SXC Round 6 Forfar

MTB XC , Forfar – Sunday, 27 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A fantastic course in an old slate mine, then out into the mini moor, narrow tree-lined single track, wicked climb............but, this year with a twist........

Event Details

Event URN:

369661

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Roadside Strip, Forfar, DD8 1XB

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Marie Meldrum North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ella Conolly Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Heather Shanks Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Victor Allan Finished 0

6. Victor Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Todd Finished 0

9. Steven Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Eddie Growowski Finished 0

3. Eddie Growowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Caldwell Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Cowan Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Grigor Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Dobbins Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Anthony Hay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Mauchline Tay Titans Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  David Bowman Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Allan Finished 0

13. Scott Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Grigor Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Kieron Ostroznik SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jennifer Watt Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Taster Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Men - Results
1.  Paul McCallum Finished 0

1. Paul McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Crowther Finished 0

2. David Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Ewing Finished 0

4. Daniel Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Guthrie Finished 0

5. Sam Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Webster Finished 0

6. Ben Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Douglas Shearer Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Sean Clark Did not finish Expert 0

7. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robbie Dunlop Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Daniel Clarke Finished 0

4. Daniel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Brown Finished N/A 0

5. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Mackenzie Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  David Glover Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Greg Walker Finished 0

2. Greg Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Troy Fraske Finished Veteran 40

4. Troy Fraske -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 0

5. Murray Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Donald Miller Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Colin McPhail Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Shaleph O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Hughes Finished Sport 0

10. Gary Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jason Hammersley Finished 0

11. Jason Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

12. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nathan O'Neill Edinburgh BC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Senior, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Senior, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Taster Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Taster Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Overview

A fantastic course in an old slate mine, then out into the mini moor, narrow tree-lined single track, wicked climb............but, this year with a twist........

Event Details

Event URN:

369661

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Roadside Strip, Forfar, DD8 1XB

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Marie Meldrum North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ella Conolly Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Heather Shanks Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Victor Allan Finished 0

6. Victor Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Todd Finished 0

9. Steven Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Eddie Growowski Finished 0

3. Eddie Growowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Caldwell Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Cowan Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Grigor Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Dobbins Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Anthony Hay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Mauchline Tay Titans Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  David Bowman Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Allan Finished 0

13. Scott Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Grigor Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Kieron Ostroznik SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jennifer Watt Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Taster Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Men - Results
1.  Paul McCallum Finished 0

1. Paul McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Crowther Finished 0

2. David Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Ewing Finished 0

4. Daniel Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Guthrie Finished 0

5. Sam Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Webster Finished 0

6. Ben Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Douglas Shearer Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Sean Clark Did not finish Expert 0

7. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robbie Dunlop Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Daniel Clarke Finished 0

4. Daniel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Brown Finished N/A 0

5. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Mackenzie Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  David Glover Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Greg Walker Finished 0

2. Greg Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Troy Fraske Finished Veteran 40

4. Troy Fraske -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 0

5. Murray Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Donald Miller Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Colin McPhail Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Shaleph O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Hughes Finished Sport 0

10. Gary Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jason Hammersley Finished 0

11. Jason Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

12. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nathan O'Neill Edinburgh BC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Senior, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Senior, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Taster Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Taster Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk