South West Summer Series Round 7

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 13 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

273/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Quinn Clapton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Elliott Caruana Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kieran Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Howard Manaton Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Novis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Jack Preston Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

6. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

4. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jordan Barrs Unknown Male (15-16) 0

3. Jordan Barrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ross Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Christopher Jackson YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Thorne Sportstest RT Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Thomas Elvin Unknown 0

6. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Tony Baldwin Unknown 0

8. Tony Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

12. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

5. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Penfold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Donna Roberts Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and Under - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Eccles Unknown 0

5. Paul Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Turner Unknown Master 0

3. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tim Berry Unknown 0

5. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Michelle Rickett Boxford Bike Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

4. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Mike Gould Unknown 0

2. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew O'Brien Unknown 0

2. Matthew O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

3. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

4. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

5. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Callum Hennessy Unknown 0

7. Callum Hennessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Wainwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

9. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Keast Unknown 0

10. Thomas Keast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Catton Faux Unknown 0

11. Catton Faux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

12. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  William Phillips Unknown 0

14. William Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jacob Torris Unknown 0

15. Jacob Torris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

2. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Stephens Unknown 0

3. Daniel Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Searles Unknown 0

4. Thomas Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Long Unknown 0

5. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

6. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sophie Hennessy Unknown 0

7. Sophie Hennessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Michael Hill Unknown 0

2. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brian Hill Unknown 0

3. Brian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Short Unknown 0

4. Callum Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:13
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:14
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:15
Cruiser 12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:16
Cruiser 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:17
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:18
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:19
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:21
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:22
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:23
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:24
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:25

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

273/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Quinn Clapton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Elliott Caruana Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kieran Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Howard Manaton Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Novis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Jack Preston Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

6. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

4. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jordan Barrs Unknown Male (15-16) 0

3. Jordan Barrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ross Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Christopher Jackson YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Thorne Sportstest RT Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Thomas Elvin Unknown 0

6. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Tony Baldwin Unknown 0

8. Tony Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

12. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

5. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Penfold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Donna Roberts Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and Under - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Eccles Unknown 0

5. Paul Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Turner Unknown Master 0

3. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tim Berry Unknown 0

5. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Michelle Rickett Boxford Bike Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

4. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Mike Gould Unknown 0

2. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew O'Brien Unknown 0

2. Matthew O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

3. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

4. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

5. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Callum Hennessy Unknown 0

7. Callum Hennessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Wainwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

9. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Keast Unknown 0

10. Thomas Keast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Catton Faux Unknown 0

11. Catton Faux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

12. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  William Phillips Unknown 0

14. William Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jacob Torris Unknown 0

15. Jacob Torris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

2. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Stephens Unknown 0

3. Daniel Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Searles Unknown 0

4. Thomas Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Long Unknown 0

5. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

6. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sophie Hennessy Unknown 0

7. Sophie Hennessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Michael Hill Unknown 0

2. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brian Hill Unknown 0

3. Brian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Short Unknown 0

4. Callum Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:13
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:14
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:15
Cruiser 12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:16
Cruiser 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:17
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:18
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:19
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:21
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:22
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:23
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:24
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:25

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk