BCF West Thames / Twickenham CC 11

Road – Tuesday, 22 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999034

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Leon Thomas Bath Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Hill Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

3/4

32km / 20 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999034

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Leon Thomas Bath Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Hill Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

3/4

32km / 20 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 22/06/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk