Winter Warrior Race Series #3

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 14 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

After the huge success of last years years Crit Series, Lancaster University is once again organising a series of races to be held at Salt Ayre Leisure Centre. As before, the event will offer 4th Cat Only Racing, to provide the opportunity of racing for the first time. Event details and photo's will be published on the club's Facebook page. For all enquiries please contact the event organiser. 

ProBikeKit.com have kindly provided a sponsorship prize for a prime lap during both of the mens race. 

Once again, the womens only race will be run with the support of Total Cycle Coach. 

13:30- Women Only- 30 mins+ 5 laps 

14:30- 4th Cat Mens Only- 40 mins+ 5 laps

15:30- E/1/2/3/4- 60 mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

369564

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Graham Finished 4th 6

4. Sarah Graham -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joanne Hill Team 22 Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laura Cheesman Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Horseman Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Dickie University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Huck Lakes RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Allistair Moffat Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Nelson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin Coulton Finished 4th 0

13. Kevin Coulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Leon Barnes Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Roberts Finished 4th 0

17. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Loven Finished 4th 0

19. Alex Loven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Boyd Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Berry Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kyle Lacy-Andrews University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jack Steel Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jonathan Motteram Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Kevan Evans Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Graeme Currie Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ian Sibbert Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Philip Collinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Grahame Lancaster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Gareth Thomas Finished N/A 0

36. Gareth Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oliver Platt Finished N/A 0

37. Oliver Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Bretherton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Wilf Sargeant Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Gates Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Samuel Monkhouse Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Mullen Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas McCann Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Conor Jardine Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Bethany Crumpton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Adams University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 entry for all senior riders. £5 entry on the line for juniors. Entry available on the day. Cash prizes will be on offer, dependent upon the number of entries. There will be a prime lap in each of the mens races, sponsored by Probikekit.com

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

After the huge success of last years years Crit Series, Lancaster University is once again organising a series of races to be held at Salt Ayre Leisure Centre. As before, the event will offer 4th Cat Only Racing, to provide the opportunity of racing for the first time. Event details and photo's will be published on the club's Facebook page. For all enquiries please contact the event organiser. 

ProBikeKit.com have kindly provided a sponsorship prize for a prime lap during both of the mens race. 

Once again, the womens only race will be run with the support of Total Cycle Coach. 

13:30- Women Only- 30 mins+ 5 laps 

14:30- 4th Cat Mens Only- 40 mins+ 5 laps

15:30- E/1/2/3/4- 60 mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

369564

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Graham Finished 4th 6

4. Sarah Graham -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joanne Hill Team 22 Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laura Cheesman Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Horseman Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Dickie University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Huck Lakes RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Allistair Moffat Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Nelson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin Coulton Finished 4th 0

13. Kevin Coulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Leon Barnes Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Roberts Finished 4th 0

17. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Loven Finished 4th 0

19. Alex Loven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Boyd Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Berry Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kyle Lacy-Andrews University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jack Steel Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jonathan Motteram Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Kevan Evans Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Graeme Currie Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ian Sibbert Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Philip Collinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Grahame Lancaster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Gareth Thomas Finished N/A 0

36. Gareth Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oliver Platt Finished N/A 0

37. Oliver Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Hall North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Bretherton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Wilf Sargeant Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Gibson MWE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Gates Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Samuel Monkhouse Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Mullen Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas McCann Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Conor Jardine Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Bethany Crumpton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Adams University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 entry for all senior riders. £5 entry on the line for juniors. Entry available on the day. Cash prizes will be on offer, dependent upon the number of entries. There will be a prime lap in each of the mens races, sponsored by Probikekit.com

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk