The Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #1

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 14 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369734

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Harwood Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Bretherton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Wilf Sargeant Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joss Livesey Finished 4th 1

10. Joss Livesey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Rollason Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Varty Finished N/A 0

15. Joshua Varty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Conor Jardine Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Crump Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Deaville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Patrick Flanagan Scorton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

35. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Atkinson Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Baillie Garstang Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Steel Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Windle The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Robinson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Reid Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Chris Nicholson Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/04/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/04/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/04/15 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/04/15 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369734

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Harwood Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Bretherton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Wilf Sargeant Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joss Livesey Finished 4th 1

10. Joss Livesey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Rollason Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Varty Finished N/A 0

15. Joshua Varty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Monkhouse Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Conor Jardine Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Crump Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Deaville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Patrick Flanagan Scorton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

35. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Atkinson Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Baillie Garstang Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Steel Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Windle The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Robinson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Reid Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Chris Nicholson Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/04/15 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/04/15 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/04/15 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/04/15 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk