Nutcracker Altura 2 - DALBY INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT

MTB XC , Near Thornton Dale – Sunday, 26 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370572

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Adderstone Field, Near Thornton Dale, YO18 7LT

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 22nd Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Lee Finished Youth 22

10. Sam Lee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Renwick Finished Youth 18

13. Tom Renwick -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Luke Hornby Finished 0

13. Luke Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Gilroy Finished 0

14. Will Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 15

16. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Aidan Simpson Finished 0

19. Aidan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Ward Finished 0

20. Sam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Jennie Roberts East Bradford CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amber Southern PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jonathan Shuster Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Christian Aucote Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Juan Jose Rodriguez Perez-Grueso Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 24

9. Tom Newman -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew Douglas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 40

4. Adam Ward -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Josh Gardner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  James Stockton Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

10. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Hollingbery Finished 0

14. Chris Hollingbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Norman Finished 0

15. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ashley Baud Finished Sport 0

16. Ashley Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 14

17. Thomas Frater -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Jon Marshall Finished N/A 0

18. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Fraser Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Richard Dearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  joe dyson Finished 0

28. joe dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robert Mangham Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Doyne Finished 0

31. Richard Doyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Heigh Finished 0

32. James Heigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Kathryn Priest Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Stephanie Lambert Finished 0

2. Stephanie Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

4. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Liam Mazzone Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Robbie Dawson Finished 0

9. Robbie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Dransfield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Adam Nolan Finished Sport 0

1. Adam Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 34

2. Kevin Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0

3. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James raw Finished 0

4. James raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Barker Finished 0

5. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nigel Smith Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

7. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Poole West Craven Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Hedley Finished 0

9. Simon Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Horlock VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michal Siemienczuk Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lloyd Turner Finished 0

12. Lloyd Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart McRink Finished 0

13. Stuart McRink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Hebron Finished 0

14. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0

15. Szymon Giemza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neale Jackson Finished N/A 5

16. Neale Jackson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christian Turner Finished 0

17. Christian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ricky Millott Finished 0

18. Ricky Millott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Danny Gregory Did not finish 0

18. Danny Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Cope Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Anthony Morris Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jason Hynd MTB Guisborough Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Conn Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Chester Finished Veteran 12

19. Matt Chester -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Iain Kemp Finished Veteran 0

21. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Chrysan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  David Langdale Finished 0

25. David Langdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  steve robinson Finished 0

27. steve robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Anthony Burrell The Hub Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Hunt Finished 0

39. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nicolas Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Raw Finished 0

41. Stuart Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

43. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Michael Rushton Finished 0

44. Michael Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

45. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  ben binner Finished 0

46. ben binner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Carl Ibbotson Finished 0

47. Carl Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Dan Joyce Finished 0

49. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Phil Wardman Finished 0

50. Phil Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Earnshaw Finished N/A 0

53. Neil Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Colin Mitchell Finished 0

56. Colin Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Mark Holloway Finished 0

58. Mark Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Rod Findlay Finished N/A 0

59. Rod Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Daniel Keena Squadra RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Darren Crowley Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Andrew Pooley Hambleton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Andy Woodward Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Hardy Finished 0

16. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Craig Turner Finished 0

18. Craig Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Lee Brady Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Stephen Hodgson Finished 0

24. Stephen Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

25. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Gilby Finished N/A 0

26. Michael Gilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Antony Kendall Finished 0

27. Antony Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Britton Finished 0

28. Mark Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Shaun Newbury Finished N/A 2

29. Shaun Newbury -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 50

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Anthony Burrell The Hub Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Fletcher Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

5. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Martin Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sean Devitt Finished Veteran 0

7. Sean Devitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  tom colman Finished 0

8. tom colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christopher Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  stuart hopper Finished 0

10. stuart hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Stacey Finished 0

12. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliot Gibbs Finished 0

13. Elliot Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

15. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

16. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  William Barker Finished 0

17. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Bennett York Cycleworks Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Tyas MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daniel Nixon Finished 0

21. Daniel Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

22. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gordon Milne Finished 0

23. Gordon Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Lazenby Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Fewlass Finished 0

25. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lee Shipley Finished 0

26. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Lundy Finished N/A 0

27. James Lundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Will Topham Finished 0

28. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  CHRIS LOMAS Finished 0

29. CHRIS LOMAS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ivan Milner Finished 0

30. Ivan Milner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Greg Bundas Finished 0

31. Greg Bundas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tristan Bosch Finished 0

32. Tristan Bosch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Deryck Jones Finished 0

33. Deryck Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Skip Simpson Finished 0

35. Skip Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Mandie James Finished Veteran 0

1. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/04/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/04/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/04/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370572

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Adderstone Field, Near Thornton Dale, YO18 7LT

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 22nd Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Lee Finished Youth 22

10. Sam Lee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Renwick Finished Youth 18

13. Tom Renwick -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Luke Hornby Finished 0

13. Luke Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Gilroy Finished 0

14. Will Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 15

16. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Aidan Simpson Finished 0

19. Aidan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Ward Finished 0

20. Sam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Jennie Roberts East Bradford CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amber Southern PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jonathan Shuster Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Christian Aucote Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Juan Jose Rodriguez Perez-Grueso Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 24

9. Tom Newman -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew Douglas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 40

4. Adam Ward -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Josh Gardner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  James Stockton Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

10. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Hollingbery Finished 0

14. Chris Hollingbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Norman Finished 0

15. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ashley Baud Finished Sport 0

16. Ashley Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 14

17. Thomas Frater -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Jon Marshall Finished N/A 0

18. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Fraser Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Richard Dearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  joe dyson Finished 0

28. joe dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robert Mangham Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Doyne Finished 0

31. Richard Doyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Heigh Finished 0

32. James Heigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Kathryn Priest Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Stephanie Lambert Finished 0

2. Stephanie Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

4. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Liam Mazzone Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Robbie Dawson Finished 0

9. Robbie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Dransfield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Adam Nolan Finished Sport 0

1. Adam Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 34

2. Kevin Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0

3. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James raw Finished 0

4. James raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Barker Finished 0

5. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nigel Smith Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

7. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Poole West Craven Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Hedley Finished 0

9. Simon Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Horlock VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michal Siemienczuk Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lloyd Turner Finished 0

12. Lloyd Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart McRink Finished 0

13. Stuart McRink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Hebron Finished 0

14. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0

15. Szymon Giemza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neale Jackson Finished N/A 5

16. Neale Jackson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christian Turner Finished 0

17. Christian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ricky Millott Finished 0

18. Ricky Millott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Danny Gregory Did not finish 0

18. Danny Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Cope Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Anthony Morris Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jason Hynd MTB Guisborough Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Conn Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Chester Finished Veteran 12

19. Matt Chester -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Iain Kemp Finished Veteran 0

21. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Chrysan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  David Langdale Finished 0

25. David Langdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  steve robinson Finished 0

27. steve robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Anthony Burrell The Hub Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Hunt Finished 0

39. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nicolas Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Raw Finished 0

41. Stuart Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

43. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Michael Rushton Finished 0

44. Michael Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

45. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  ben binner Finished 0

46. ben binner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Carl Ibbotson Finished 0

47. Carl Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Dan Joyce Finished 0

49. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Phil Wardman Finished 0

50. Phil Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Earnshaw Finished N/A 0

53. Neil Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Colin Mitchell Finished 0

56. Colin Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Mark Holloway Finished 0

58. Mark Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Rod Findlay Finished N/A 0

59. Rod Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Daniel Keena Squadra RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Darren Crowley Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Andrew Pooley Hambleton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Andy Woodward Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Hardy Finished 0

16. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Craig Turner Finished 0

18. Craig Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Lee Brady Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Stephen Hodgson Finished 0

24. Stephen Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

25. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Gilby Finished N/A 0

26. Michael Gilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Antony Kendall Finished 0

27. Antony Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Britton Finished 0

28. Mark Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Shaun Newbury Finished N/A 2

29. Shaun Newbury -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 50

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Anthony Burrell The Hub Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Fletcher Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

5. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Martin Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sean Devitt Finished Veteran 0

7. Sean Devitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  tom colman Finished 0

8. tom colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christopher Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  stuart hopper Finished 0

10. stuart hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Stacey Finished 0

12. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliot Gibbs Finished 0

13. Elliot Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

15. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

16. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  William Barker Finished 0

17. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Bennett York Cycleworks Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Tyas MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daniel Nixon Finished 0

21. Daniel Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

22. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gordon Milne Finished 0

23. Gordon Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Lazenby Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Fewlass Finished 0

25. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lee Shipley Finished 0

26. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Lundy Finished N/A 0

27. James Lundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Will Topham Finished 0

28. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  CHRIS LOMAS Finished 0

29. CHRIS LOMAS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ivan Milner Finished 0

30. Ivan Milner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Greg Bundas Finished 0

31. Greg Bundas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tristan Bosch Finished 0

32. Tristan Bosch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Deryck Jones Finished 0

33. Deryck Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Skip Simpson Finished 0

35. Skip Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Mandie James Finished Veteran 0

1. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/04/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/04/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/04/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk