EA Summer Regional Series R5

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 27 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

750/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Cruiser 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Cruiser 25+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raven Sumpton Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Hastings Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jak Bracewell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Seb Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Foster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brandon Morais Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cade Moore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11-13 yr - Results
1.  Turner Ryan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Turner Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Bibby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Bibby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finn Brookes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Finn Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liam Witney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Liam Witney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Owen Scattergood Urbanair BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novices 7 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novices 7 & under - Results
1.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies Cruiser 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional B BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional B, BMX RA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 Go-BMX None ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
Go-BMX, None
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices 7 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

750/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Cruiser 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Cruiser 25+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raven Sumpton Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Hastings Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jak Bracewell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Seb Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Foster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brandon Morais Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cade Moore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11-13 yr - Results
1.  Turner Ryan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Turner Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Bibby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Bibby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finn Brookes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Finn Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liam Witney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Liam Witney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Owen Scattergood Urbanair BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novices 7 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novices 7 & under - Results
1.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies Cruiser 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional B BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional B, BMX RA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 Go-BMX None ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
Go-BMX, None
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices 7 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Sun 27/06/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk