St Christopher's 25-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Sunday, 30 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370373

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:56:000
2.  Tom Arnstein Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:54:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:44:000
3.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 00:55:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:25:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:55:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:29:000
5.  Thomas Gordon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:31:000
6.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:58:000
7.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:58:000
8.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:58:000
9.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:01:000
10.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:03:000
11.  Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:31:000
12.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:56:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:45:000
13.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:58:000
14.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:57:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:04:000
15.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:05:000
16.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:13:000
17.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:33:000
18.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:43:000
19.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:43:000
20.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:21:000
21.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:27:000
22.  Billy McFarlane dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:58:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:45:000
23.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:55:000
24.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:000
25.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:21:000
26.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:29:000
27.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:30:000
28.  Barrie McCutcheon dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:47:000
29.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:53:000
30.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:11:000
31.  David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:13:000
32.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:16:000
33.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:19:000
34.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:26:000
35.  Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:27:000
36.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:30:000
37.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:37:000
38.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:45:000
39.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:54:000
40.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:55:000
41.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:55:000
42.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:59:000
43.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:09:000
44.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:18:000
45.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
46.  Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:30:000
47.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:36:000
48.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:36:000
49.  Kevan McCartney Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
50.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:01:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:54:000
51.  Geoff Smith ACC Velopreda Finished N/A 01:01:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:57:000
52.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:15:000
53.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:18:000
54.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:28:000
55.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:55:000
56.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:56:000
57.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:14:000
58.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:19:000
59.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:33:000
60.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:34:000
61.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:37:000
62.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:03:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:49:000
63.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:58:000
64.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:16:000
65.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:19:000
66.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000
67.  Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:23:000
68.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:32:000
69.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:36:000
70.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:04:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:46:000
71.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:51:000
72.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:26:000
73.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:52:000
74.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:42:000
75.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:21:000
76.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:54:000
77.  Cathy Wyse Finished N/A 01:09:27:000 0

77. Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:27:000
78.  Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:34:000
79.  William Brierley St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:09:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:41:000
80.  John Leonard Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:10:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:46:000
81.  Alex Munro Lancashire RC Finished 01:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:56:000
82.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:26:000
83.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:19:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries should include their best 25 time in the last 3 years

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 30/08/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370373

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:56:000
2.  Tom Arnstein Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:54:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:44:000
3.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 00:55:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:25:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:55:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:29:000
5.  Thomas Gordon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:31:000
6.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:58:000
7.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:58:000
8.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:58:000
9.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:01:000
10.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:03:000
11.  Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:31:000
12.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:56:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:45:000
13.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:58:000
14.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:57:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:04:000
15.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:05:000
16.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:13:000
17.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:33:000
18.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:43:000
19.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:43:000
20.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:21:000
21.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:27:000
22.  Billy McFarlane dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:58:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:45:000
23.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:55:000
24.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:000
25.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:21:000
26.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:29:000
27.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:30:000
28.  Barrie McCutcheon dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:47:000
29.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:53:000
30.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:11:000
31.  David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:13:000
32.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:16:000
33.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:19:000
34.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:26:000
35.  Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:27:000
36.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:30:000
37.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:37:000
38.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:45:000
39.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:54:000
40.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:55:000
41.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:55:000
42.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:59:000
43.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:09:000
44.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:18:000
45.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
46.  Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:30:000
47.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:36:000
48.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:36:000
49.  Kevan McCartney Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
50.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:01:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:54:000
51.  Geoff Smith ACC Velopreda Finished N/A 01:01:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:57:000
52.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:15:000
53.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:18:000
54.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:28:000
55.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:55:000
56.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:56:000
57.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:14:000
58.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:19:000
59.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:33:000
60.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:34:000
61.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:37:000
62.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:03:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:49:000
63.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:58:000
64.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:16:000
65.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:19:000
66.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000
67.  Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:23:000
68.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:32:000
69.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:36:000
70.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:04:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:46:000
71.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:51:000
72.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:26:000
73.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:52:000
74.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:42:000
75.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:21:000
76.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:54:000
77.  Cathy Wyse Finished N/A 01:09:27:000 0

77. Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:27:000
78.  Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:34:000
79.  William Brierley St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:09:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:41:000
80.  John Leonard Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:10:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:46:000
81.  Alex Munro Lancashire RC Finished 01:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:56:000
82.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:26:000
83.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:19:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries should include their best 25 time in the last 3 years

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 30/08/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk