Activcity Edinburgh Ingliston Crit Series no2

Closed Circuit , Ingliston – Thursday, 07 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370366

Start Date:

Thu, 7th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Calum Mackay Did not start 0

7. Calum Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Saunders Finished 0

11. Daniel Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Callum Glass Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Clarke Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cameron Adam Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Jackson Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lily Graham Finished 0

6. Lily Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alasdair Easton Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kieran Glass Edinburgh RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Innes McDonald Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Finlay Glass Finished 0

4. Finlay Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alana Kerr Finished E 2

2. Alana Kerr -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Rourke Finished 0

4. Isla Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Cran Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Liam Gallagher Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary McGuff Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Benjamin Haynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Ferguson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Hamilton Gamma Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Richardson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Costello Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Barry Dickson Team Right Move Windows Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Richard Lord Did not start 4th 0

30. Richard Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Douglas Ferguson Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jimmy Storrar Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick McCue Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graeme Scott RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Leslie Finished 4th 0

11. Andrew Leslie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Aaron Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Fuller Finished 4th 0

20. Andrew Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Calum Mackay Finished 0

22. Calum Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Richard McLauchlan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Iain Mackay Finished 0

26. Iain Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Hardy Finished N/A 0

28. Adam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ronald Coyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Colquhoun City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Docherty-Walthew Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Jackson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard MacDonald Midlothian Velo Sportif Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren McMaster GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Calum Nicol Did not start 4th 0

31. Calum Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Robertson Hawick CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Niall Sloan VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Grant Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Shelley Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katherine Gallagher Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Coutts Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Davidson Pedal Power RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Fernie Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Finn Harrod Did not finish 4th 0

27. Finn Harrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Zak Loney Team LFH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain Mackay Did not start 0

27. Iain Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Sharp Kinross CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Sparrow Did not start N/A 0

27. Peter Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Ingliston Crit’ Series this year will be held on 4 Thursday evenings at Ingliston Show Ground adjacent to Edinburgh Airport (EH28 8NB). Series dates are: Thursday 30th April, 7th May, 14th May and 21st May 2015 ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:50 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:50
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 07/05/15 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370366

Start Date:

Thu, 7th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Calum Mackay Did not start 0

7. Calum Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Saunders Finished 0

11. Daniel Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Callum Glass Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Clarke Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cameron Adam Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Jackson Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lily Graham Finished 0

6. Lily Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alasdair Easton Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kieran Glass Edinburgh RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Innes McDonald Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Finlay Glass Finished 0

4. Finlay Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alana Kerr Finished E 2

2. Alana Kerr -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Rourke Finished 0

4. Isla Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Cran Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Liam Gallagher Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary McGuff Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Benjamin Haynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Ferguson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Hamilton Gamma Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Richardson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Costello Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Barry Dickson Team Right Move Windows Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Richard Lord Did not start 4th 0

30. Richard Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Douglas Ferguson Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jimmy Storrar Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick McCue Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graeme Scott RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Leslie Finished 4th 0

11. Andrew Leslie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Aaron Smith GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Fuller Finished 4th 0

20. Andrew Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Calum Mackay Finished 0

22. Calum Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Richard McLauchlan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Iain Mackay Finished 0

26. Iain Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Hardy Finished N/A 0

28. Adam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ronald Coyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Colquhoun City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Docherty-Walthew Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Jackson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard MacDonald Midlothian Velo Sportif Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren McMaster GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Calum Nicol Did not start 4th 0

31. Calum Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Robertson Hawick CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Niall Sloan VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Grant Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Shelley Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katherine Gallagher Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Coutts Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Davidson Pedal Power RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Fernie Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Finn Harrod Did not finish 4th 0

27. Finn Harrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Zak Loney Team LFH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain Mackay Did not start 0

27. Iain Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Sharp Kinross CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Sparrow Did not start N/A 0

27. Peter Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Ingliston Crit’ Series this year will be held on 4 Thursday evenings at Ingliston Show Ground adjacent to Edinburgh Airport (EH28 8NB). Series dates are: Thursday 30th April, 7th May, 14th May and 21st May 2015 ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:25 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:25
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:50 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:50
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 07/05/15 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk