Haigh Woodland XCO

MTB XC , Wigan – Saturday, 28 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

In the picturesque grounds of Haigh Hall overlooking Wigan.

A 4 mile undulating woodland course,

Grass, tracks and trails.

2 hour full on race for jun/sen/women/vets

40 mins Under 16 race

U12's Go-Ride Race

Long wide safe spectacular start area for main race

Event Details

Event URN:

369990

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Feb 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Haigh Hall, Copperas Lane, Haigh, Wigan, WN2 1PE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Farrar Finished 0

2. Ben Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isac Paddock Finished Youth 0

3. Isac Paddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Younghusband Finished 0

4. Adam Younghusband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Brett Dempsey Finished 0

5. Brett Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Carl Draper Finished Master 0

6. Carl Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

8. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 12

10. Thomas Frater -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Ricky Taylor Finished 0

11. Ricky Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Kidd Finished 0

12. Samuel Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Wells Finished 0

14. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ashley Baud Finished 0

15. Ashley Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

16. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Poole Finished N/A 0

19. David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Nicol Finished 0

20. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chris Townley Finished 0

21. Chris Townley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Glenn Barry Finished 0

22. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Marcos David Moya Bencomo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Cook Finished 0

24. Ian Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Wei Zhang Finished 0

25. Wei Zhang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Innes Mcdonald Finished 0

26. Innes Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe O'keeffe Finished 0

27. Joe O'keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Fisher Finished 0

28. Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Darren Gibson Finished 0

29. Darren Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Phil Havlin Finished 0

30. Phil Havlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Liam Golder Finished 0

31. Liam Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Cooper Finished 0

32. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Elliot Davidson Finished 0

33. Elliot Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Russell Parry Finished 0

34. Russell Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Danny Silcock Finished 0

35. Danny Silcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stuart Traynor Finished 0

36. Stuart Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Campion Did not finish 0

36. Mark Campion -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Golder Did not finish 0

36. Martin Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Holderness Did not finish 0

36. Chris Holderness -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Honor Did not finish 0

36. Anthony Honor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Hornby Did not finish 0

36. Ed Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Webster Did not finish 0

36. Paul Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Bolton Finished 0

6. Mark Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Martin Kitchen Finished 0

7. Martin Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ste Ludden Finished 0

8. Ste Ludden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Heatley Finished 0

11. Andrew Heatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stacey King Finished 0

13. Stacey King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

14. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

16. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Cookson Finished 0

18. Andy Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Micheal Greaney Finished 0

19. Micheal Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

20. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter O'Brien Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Pooley Finished 0

22. Andrew Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Bennickle Finished 0

24. Andrew Bennickle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Craig Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Merry Finished 0

27. John Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charles Grey Finished 0

28. Charles Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Douglas Finished 0

29. Chris Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Hardie Finished Veteran 0

30. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Kieron Jackson Finished 0

31. Kieron Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dave Connor Finished 0

33. Dave Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Roger Sutton Finished 0

34. Roger Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stuart Burgess Finished 0

35. Stuart Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stephen Wilson Finished 0

36. Stephen Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Holden Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stewart Partington Finished 0

38. Stewart Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andy Duguid Finished 0

39. Andy Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nigel Rooney Finished 0

40. Nigel Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Chris Birch Finished 0

41. Chris Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Keith Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Clark Did not finish 0

42. Christopher Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Hartley Did not finish 0

42. Mark Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- David Shaw Did not finish 0

42. David Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Stewart Did not finish 0

42. Ian Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Wright Did not finish 0

42. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 34

2. Karl Clay -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Mark Bieury Finished 0

9. Mark Bieury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Gara Finished 0

10. David Gara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Frank Heath Finished N/A 0

12. Frank Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Chapman Finished Veteran 0

13. Mark Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Hudson Finished 0

14. Neil Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gerron Wilson Finished 0

15. Gerron Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Evans Did not finish 0

15. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Stephen Jackson Finished 0

2. Stephen Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alan Sweatman Finished 0

3. Alan Sweatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bernie Parry Finished 0

4. Bernie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Partington Finished 0

5. Michael Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Knowles Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 30

3. Nathan Judge -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Walker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women (All Cats)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (All Cats) - Results
1.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Fiona Mashiter Finished 0

9. Fiona Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Cuerden Finished 0

11. Sarah Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hele Gibson Finished 0

12. Hele Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Coats Finished 0

3. James Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sean Moffett Finished 0

4. Sean Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Benjamin Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Senior/Junior/Women/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women/Vet - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Knowles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 0

9. Nathan Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Brett Dempsey Finished 0

11. Brett Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carl Draper Finished 0

12. Carl Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

15. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Mark Bolton Preston Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 0

22. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Martin Kitchen Finished 0

23. Martin Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0

24. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ricky Taylor Finished 0

25. Ricky Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Sam Kidd Finished 0

27. Sam Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ste Ludden Finished 0

28. Ste Ludden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andrew Heatley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Stacey King Finished 0

35. Stacey King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Wells Finished 0

36. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  ashley baud Finished 0

37. ashley baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Ryder Finished 0

38. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  paul marshall Finished 0

41. paul marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

43. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Mick Speirs Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Cookson Finished 0

46. Andy Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Greaney Finished 0

49. Michael Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
52.  Peter O'Brien Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  David Poole Finished 0

53. David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Pooley Finished 0

54. Andrew Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mike Cleary Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Bennickle Finished 0

57. Andrew Bennickle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ben Farrar Finished 0

58. Ben Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Craig Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
61.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Merry Finished 0

62. John Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Charles Grey Finished 0

63. Charles Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Douglas Finished 0

65. Chris Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
67.  Ian Hardie Finished 0

67. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
69.  kieron jackson Finished 0

69. kieron jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Dave Connor Finished 0

71. Dave Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  roger sutton Finished 0

72. roger sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Stuart Burgess Finished 0

73. Stuart Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 0

74. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Stephen Wilson Finished 0

75. Stephen Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Issac Paddock Finished 0

76. Issac Paddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  chris townley Finished 0

77. chris townley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  James Walker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Glenn Barry Finished 0

79. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Marcos Moya Finished 0

81. Marcos Moya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Paul Holden Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Cook Finished 0

83. Ian Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  wei zhang Finished 0

84. wei zhang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Innes Mcdonald Finished 0

85. Innes Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
87.  Joe O'keeffe Finished 0

87. Joe O'keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Mark Bieury Finished 0

88. Mark Bieury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Paul Fisher Finished 0

89. Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Stephen Jackson Finished 0

90. Stephen Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Darren Gibson Finished 0

91. Darren Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  David Gara Finished 0

92. David Gara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  phil havlin Finished 0

93. phil havlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Adam Younghusband Finished 0

94. Adam Younghusband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Liam Golder Finished N/A 0

95. Liam Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Fiona Mashiter Finished 0

97. Fiona Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Frank Heath Finished N/A 0

99. Frank Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Alan Sweatman Finished 0

100. Alan Sweatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  steart partington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  andy duguid Finished 0

102. andy duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
105.  Mark Chapman Finished 0

105. Mark Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Russell Parry Finished 0

106. Russell Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Bernie Parry Finished 0

107. Bernie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Danny Silcock Finished 0

108. Danny Silcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Nigel Rooney Finished 0

109. Nigel Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Neil Hudson Finished 0

110. Neil Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Sarah Cuerden Finished 0

111. Sarah Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Gerron Wilson Finished 0

112. Gerron Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Stuart Traynor Finished 0

113. Stuart Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Christopher Birch Finished 0

114. Christopher Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Helen Gibson Finished 0

115. Helen Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Keith Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Michael partington Finished 0

117. Michael partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Campion Did not finish 0

117. Mark Campion -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Martin Golder Did not finish 0

117. Martin Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Hartley Did not finish 0

117. Mark Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Holderness Did not finish 0

117. Chris Holderness -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Honor Did not finish 0

117. Anthony Honor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Hornby Did not finish 0

117. Ed Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Ian Stewart Did not finish 0

117. Ian Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Webster Did not finish 0

117. Paul Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Wright Did not finish 0

117. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Food included in the start fee for the main race!! £1.50 car park fee Cafe on site (only takes cash) Toilets near cafe

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Women (All Cats) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Senior/Junior/Women/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

In the picturesque grounds of Haigh Hall overlooking Wigan.

A 4 mile undulating woodland course,

Grass, tracks and trails.

2 hour full on race for jun/sen/women/vets

40 mins Under 16 race

U12's Go-Ride Race

Long wide safe spectacular start area for main race

Event Details

Event URN:

369990

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Feb 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Haigh Hall, Copperas Lane, Haigh, Wigan, WN2 1PE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Farrar Finished 0

2. Ben Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isac Paddock Finished Youth 0

3. Isac Paddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Younghusband Finished 0

4. Adam Younghusband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Brett Dempsey Finished 0

5. Brett Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Carl Draper Finished Master 0

6. Carl Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

8. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 12

10. Thomas Frater -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Ricky Taylor Finished 0

11. Ricky Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Kidd Finished 0

12. Samuel Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Wells Finished 0

14. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ashley Baud Finished 0

15. Ashley Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

16. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Poole Finished N/A 0

19. David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Nicol Finished 0

20. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chris Townley Finished 0

21. Chris Townley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Glenn Barry Finished 0

22. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Marcos David Moya Bencomo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Cook Finished 0

24. Ian Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Wei Zhang Finished 0

25. Wei Zhang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Innes Mcdonald Finished 0

26. Innes Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe O'keeffe Finished 0

27. Joe O'keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Fisher Finished 0

28. Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Darren Gibson Finished 0

29. Darren Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Phil Havlin Finished 0

30. Phil Havlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Liam Golder Finished 0

31. Liam Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Cooper Finished 0

32. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Elliot Davidson Finished 0

33. Elliot Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Russell Parry Finished 0

34. Russell Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Danny Silcock Finished 0

35. Danny Silcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stuart Traynor Finished 0

36. Stuart Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Campion Did not finish 0

36. Mark Campion -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Golder Did not finish 0

36. Martin Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Holderness Did not finish 0

36. Chris Holderness -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Honor Did not finish 0

36. Anthony Honor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Hornby Did not finish 0

36. Ed Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Webster Did not finish 0

36. Paul Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Bolton Finished 0

6. Mark Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Martin Kitchen Finished 0

7. Martin Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ste Ludden Finished 0

8. Ste Ludden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Heatley Finished 0

11. Andrew Heatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stacey King Finished 0

13. Stacey King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

14. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

16. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Cookson Finished 0

18. Andy Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Micheal Greaney Finished 0

19. Micheal Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

20. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter O'Brien Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Pooley Finished 0

22. Andrew Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Bennickle Finished 0

24. Andrew Bennickle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Craig Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Merry Finished 0

27. John Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charles Grey Finished 0

28. Charles Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Douglas Finished 0

29. Chris Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Hardie Finished Veteran 0

30. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Kieron Jackson Finished 0

31. Kieron Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dave Connor Finished 0

33. Dave Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Roger Sutton Finished 0

34. Roger Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stuart Burgess Finished 0

35. Stuart Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stephen Wilson Finished 0

36. Stephen Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Holden Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stewart Partington Finished 0

38. Stewart Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andy Duguid Finished 0

39. Andy Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nigel Rooney Finished 0

40. Nigel Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Chris Birch Finished 0

41. Chris Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Keith Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Clark Did not finish 0

42. Christopher Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Hartley Did not finish 0

42. Mark Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- David Shaw Did not finish 0

42. David Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Stewart Did not finish 0

42. Ian Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Wright Did not finish 0

42. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 34

2. Karl Clay -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Mark Bieury Finished 0

9. Mark Bieury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Gara Finished 0

10. David Gara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Frank Heath Finished N/A 0

12. Frank Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Chapman Finished Veteran 0

13. Mark Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Hudson Finished 0

14. Neil Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gerron Wilson Finished 0

15. Gerron Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Evans Did not finish 0

15. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Stephen Jackson Finished 0

2. Stephen Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alan Sweatman Finished 0

3. Alan Sweatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bernie Parry Finished 0

4. Bernie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Partington Finished 0

5. Michael Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Knowles Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 30

3. Nathan Judge -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Walker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women (All Cats)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (All Cats) - Results
1.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Fiona Mashiter Finished 0

9. Fiona Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Cuerden Finished 0

11. Sarah Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hele Gibson Finished 0

12. Hele Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Coats Finished 0

3. James Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sean Moffett Finished 0

4. Sean Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Benjamin Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Senior/Junior/Women/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women/Vet - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Knowles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 0

9. Nathan Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Brett Dempsey Finished 0

11. Brett Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carl Draper Finished 0

12. Carl Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

15. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Mark Bolton Preston Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 0

22. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Martin Kitchen Finished 0

23. Martin Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0

24. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ricky Taylor Finished 0

25. Ricky Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Sam Kidd Finished 0

27. Sam Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ste Ludden Finished 0

28. Ste Ludden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andrew Heatley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Stacey King Finished 0

35. Stacey King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Wells Finished 0

36. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  ashley baud Finished 0

37. ashley baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Ryder Finished 0

38. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  paul marshall Finished 0

41. paul marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

43. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Mick Speirs Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Cookson Finished 0

46. Andy Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Greaney Finished 0

49. Michael Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
52.  Peter O'Brien Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  David Poole Finished 0

53. David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Pooley Finished 0

54. Andrew Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mike Cleary Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Bennickle Finished 0

57. Andrew Bennickle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ben Farrar Finished 0

58. Ben Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Craig Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
61.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Merry Finished 0

62. John Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Charles Grey Finished 0

63. Charles Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Douglas Finished 0

65. Chris Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
67.  Ian Hardie Finished 0

67. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
69.  kieron jackson Finished 0

69. kieron jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Dave Connor Finished 0

71. Dave Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  roger sutton Finished 0

72. roger sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Stuart Burgess Finished 0

73. Stuart Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 0

74. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Stephen Wilson Finished 0

75. Stephen Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Issac Paddock Finished 0

76. Issac Paddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  chris townley Finished 0

77. chris townley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  James Walker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Glenn Barry Finished 0

79. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Marcos Moya Finished 0

81. Marcos Moya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Paul Holden Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Cook Finished 0

83. Ian Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  wei zhang Finished 0

84. wei zhang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Innes Mcdonald Finished 0

85. Innes Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
87.  Joe O'keeffe Finished 0

87. Joe O'keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Mark Bieury Finished 0

88. Mark Bieury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Paul Fisher Finished 0

89. Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Stephen Jackson Finished 0

90. Stephen Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Darren Gibson Finished 0

91. Darren Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  David Gara Finished 0

92. David Gara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  phil havlin Finished 0

93. phil havlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Adam Younghusband Finished 0

94. Adam Younghusband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Liam Golder Finished N/A 0

95. Liam Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Fiona Mashiter Finished 0

97. Fiona Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Frank Heath Finished N/A 0

99. Frank Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Alan Sweatman Finished 0

100. Alan Sweatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  steart partington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  andy duguid Finished 0

102. andy duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
105.  Mark Chapman Finished 0

105. Mark Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Russell Parry Finished 0

106. Russell Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Bernie Parry Finished 0

107. Bernie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Danny Silcock Finished 0

108. Danny Silcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Nigel Rooney Finished 0

109. Nigel Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Neil Hudson Finished 0

110. Neil Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Sarah Cuerden Finished 0

111. Sarah Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Gerron Wilson Finished 0

112. Gerron Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Stuart Traynor Finished 0

113. Stuart Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Christopher Birch Finished 0

114. Christopher Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Helen Gibson Finished 0

115. Helen Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Keith Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Michael partington Finished 0

117. Michael partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Campion Did not finish 0

117. Mark Campion -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Martin Golder Did not finish 0

117. Martin Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Hartley Did not finish 0

117. Mark Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Holderness Did not finish 0

117. Chris Holderness -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Honor Did not finish 0

117. Anthony Honor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Hornby Did not finish 0

117. Ed Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Ian Stewart Did not finish 0

117. Ian Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Webster Did not finish 0

117. Paul Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Wright Did not finish 0

117. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Food included in the start fee for the main race!! £1.50 car park fee Cafe on site (only takes cash) Toilets near cafe

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Women (All Cats) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 28/02/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Senior/Junior/Women/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
40 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk