Bedgebury Forest MTB Series 2015 Event 1

MTB XC , Goudhurst – Saturday, 02 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Short Course MTB XC mainly non technical singletrack  Ideal as introduction to Racing

Entry on the Line only

Event Details

Event URN:

369891

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Series:

Bedgebury Forest MTB Series 2015

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jude Mcgreevy Finished 0

2. Jude Mcgreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Silas Maxwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Draper Finished Sport 0

6. Luke Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  James Smith Finished 0

7. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Seb Maxwell Finished 0

8. Seb Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

9. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Inigo Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

11. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

2. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hayden Marshall Finished 0

3. Hayden Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kaden Sutton Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ciceley Hodge Finished 0

5. Ciceley Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ralph Pollard Finished 0

2. Ralph Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Seb Graham Finished 0

5. Seb Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bailey Sutton Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Metcalfe Finished 0

3. George Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Jarvis Finished 0

4. Robin Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Baker Finished 0

5. Jamie Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  ben scott Finished 0

6. ben scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Gadsby Finished 0

7. William Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Johnson Finished 0

8. Tyler Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Jamie Baker Finished 0

0. Jamie Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Becca Glen Finished 0

7. Becca Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Knowles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Will Palfreyman Finished 0

9. Will Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Gary Record Finished Elite 0

1. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Hughes Finished 0

2. Matt Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kevin Knowles Finished 0

3. Kevin Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alvaro Mari Finished 0

5. Alvaro Mari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Sheffield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Richardson Finished 0

7. Charlie Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chris Brown Finished 0

8. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Kerfoot-roberts Finished 0

9. Samuel Kerfoot-roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Damian Cairns Finished 0

1. Damian Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Amey Finished 0

2. Alex Amey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Marshall Finished 0

3. Jamie Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Bostock Finished 0

5. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Smith Finished 0

6. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steve Blackmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Larkin Finished 0

8. Jamie Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Durey Finished 0

9. John Durey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Lord Finished 0

10. Chris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Wayne Turff Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Grice Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Brown Finished 0

13. Jeremy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Balogh Finished 0

16. Paul Balogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jon Powley Finished 0

17. Jon Powley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Pothecary Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Baker Finished 0

19. Paul Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gordon Glen Finished 0

20. Gordon Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Natalie Foreman Finished 0

1. Natalie Foreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lauren Cox Finished 0

2. Lauren Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucy Manning Finished 0

3. Lucy Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 0930 Preride Course from 0930

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 08 mins
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
08 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:40 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:40
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:55 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:55
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 11:35 Non-Ranking None Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/05/15 – 11:35
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 11:45 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/05/15 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior/Senior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 11:20 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/05/15 – 11:20

Event Summary

Event Overview

Short Course MTB XC mainly non technical singletrack  Ideal as introduction to Racing

Entry on the Line only

Event Details

Event URN:

369891

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Series:

Bedgebury Forest MTB Series 2015

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jude Mcgreevy Finished 0

2. Jude Mcgreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Silas Maxwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Draper Finished Sport 0

6. Luke Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  James Smith Finished 0

7. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Seb Maxwell Finished 0

8. Seb Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

9. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Inigo Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

11. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

2. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hayden Marshall Finished 0

3. Hayden Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kaden Sutton Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ciceley Hodge Finished 0

5. Ciceley Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ralph Pollard Finished 0

2. Ralph Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Seb Graham Finished 0

5. Seb Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bailey Sutton Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Metcalfe Finished 0

3. George Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Jarvis Finished 0

4. Robin Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Baker Finished 0

5. Jamie Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  ben scott Finished 0

6. ben scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Gadsby Finished 0

7. William Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Johnson Finished 0

8. Tyler Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Jamie Baker Finished 0

0. Jamie Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Becca Glen Finished 0

7. Becca Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Knowles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Will Palfreyman Finished 0

9. Will Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Gary Record Finished Elite 0

1. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Hughes Finished 0

2. Matt Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kevin Knowles Finished 0

3. Kevin Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alvaro Mari Finished 0

5. Alvaro Mari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Sheffield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Richardson Finished 0

7. Charlie Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chris Brown Finished 0

8. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Kerfoot-roberts Finished 0

9. Samuel Kerfoot-roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Damian Cairns Finished 0

1. Damian Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Amey Finished 0

2. Alex Amey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Marshall Finished 0

3. Jamie Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Bostock Finished 0

5. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Smith Finished 0

6. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steve Blackmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Larkin Finished 0

8. Jamie Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Durey Finished 0

9. John Durey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Lord Finished 0

10. Chris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Wayne Turff Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Grice Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Brown Finished 0

13. Jeremy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Balogh Finished 0

16. Paul Balogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jon Powley Finished 0

17. Jon Powley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Pothecary Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Baker Finished 0

19. Paul Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gordon Glen Finished 0

20. Gordon Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Natalie Foreman Finished 0

1. Natalie Foreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lauren Cox Finished 0

2. Lauren Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucy Manning Finished 0

3. Lucy Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 0930 Preride Course from 0930

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 08 mins
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
08 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:40 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:40
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 10:55 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 10:55
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 11:35 Non-Ranking None Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/05/15 – 11:35
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 11:45 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/05/15 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior/Senior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 11:20 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/05/15 – 11:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk