Cawdor APR

Road , Highland – Sunday, 26 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369799

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cawdor Primary School, Cawdor, Highland, IV12 5XZ

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Allan Finished 0

2. Tim Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Geoff Comley Elgin CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Noel Baxter Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Owen Booth Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Fleming Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Macrae Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders please provide past results,10tt+25tt and any road race or APR results

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 42km / 26 miles
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
42km / 26 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369799

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cawdor Primary School, Cawdor, Highland, IV12 5XZ

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Allan Finished 0

2. Tim Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Geoff Comley Elgin CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Noel Baxter Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Owen Booth Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Fleming Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Macrae Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders please provide past results,10tt+25tt and any road race or APR results

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 42km / 26 miles
Sun 26/04/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
42km / 26 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk