EMRRL Bourne Wheelers CC, incorporating the East Midlands & Central Regions Womens RR Championships

Road , Castle Bytham – Sunday, 05 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369813

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Bytham Village Hall, Pinfold Lane, Castle Bytham, NG33 4RG

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Guymer Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Young Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Blake Cowley Finished 3rd 10

7. Blake Cowley -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alice Cobb Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lou Bates Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Melissa Pritchard Moda RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah King Morvelo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders:Only on line entries no postal entries will be accepted League rules including how the field will be drawn https://docs.google.com/document/d/1adTvLUmmnM1XMkpxdqY3zPm4QpM-ps5bC5wf_UoQVlA/edit?usp=sharing

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369813

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Bytham Village Hall, Pinfold Lane, Castle Bytham, NG33 4RG

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Guymer Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Young Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Blake Cowley Finished 3rd 10

7. Blake Cowley -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alice Cobb Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lou Bates Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Melissa Pritchard Moda RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah King Morvelo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders:Only on line entries no postal entries will be accepted League rules including how the field will be drawn https://docs.google.com/document/d/1adTvLUmmnM1XMkpxdqY3zPm4QpM-ps5bC5wf_UoQVlA/edit?usp=sharing

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk