Welwyn Open Meeting

Track – Saturday, 08 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002003

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie Birch Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin KEMP Fechan Flyers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Somerset North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Allen Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J/U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Inc BCF National Womens Omnium League Round [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002003

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie Birch Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin KEMP Fechan Flyers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Somerset North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Allen Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J/U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Inc BCF National Womens Omnium League Round [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk