Antur Stiniog Dh Ffest 2015

MTB DH , Blaenau Ffestiniog – Saturday, 25 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Antur Stiniog Dh Ffest 2015

The venue will be at the Antur Stiniog Mtb Centre, located at Blaenau Ffestiniog, North Wales.

The venue is accessed of the A 470, a mile out of the town of Blaenau itself.

Post code is LL413NB.

The finish arena will have a visitors centre, with café, bike wash, showers, toilets, outside seating area, roof terrace, and ample parking space. The area will be hard standing, and will house the pit area, and trade pitches, and will be close to the finish arena.

A further hard standing area will be available for camping, car parking, and day visitors.

The nearest train station is Blaenau Ffestiniog Station, Church st, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL413HE

The nearest Police station is, Blaenau Ffestiniog Police station, LL414NY

The nearest hospital is Ysbytu Allt Wen, Tremadog, Porthmadog, LL499AQ

Race organisor is Adrian Bradley, 01766832214 / 07769270122, website, www.anturstiniog.com , fb Antur Stiniog Cyf, Twitter @dhstiniog.

 

Race Schedule :

Friday

 3pm – venue open for foot inspection only, no transport to the top is permitted, 5pm commissaire course walk, 6-8pm race registration open.


Saturday

7am- course open for foot inspection only, no transport to the top is permeitted.

8am-11am – race registration

9am – uplift starts, course live at 9.15am / last uplift leaves at 5pm – course closed at 6pm

6.05pm – riders meeting

6.30pm – course open for foot inspection only, no transport to the top is permitted.

7pm – jump track challenge / music / film / tbc


Sunday

8.30am – uplift starts

8.45am – course live

11am – practice finishes.

First uplift for racing leaves 11.30am, course closed 11.30am

First of two timed runs start at 12pm.

Podiums at 5.30pm.

The event will be pre entry only through the BC website, race entry will be £50 plus a £0.60 booking fee.

There will be no charge for camping, or car parking on site

Race numbers will be available at sign on.

There will be no charge for number boards.

Race catagories, and running order will be Juvenille / Youth / Junior / Masters / Veterans / women / senior / expert / elite women / elite male.

Juvenille – riders must be in the year of their 13/14th birthday

Youth – in the year of their 15/16th birthday

Senior – in the year of their 19th birthday

Masters – for riders aged 30-39

Veteran – for riders aged 40 and above

Please note that all juvenile and youth riders have to wear spine/ elbow/knee armour.

Race rules will be under BC regulations

The course will be covered by marshals all over the age of 18years, and will be issued with red and yellow flags, radio communications, and will be briefed each morning.

Anti social behaviour, vandalsem, moter bikes, acts of violence, and intimidadion will not be tolerated, and you will be banned from the site, and the police called.

Uplift procedure will be minibuses and trailors to transport the riders and bikes to the start of the course, and an uplift marshal will assist in the loading procedure.

Race timing will be carried out by MIJ Events.

Medical cover will be provided by Remote Medical Services, both on the course and from a base station in the event arena.

Camping will be available on site.

Catering – A visitors centre will provide hot and cold food from 7.30am Saturday morning.

Toilets will include disabled facilities, and is located in the Antur Stiniog Visitors Centre. portable toilets will also be on site, and additional toilets are found in the land owners building.

Mechanical servicing will be provided by local bike shop 1868 racing.

Refunds and transfers

If you wish to cancel a booking the following conditions apply :

30 + days notice - £40 refund

14-29 days notice - £25 refund

Less than 14 days – no refund given

Please note that no cancellations will be delt with over the phone, and e mails must be received before 3pm Friday. Please e mail Adrian@anturstiniog.com.

Antur Stiniog Cyf reserves the right to modify, or cancel the event if circumstances beyond of the control of the organiser arise.This includes cancellation of event due to extreme weather, acts of God, violence, civil disobedience and war. If the event is cancelled we will not be liable for costs of travel fares, hotels, or any other expenses that may be incurred. It is your responsibility to ensure the race is going ahead before travelling. We will do our best to inform you if the race has to be cancelled but we do not accept liability if we are unable to contact you. We strongly advise that you check before making travel and accommodation arrangements. If the event is cancelled we are unable to refund or part refund any entry fee. We are also unable to transfer your entry to another event.

Please follow the face book pages, or the twitter feed to keep up to date with all the latest developments, and news on the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

369652

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Antur Stiniog MTB Centre, Llechwedd Slate Mines, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd, LL41 3NB
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Female - All Categories

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - All Categories - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:20:333 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:20:333
2.  Franki Evans Finished Senior 00:03:28:447 40

2. Franki Evans -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:447
3.  Jenny Collett Finished 00:03:32:376 0

3. Jenny Collett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:376
4.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:653 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:653
5.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:36:059 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:059
6.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 00:03:44:694 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:694
7.  Chantelle Martin Finished 00:03:54:863 0

7. Chantelle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:863
8.  Lauren Moody Finished 00:03:55:407 0

8. Lauren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:407
9.  Eve Brookes Finished Juvenile 00:03:56:982 34

9. Eve Brookes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:56:982
10.  Chaz Greenwood Finished 00:04:01:138 0

10. Chaz Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:138

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:03:15:142 40

1. Harry Lawley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:15:142
2.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:771 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:771
3.  Tyla Rosser Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:314 30

3. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:19:314
4.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:21:655 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:21:655
5.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:03:25:696 0

5. Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:696

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Vaux Finished Youth 00:03:01:588 40

1. Harry Vaux -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:588
2.  Jack Cooper Finished Youth 00:03:02:008 34

2. Jack Cooper -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:008
3.  Oscar Lennon Finished 00:03:04:653 0

3. Oscar Lennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:653
4.  Christopher Keeling Finished Youth 00:03:07:356 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:356
5.  Dylan Davies Finished 00:03:16:305 0

5. Dylan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:305
6.  Sam Eade Finished 00:03:17:982 0

6. Sam Eade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:982
7.  Paddy Peet Finished 00:03:21:462 0

7. Paddy Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:462
8.  George Lunt Finished Junior 00:03:29:660 0

8. George Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:660
9.  Samuel King Finished 00:03:32:018 0

9. Samuel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:018
10.  James de Salis Young Finished Youth 00:03:43:696 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:696

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:02:44:103 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:103
2.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:50:470 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:470
3.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:02:55:827 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:827
4.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:58:927 26

4. Bradley Eve -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:927
5.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:02:59:663 23

5. Dylan Young -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:663
6.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Junior 00:03:01:488 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:488
7.  Jordan Eade Finished Junior 00:03:10:994 0

7. Jordan Eade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:994
8.  Sushant Lama Finished 00:03:11:824 0

8. Sushant Lama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:824
9.  Zachary Lester Finished Junior 00:03:12:882 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:882
10.  Thomas Mayers Finished Junior 00:03:13:741 0

10. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:741
11.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:03:31:968 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:31:968
12.  Jared Kircher Finished Junior 00:03:40:282 9

12. Jared Kircher -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:282

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Snape Finished 00:02:42:012 0

1. Matthew Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:012
2.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:46:006 34

2. Conor Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:006
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:47:662 30

3. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:662
4.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:48:523 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:523
5.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:02:49:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:722
6.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:51:846 20

6. Chris Bland -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:846
7.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:52:402 18

7. Sam Faux -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:402
8.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:02:53:219 0

8. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:219
9.  Stephen Thompson Finished N/A 00:02:53:646 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:646
10.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:54:421 12

10. John Lonsdale -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:421
11.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:02:54:675 10

11. Owen Henley -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:675
12.  Ben Caldwell Finished Senior 00:02:56:901 0

12. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:901
13.  Patrick Dukes Finished Senior 00:02:57:449 8

13. Patrick Dukes -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:449
14.  Calvin Mcquillen Finished 00:02:57:660 0

14. Calvin Mcquillen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:660
15.  Dan Smith Finished Senior 00:02:58:580 6

15. Dan Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:580
16.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:02:59:426 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:426
17.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:59:810 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:810
18.  Josh Underhill Finished 00:02:59:988 0

18. Josh Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:988
19.  James Mellor Finished 00:03:00:907 0

19. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:907
20.  Iwan Jones Finished 00:03:01:557 0

20. Iwan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:557
21.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:02:183 0

21. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:183
22.  Phil Marshall Finished 00:03:04:706 0

22. Phil Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:706
23.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:03:05:118 0

23. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:118
24.  Tom Vickers Finished Senior 00:03:08:111 0

24. Tom Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:111
25.  Mark Griffiths Finished 00:03:09:001 0

25. Mark Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:001
26.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:03:09:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:048
27.  Clive Gibney Finished 00:03:10:393 0

27. Clive Gibney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:393
28.  Ryan Roberts Finished 00:03:10:841 0

28. Ryan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:841
29.  Ross Peart Finished Senior 00:03:12:609 0

29. Ross Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:609
30.  Ben Mawlam Finished 00:03:12:799 0

30. Ben Mawlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:799
31.  Joe Snape Finished 00:03:13:845 0

31. Joe Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:845
32.  Matt Hamer Finished 00:03:14:568 0

32. Matt Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:568
33.  toby Lightbown Finished 00:03:15:483 0

33. toby Lightbown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:483
34.  Robert Clarke Finished 00:03:16:211 0

34. Robert Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:211
35.  Jack Ashman Finished Junior 00:03:16:445 0

35. Jack Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:445
36.  Luke Jones Finished 00:03:22:575 0

36. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:575
37.  George Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:22:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:760
38.  Jack Callicott Finished Senior 00:03:23:526 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:526
39.  Jack Jenkins Finished Senior 00:03:23:805 0

39. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:805
40.  Toby Summers Finished 00:03:24:086 0

40. Toby Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:086
41.  Greg Webb Finished 00:03:25:829 0

41. Greg Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:829
42.  Joe Getliff Finished 00:03:26:436 0

42. Joe Getliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:436
43.  Max Malone Finished Senior 00:03:30:300 0

43. Max Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:300
44.  Gareth Rowlands Finished 00:03:31:836 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:836
45.  Trystan Lea Finished 00:03:32:552 0

45. Trystan Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:552
46.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:34:605 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:34:605
47.  Mark Williams Finished Senior 00:03:36:775 0

47. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:775
48.  William Hook Finished 00:03:37:127 0

48. William Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:127
49.  Richard Spurdle Finished 00:03:46:266 0

49. Richard Spurdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:266
50.  jack gotts Finished 00:03:54:384 0

50. jack gotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:384
51.  Chris Lord Finished 00:03:59:240 0

51. Chris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:240
52.  Samuel Jones Finished N/A 00:04:06:198 0

52. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:06:198

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Finished Master 00:02:47:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:136
2.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:52:904 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:904
3.  Andy Lund Finished N/A 00:02:54:087 0

3. Andy Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:087
5.  David Carter Finished Master 00:02:58:849 23

5. David Carter -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:849
6.  Peter Heyward Finished Senior 00:02:59:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:412
7.  Anthony Smith Finished Master 00:03:08:579 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:579
8.  David Moore Finished 00:03:10:015 0

8. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:015
9.  Chris Ambler Finished 00:03:10:135 0

9. Chris Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:135
10.  George Faire Finished 00:03:15:571 0

10. George Faire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:571
11.  Alan Morris Finished 00:03:15:732 0

11. Alan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:732
12.  Lee Wilson Finished 00:03:16:500 0

12. Lee Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:500
13.  Mark Stevens Finished 00:03:16:717 0

13. Mark Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:717
14.  John Coles Finished 00:03:18:594 0

14. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:594
15.  James Mitchell Finished N/A 00:03:19:121 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:121
16.  Kevin Schulz Finished 00:03:19:384 0

16. Kevin Schulz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:384
17.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:03:22:567 0

17. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:567
18.  Matt Dean Finished 00:03:22:800 0

18. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:800
19.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:03:23:430 2

19. Daniel Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:430
20.  Ian Kilner Finished 00:03:24:079 0

20. Ian Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:079
21.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:03:25:333 0

21. Colin Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:333
22.  Richard Coxhead Finished 00:03:30:097 0

22. Richard Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:097
23.  Darryl Oxton Finished 00:03:36:573 0

23. Darryl Oxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:573
24.  Liam Frejiszyn Finished N/A 00:03:38:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:107
25.  Matt Jones Finished 00:03:42:229 0

25. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:229

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:47:168 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:168
2.  james davies Finished 00:02:58:494 0

2. james davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:494
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:03:02:197 30

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:02:197
4.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:03:03:447 26

4. Bill Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:03:447
5.  Malcolm Ellis Finished 00:03:07:825 0

5. Malcolm Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:825
6.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:03:09:782 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:09:782
7.  Jason Holland Finished Veteran 00:03:11:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:11:300
8.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:03:11:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:671
9.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:03:12:155 0

9. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:155
10.  Mark Holland Finished 00:03:14:902 0

10. Mark Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:902
11.  Simon Williams Finished 00:03:16:138 0

11. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:138
12.  Alan Edwards Finished 00:03:16:774 0

12. Alan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:774
13.  Mark Taylor Finished Veteran 00:03:18:440 8

13. Mark Taylor -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:440
14.  justin beardsmore Finished 00:03:25:450 0

14. justin beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:450
15.  John Hamilton Finished 00:03:33:207 0

15. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:207
16.  Neil Tilley Finished 00:03:37:345 0

16. Neil Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:345
17.  Chris Steele Finished 00:03:38:950 0

17. Chris Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:950
18.  Peter Davies Finished 00:03:47:931 0

18. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:931

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:38:769 40

1. Ben Lovell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:769
2.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:42:683 34

2. Jake Hancock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:683
3.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:02:42:711 30

3. Leon Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:711
4.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:02:44:510 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:510
5.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:02:45:846 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:846
6.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:51:241 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:241

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:37:375 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:375
2.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:38:011 34

2. James Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:011
3.  Rodrigo Castro Perez Finished 00:03:03:516 0

3. Rodrigo Castro Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:516

About the Event

Info for Riders

Antur Stiniog DH Ffest 2013 The Antur Stiniog Mtb Centre, located at Blaenau Ffestiniog, North Wales is accessed of the A 470, a mile out of the town of Blaenau itself. The finish arena will have a visitors centre, with café, bike wash, showers, toilets, outside seating area, roof terrace, and ample parking space. The area will be hard standing, and will house the pit area, and trade pitches, and will be close to the finish arena. A further hard standing area will be available for camping, car parking, and day visitors. The nearest train station is Blaenau Ffestiniog Station, Church St, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL413HE The nearest Police station is, Blaenau Ffestiniog Police station, LL414NY The nearest hospital is Ysbytu Allt Wen, Tremadog, Porthmadog, LL499AQ Race organiser is Adrian Bradley, 01766832214 / 07769270122, website, www.anturstiniog.com , fb Antur Stiniog Cyf, Twitter @dhstiniog. See "About" for full information

The Races

Female - All Categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 07:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sat 25/07/15 – 07:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 07:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sat 25/07/15 – 07:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 07:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sat 25/07/15 – 07:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite 2km / 1 mile
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Overview

Antur Stiniog Dh Ffest 2015

The venue will be at the Antur Stiniog Mtb Centre, located at Blaenau Ffestiniog, North Wales.

The venue is accessed of the A 470, a mile out of the town of Blaenau itself.

Post code is LL413NB.

The finish arena will have a visitors centre, with café, bike wash, showers, toilets, outside seating area, roof terrace, and ample parking space. The area will be hard standing, and will house the pit area, and trade pitches, and will be close to the finish arena.

A further hard standing area will be available for camping, car parking, and day visitors.

The nearest train station is Blaenau Ffestiniog Station, Church st, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL413HE

The nearest Police station is, Blaenau Ffestiniog Police station, LL414NY

The nearest hospital is Ysbytu Allt Wen, Tremadog, Porthmadog, LL499AQ

Race organisor is Adrian Bradley, 01766832214 / 07769270122, website, www.anturstiniog.com , fb Antur Stiniog Cyf, Twitter @dhstiniog.

 

Race Schedule :

Friday

 3pm – venue open for foot inspection only, no transport to the top is permitted, 5pm commissaire course walk, 6-8pm race registration open.


Saturday

7am- course open for foot inspection only, no transport to the top is permeitted.

8am-11am – race registration

9am – uplift starts, course live at 9.15am / last uplift leaves at 5pm – course closed at 6pm

6.05pm – riders meeting

6.30pm – course open for foot inspection only, no transport to the top is permitted.

7pm – jump track challenge / music / film / tbc


Sunday

8.30am – uplift starts

8.45am – course live

11am – practice finishes.

First uplift for racing leaves 11.30am, course closed 11.30am

First of two timed runs start at 12pm.

Podiums at 5.30pm.

The event will be pre entry only through the BC website, race entry will be £50 plus a £0.60 booking fee.

There will be no charge for camping, or car parking on site

Race numbers will be available at sign on.

There will be no charge for number boards.

Race catagories, and running order will be Juvenille / Youth / Junior / Masters / Veterans / women / senior / expert / elite women / elite male.

Juvenille – riders must be in the year of their 13/14th birthday

Youth – in the year of their 15/16th birthday

Senior – in the year of their 19th birthday

Masters – for riders aged 30-39

Veteran – for riders aged 40 and above

Please note that all juvenile and youth riders have to wear spine/ elbow/knee armour.

Race rules will be under BC regulations

The course will be covered by marshals all over the age of 18years, and will be issued with red and yellow flags, radio communications, and will be briefed each morning.

Anti social behaviour, vandalsem, moter bikes, acts of violence, and intimidadion will not be tolerated, and you will be banned from the site, and the police called.

Uplift procedure will be minibuses and trailors to transport the riders and bikes to the start of the course, and an uplift marshal will assist in the loading procedure.

Race timing will be carried out by MIJ Events.

Medical cover will be provided by Remote Medical Services, both on the course and from a base station in the event arena.

Camping will be available on site.

Catering – A visitors centre will provide hot and cold food from 7.30am Saturday morning.

Toilets will include disabled facilities, and is located in the Antur Stiniog Visitors Centre. portable toilets will also be on site, and additional toilets are found in the land owners building.

Mechanical servicing will be provided by local bike shop 1868 racing.

Refunds and transfers

If you wish to cancel a booking the following conditions apply :

30 + days notice - £40 refund

14-29 days notice - £25 refund

Less than 14 days – no refund given

Please note that no cancellations will be delt with over the phone, and e mails must be received before 3pm Friday. Please e mail Adrian@anturstiniog.com.

Antur Stiniog Cyf reserves the right to modify, or cancel the event if circumstances beyond of the control of the organiser arise.This includes cancellation of event due to extreme weather, acts of God, violence, civil disobedience and war. If the event is cancelled we will not be liable for costs of travel fares, hotels, or any other expenses that may be incurred. It is your responsibility to ensure the race is going ahead before travelling. We will do our best to inform you if the race has to be cancelled but we do not accept liability if we are unable to contact you. We strongly advise that you check before making travel and accommodation arrangements. If the event is cancelled we are unable to refund or part refund any entry fee. We are also unable to transfer your entry to another event.

Please follow the face book pages, or the twitter feed to keep up to date with all the latest developments, and news on the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

369652

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Antur Stiniog MTB Centre, Llechwedd Slate Mines, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd, LL41 3NB
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Female - All Categories

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - All Categories - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:20:333 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:20:333
2.  Franki Evans Finished Senior 00:03:28:447 40

2. Franki Evans -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:447
3.  Jenny Collett Finished 00:03:32:376 0

3. Jenny Collett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:376
4.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:653 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:653
5.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:36:059 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:059
6.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 00:03:44:694 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:694
7.  Chantelle Martin Finished 00:03:54:863 0

7. Chantelle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:863
8.  Lauren Moody Finished 00:03:55:407 0

8. Lauren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:407
9.  Eve Brookes Finished Juvenile 00:03:56:982 34

9. Eve Brookes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:56:982
10.  Chaz Greenwood Finished 00:04:01:138 0

10. Chaz Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:138

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:03:15:142 40

1. Harry Lawley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:15:142
2.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:771 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:771
3.  Tyla Rosser Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:314 30

3. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:19:314
4.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:21:655 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:21:655
5.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:03:25:696 0

5. Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:696

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Vaux Finished Youth 00:03:01:588 40

1. Harry Vaux -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:588
2.  Jack Cooper Finished Youth 00:03:02:008 34

2. Jack Cooper -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:008
3.  Oscar Lennon Finished 00:03:04:653 0

3. Oscar Lennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:653
4.  Christopher Keeling Finished Youth 00:03:07:356 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:356
5.  Dylan Davies Finished 00:03:16:305 0

5. Dylan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:305
6.  Sam Eade Finished 00:03:17:982 0

6. Sam Eade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:982
7.  Paddy Peet Finished 00:03:21:462 0

7. Paddy Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:462
8.  George Lunt Finished Junior 00:03:29:660 0

8. George Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:660
9.  Samuel King Finished 00:03:32:018 0

9. Samuel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:018
10.  James de Salis Young Finished Youth 00:03:43:696 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:696

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:02:44:103 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:103
2.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:50:470 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:470
3.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:02:55:827 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:827
4.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:58:927 26

4. Bradley Eve -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:927
5.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:02:59:663 23

5. Dylan Young -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:663
6.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Junior 00:03:01:488 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:488
7.  Jordan Eade Finished Junior 00:03:10:994 0

7. Jordan Eade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:994
8.  Sushant Lama Finished 00:03:11:824 0

8. Sushant Lama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:824
9.  Zachary Lester Finished Junior 00:03:12:882 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:882
10.  Thomas Mayers Finished Junior 00:03:13:741 0

10. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:741
11.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:03:31:968 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:31:968
12.  Jared Kircher Finished Junior 00:03:40:282 9

12. Jared Kircher -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:282

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Snape Finished 00:02:42:012 0

1. Matthew Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:012
2.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:46:006 34

2. Conor Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:006
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:47:662 30

3. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:662
4.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:48:523 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:523
5.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:02:49:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:722
6.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:51:846 20

6. Chris Bland -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:846
7.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:52:402 18

7. Sam Faux -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:402
8.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:02:53:219 0

8. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:219
9.  Stephen Thompson Finished N/A 00:02:53:646 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:646
10.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:54:421 12

10. John Lonsdale -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:421
11.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:02:54:675 10

11. Owen Henley -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:675
12.  Ben Caldwell Finished Senior 00:02:56:901 0

12. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:901
13.  Patrick Dukes Finished Senior 00:02:57:449 8

13. Patrick Dukes -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:449
14.  Calvin Mcquillen Finished 00:02:57:660 0

14. Calvin Mcquillen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:660
15.  Dan Smith Finished Senior 00:02:58:580 6

15. Dan Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:580
16.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:02:59:426 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:426
17.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:59:810 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:810
18.  Josh Underhill Finished 00:02:59:988 0

18. Josh Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:988
19.  James Mellor Finished 00:03:00:907 0

19. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:907
20.  Iwan Jones Finished 00:03:01:557 0

20. Iwan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:557
21.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:02:183 0

21. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:183
22.  Phil Marshall Finished 00:03:04:706 0

22. Phil Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:706
23.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:03:05:118 0

23. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:118
24.  Tom Vickers Finished Senior 00:03:08:111 0

24. Tom Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:111
25.  Mark Griffiths Finished 00:03:09:001 0

25. Mark Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:001
26.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:03:09:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:048
27.  Clive Gibney Finished 00:03:10:393 0

27. Clive Gibney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:393
28.  Ryan Roberts Finished 00:03:10:841 0

28. Ryan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:841
29.  Ross Peart Finished Senior 00:03:12:609 0

29. Ross Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:609
30.  Ben Mawlam Finished 00:03:12:799 0

30. Ben Mawlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:799
31.  Joe Snape Finished 00:03:13:845 0

31. Joe Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:845
32.  Matt Hamer Finished 00:03:14:568 0

32. Matt Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:568
33.  toby Lightbown Finished 00:03:15:483 0

33. toby Lightbown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:483
34.  Robert Clarke Finished 00:03:16:211 0

34. Robert Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:211
35.  Jack Ashman Finished Junior 00:03:16:445 0

35. Jack Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:445
36.  Luke Jones Finished 00:03:22:575 0

36. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:575
37.  George Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:22:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:760
38.  Jack Callicott Finished Senior 00:03:23:526 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:526
39.  Jack Jenkins Finished Senior 00:03:23:805 0

39. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:805
40.  Toby Summers Finished 00:03:24:086 0

40. Toby Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:086
41.  Greg Webb Finished 00:03:25:829 0

41. Greg Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:829
42.  Joe Getliff Finished 00:03:26:436 0

42. Joe Getliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:436
43.  Max Malone Finished Senior 00:03:30:300 0

43. Max Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:300
44.  Gareth Rowlands Finished 00:03:31:836 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:836
45.  Trystan Lea Finished 00:03:32:552 0

45. Trystan Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:552
46.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:34:605 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:34:605
47.  Mark Williams Finished Senior 00:03:36:775 0

47. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:775
48.  William Hook Finished 00:03:37:127 0

48. William Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:127
49.  Richard Spurdle Finished 00:03:46:266 0

49. Richard Spurdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:266
50.  jack gotts Finished 00:03:54:384 0

50. jack gotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:384
51.  Chris Lord Finished 00:03:59:240 0

51. Chris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:240
52.  Samuel Jones Finished N/A 00:04:06:198 0

52. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:06:198

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Finished Master 00:02:47:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:136
2.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:52:904 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:904
3.  Andy Lund Finished N/A 00:02:54:087 0

3. Andy Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:087
5.  David Carter Finished Master 00:02:58:849 23

5. David Carter -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:849
6.  Peter Heyward Finished Senior 00:02:59:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:412
7.  Anthony Smith Finished Master 00:03:08:579 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:579
8.  David Moore Finished 00:03:10:015 0

8. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:015
9.  Chris Ambler Finished 00:03:10:135 0

9. Chris Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:135
10.  George Faire Finished 00:03:15:571 0

10. George Faire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:571
11.  Alan Morris Finished 00:03:15:732 0

11. Alan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:732
12.  Lee Wilson Finished 00:03:16:500 0

12. Lee Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:500
13.  Mark Stevens Finished 00:03:16:717 0

13. Mark Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:717
14.  John Coles Finished 00:03:18:594 0

14. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:594
15.  James Mitchell Finished N/A 00:03:19:121 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:121
16.  Kevin Schulz Finished 00:03:19:384 0

16. Kevin Schulz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:384
17.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:03:22:567 0

17. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:567
18.  Matt Dean Finished 00:03:22:800 0

18. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:800
19.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:03:23:430 2

19. Daniel Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:430
20.  Ian Kilner Finished 00:03:24:079 0

20. Ian Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:079
21.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:03:25:333 0

21. Colin Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:333
22.  Richard Coxhead Finished 00:03:30:097 0

22. Richard Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:097
23.  Darryl Oxton Finished 00:03:36:573 0

23. Darryl Oxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:573
24.  Liam Frejiszyn Finished N/A 00:03:38:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:107
25.  Matt Jones Finished 00:03:42:229 0

25. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:229

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:47:168 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:168
2.  james davies Finished 00:02:58:494 0

2. james davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:494
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:03:02:197 30

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:02:197
4.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:03:03:447 26

4. Bill Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:03:447
5.  Malcolm Ellis Finished 00:03:07:825 0

5. Malcolm Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:825
6.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:03:09:782 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:09:782
7.  Jason Holland Finished Veteran 00:03:11:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:11:300
8.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:03:11:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:671
9.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:03:12:155 0

9. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:155
10.  Mark Holland Finished 00:03:14:902 0

10. Mark Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:902
11.  Simon Williams Finished 00:03:16:138 0

11. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:138
12.  Alan Edwards Finished 00:03:16:774 0

12. Alan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:774
13.  Mark Taylor Finished Veteran 00:03:18:440 8

13. Mark Taylor -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:440
14.  justin beardsmore Finished 00:03:25:450 0

14. justin beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:450
15.  John Hamilton Finished 00:03:33:207 0

15. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:207
16.  Neil Tilley Finished 00:03:37:345 0

16. Neil Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:345
17.  Chris Steele Finished 00:03:38:950 0

17. Chris Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:950
18.  Peter Davies Finished 00:03:47:931 0

18. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:931

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:38:769 40

1. Ben Lovell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:769
2.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:42:683 34

2. Jake Hancock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:683
3.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:02:42:711 30

3. Leon Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:711
4.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:02:44:510 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:510
5.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:02:45:846 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:846
6.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:51:241 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:241

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:37:375 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:375
2.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:38:011 34

2. James Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:011
3.  Rodrigo Castro Perez Finished 00:03:03:516 0

3. Rodrigo Castro Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:516

About the Event

Info for Riders

Antur Stiniog DH Ffest 2013 The Antur Stiniog Mtb Centre, located at Blaenau Ffestiniog, North Wales is accessed of the A 470, a mile out of the town of Blaenau itself. The finish arena will have a visitors centre, with café, bike wash, showers, toilets, outside seating area, roof terrace, and ample parking space. The area will be hard standing, and will house the pit area, and trade pitches, and will be close to the finish arena. A further hard standing area will be available for camping, car parking, and day visitors. The nearest train station is Blaenau Ffestiniog Station, Church St, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL413HE The nearest Police station is, Blaenau Ffestiniog Police station, LL414NY The nearest hospital is Ysbytu Allt Wen, Tremadog, Porthmadog, LL499AQ Race organiser is Adrian Bradley, 01766832214 / 07769270122, website, www.anturstiniog.com , fb Antur Stiniog Cyf, Twitter @dhstiniog. See "About" for full information

The Races

Female - All Categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 07:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sat 25/07/15 – 07:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 07:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sat 25/07/15 – 07:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 07:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sat 25/07/15 – 07:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite 2km / 1 mile
Sat 25/07/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk