Giant NRS MTB DH Series Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 17 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003068

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Will Longden Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 44

6. Dave Wardell -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 32

12. Steve Barker -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 30

13. Ed Moseley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26

15. Daniel Harper -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 24

17. James Pinner -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 19

22. Ashley Cross -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 18

23. Stuart Hughes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Elite 49

4. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 46

5. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 60

1. Neil Harris -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 52

3. David Duggan -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 49

4. Neil Arnold -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 42

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 38

9. Alan Blood -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 34

11. Robin Weaver -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Barney Phillips Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Marples Unknown Expert 24

17. James Marples -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 22

19. Mark Maciver -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 42

7. Alex Stock -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Gould Unknown Junior 38

9. James Gould -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 30

13. Peter Crookes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Florian York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 25

16. Tom Deacon -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tim Fleming Unknown Junior 21

20. Tim Fleming -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 20

21. Tom Carroll -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 19

22. Daniel Jones -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Nick Turner Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Simon Hathaway Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Josh Quick Unknown Junior 11

30. Josh Quick -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 8

33. Paul Barnes -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 7

34. Adam Willmott -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  James Herring Unknown Junior 3

38. James Herring -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 1

40. Scott Munro -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 52

3. Paul May -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 46

5. Rob Johnston -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 44

6. Simon Paton -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 40

8. Steven Goode -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 36

10. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Craik Unknown Master 34

11. James Craik -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 30

11. Jason Brennan -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 22

19. Philip Gray -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 16

25. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 12

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 8

33. Phil Reed -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Runciman The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Robson Unknown Sport 60

1. John Robson -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Damian Stinton Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 40

8. Paul Smail -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 38

9. Chris Sinden -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Simon Newton Unknown Sport 34

11. Simon Newton -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Oliver Morris Unknown Sport 32

12. Oliver Morris -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Lee Rayton Unknown Sport 28

14. Lee Rayton -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 26

15. Ross Searle -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 24

17. Chris Coates -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 20

21. Scott Tankard -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Sean Robinson Unknown Sport 19

22. Sean Robinson -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 16

25. Dean Stinton -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 14

27. Ian Curry -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart McLaren Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 7

34. Allan Clark -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Ben Quick Unknown Sport 6

35. Ben Quick -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Robert Cockbain Unknown Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Seb Frost Unknown Sport 4

37. Seb Frost -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Simon Pratt Unknown Sport 2

39. Simon Pratt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  Lee White Unknown Sport 1

40. Lee White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 52

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 49

5. Garry Smith -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Jones Unknown Veteran 46

6. Peter Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 60

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 46

5. Ben Cathro -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 40

8. Toby Frith -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Toby Frith Unknown Junior 0

8. Toby Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 34

11. Tom Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Stock Unknown Youth 32

12. James Stock -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 30

13. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 25

16. Grant Munro -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 23

18. Rory Bennett -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Richard Finlayson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Reid Unknown Youth 21

20. Peter Reid -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Richard STAPLES Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Nicholas Scott Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  James Phillips Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Youth 14

27. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Robert Smith Unknown Youth 13

28. Robert Smith -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Luke Wilkinson Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Luke Jones Unknown Youth 10

31. Luke Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Matthew van Geffen Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Daniel Waller Unknown Youth 8

33. Daniel Waller -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003068

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Will Longden Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 44

6. Dave Wardell -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 32

12. Steve Barker -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 30

13. Ed Moseley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26

15. Daniel Harper -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 24

17. James Pinner -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 19

22. Ashley Cross -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 18

23. Stuart Hughes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Elite 49

4. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 46

5. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 60

1. Neil Harris -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 52

3. David Duggan -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 49

4. Neil Arnold -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 42

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 38

9. Alan Blood -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 34

11. Robin Weaver -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Barney Phillips Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Marples Unknown Expert 24

17. James Marples -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 22

19. Mark Maciver -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 42

7. Alex Stock -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Gould Unknown Junior 38

9. James Gould -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 30

13. Peter Crookes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Florian York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 25

16. Tom Deacon -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tim Fleming Unknown Junior 21

20. Tim Fleming -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 20

21. Tom Carroll -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 19

22. Daniel Jones -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Nick Turner Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Simon Hathaway Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Josh Quick Unknown Junior 11

30. Josh Quick -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 8

33. Paul Barnes -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 7

34. Adam Willmott -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  James Herring Unknown Junior 3

38. James Herring -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 1

40. Scott Munro -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 52

3. Paul May -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 46

5. Rob Johnston -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 44

6. Simon Paton -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 40

8. Steven Goode -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 36

10. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Craik Unknown Master 34

11. James Craik -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 30

11. Jason Brennan -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 22

19. Philip Gray -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 16

25. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 12

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 8

33. Phil Reed -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Runciman The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Robson Unknown Sport 60

1. John Robson -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Damian Stinton Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 40

8. Paul Smail -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 38

9. Chris Sinden -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Simon Newton Unknown Sport 34

11. Simon Newton -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Oliver Morris Unknown Sport 32

12. Oliver Morris -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Lee Rayton Unknown Sport 28

14. Lee Rayton -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 26

15. Ross Searle -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 24

17. Chris Coates -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 20

21. Scott Tankard -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Sean Robinson Unknown Sport 19

22. Sean Robinson -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 16

25. Dean Stinton -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 14

27. Ian Curry -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart McLaren Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 7

34. Allan Clark -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Ben Quick Unknown Sport 6

35. Ben Quick -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Robert Cockbain Unknown Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Seb Frost Unknown Sport 4

37. Seb Frost -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Simon Pratt Unknown Sport 2

39. Simon Pratt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  Lee White Unknown Sport 1

40. Lee White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 52

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 49

5. Garry Smith -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Jones Unknown Veteran 46

6. Peter Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 60

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 46

5. Ben Cathro -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 40

8. Toby Frith -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Toby Frith Unknown Junior 0

8. Toby Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 34

11. Tom Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Stock Unknown Youth 32

12. James Stock -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 30

13. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 25

16. Grant Munro -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 23

18. Rory Bennett -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Richard Finlayson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Reid Unknown Youth 21

20. Peter Reid -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Richard STAPLES Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Nicholas Scott Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  James Phillips Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Youth 14

27. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Robert Smith Unknown Youth 13

28. Robert Smith -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Luke Wilkinson Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Luke Jones Unknown Youth 10

31. Luke Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Matthew van Geffen Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Daniel Waller Unknown Youth 8

33. Daniel Waller -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk