men 17/24 - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 - Quarter Final - Results
7.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 - 1/8th Final - Results
8.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 - Moto - Results
7.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 25/29 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 - Final - Results
2.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 25/29 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 - Moto - Results
5.  Marco Dell'Isola Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 30+ - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Final - Results
3.  Ben Forwood Unknown 0

3. Ben Forwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men 30+ - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Quarter Final - Results
5.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

5. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men 30+ - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Moto - Results
5.  Andrew Shaw Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 13/14 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:00
Cruiser 19/29 - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:01
Cruiser 19/29 - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:02
Cruiser 19/29 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:03
Cruiser 30/39 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:04
Cruiser 30/39 - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:05
Cruiser 30/39 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:06
Girls 9 yrs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:07
Girls 9 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:08
Boys 9 yrs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:09
Boys 9 yrs - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:10
Boys 9 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:11
Girls 11 yrs - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:12
Boys 12 yrs - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:13
Boys 12 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:14
Boys 13 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:15
Girls 14 yrs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:16
Boys 14 yrs - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:17
Boys 14 yrs - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:18
Boys 14 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:19
Boys 15 yrs - Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:20
Girls 16 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:21
Boys 16 yrs - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:22 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:22
Boys 16 yrs - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:23 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:23
Women 17+ - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:24 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:24
Men 17/24 - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:25 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:25
Men 17/24 - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:26 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:26
Men 17/24 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:27 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:27
Men 25/29 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:28 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:28
Men 25/29 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:29 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:29
Men 30+ - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:30 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:30
Men 30+ - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:31 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:31
Men 30+ - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 00:32 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 15/07/07 – 00:32

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk