Borderline UK DH Series Round 3

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 17 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369463

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws, Caersws, Caersws, SY17 5JE

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:54:850 60

1. James Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:850
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:01:58:990 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:58:990
3.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:00:160 45

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:160

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:01:56:190 60

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:56:190
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:01:57:660 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:660
3.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:01:57:800 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:800
4.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:57:880 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:880
5.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:01:58:680 36

5. Chris Field -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:680
6.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:59:040 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:040
7.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:59:310 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:310
8.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:02:01:120 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:120
9.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:02:01:400 24

9. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:400

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Mathew Morrissey Finished 00:02:27:770 0

1. Mathew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:770

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Junior 00:01:55:310 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:310
2.  Cai Grocott Finished Junior 00:02:01:780 0

2. Cai Grocott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:780
3.  Sam Hockenhull Finished Senior 00:02:02:150 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:150
4.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:02:02:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:300
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Junior 00:02:02:590 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:590
6.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:02:02:720 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:720
7.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:02:02:940 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:940
8.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:03:660 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:660
9.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:02:03:960 24

9. Luke Wall -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:960
10.  Davey Brookes Finished Senior 00:02:07:490 22

10. Davey Brookes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:490
11.  Kyle McGeoghie Finished Junior 00:02:08:820 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:820
12.  Sushant Lama Finished Senior 00:02:09:490 19

12. Sushant Lama -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:490
13.  Bradley Eve Finished Senior 00:02:11:450 18

13. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:450
14.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished N/A 00:02:12:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:410
15.  Thomas Mayers Finished Junior 00:02:19:600 0

15. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:600
16.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:02:22:570 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:570
17.  thomas sloan-kirton Finished 00:03:45:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:300

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:650 60

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:650
2.  Shane Davies Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:910 50

2. Shane Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:910
3.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:000
4.  Sonny Goode Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:780 40

4. Sonny Goode -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:780
5.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:450 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:450
6.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:020 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:020
7.  Tom Spencer Finished Youth 00:02:21:540 0

7. Tom Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:540
8.  Elis Roberts Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:640 26

8. Elis Roberts -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:640
9.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:150 24

9. Drew Whatley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:23:150
10.  Tyla Rosser Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:000 22

10. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:000
11.  Ronan White Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:900 20

11. Ronan White -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:900
12.  Hallam Williams Finished 00:02:34:660 0

12. Hallam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:660
13.  Joe Smith Finished Juvenile 00:02:48:440 18

13. Joe Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:48:440
14.  Bradley HILL Finished 00:02:50:230 0

14. Bradley HILL -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:230

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:58:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:740
2.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:01:59:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:130
3.  David List Finished Master 00:02:01:160 45

3. David List -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:160
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:01:510 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:510
5.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:02:02:770 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:770
6.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:03:310 0

6. Jordan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:310
7.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:03:820 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:820
8.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:02:04:300 26

8. Lee Rayton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:300
9.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:02:05:150 24

9. Carl Travers -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:150
10.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:05:550 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:550
11.  David Moore Finished 00:02:06:720 0

11. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:720
12.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Master 00:02:06:990 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:990
13.  ollie Till Finished 00:02:08:100 0

13. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:100
14.  David Carter Finished Master 00:02:08:980 17

14. David Carter -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:980
15.  Phill Clarkson Finished Master 00:02:09:490 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:490
16.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:10:960 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:960
17.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:02:11:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:660
18.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:02:12:160 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:160
19.  rusty martin Finished 00:02:12:850 0

19. rusty martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:850
20.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:13:990 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:990
21.  David Addison Finished Senior 00:02:14:030 0

21. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:030
22.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:02:14:870 9

22. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:870
23.  Paul Banfield Finished N/A 00:02:16:940 0

23. Paul Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:940
24.  Mark Stevens Finished 00:02:19:900 0

24. Mark Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:900
25.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:02:20:440 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:440
26.  George Faire Finished 00:02:21:140 0

26. George Faire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:140
27.  Glen Chalmers Finished Master 00:02:22:110 4

27. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:110
28.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:02:22:230 3

28. Mark Cray -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:230
29.  Lewis Cox Finished 00:02:24:230 0

29. Lewis Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:230
30.  Ben Parker Finished 00:02:26:120 0

30. Ben Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:120
31.  Neil Clarke Finished 00:02:26:960 0

31. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:960
32.  Edward Nelson Finished 00:02:27:190 0

32. Edward Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:190
33.  Martin Warburton Finished 00:02:31:830 0

33. Martin Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:830
34.  Toby Savage Finished 00:02:36:020 0

34. Toby Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:020
35.  Pete Wogan Finished Master 00:02:37:850 0

35. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:850
36.  Martin Pollock Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:47:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:620

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Maxey Finished Senior 00:01:57:420 60

1. Daniel Maxey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:420
2.  Aaron McCarroll Finished Senior 00:01:59:830 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:830
3.  Luther Griffiths Finished 00:02:00:140 0

3. Luther Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:140
4.  Daniel Tay Finished Senior 00:02:00:890 40

4. Daniel Tay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:890
5.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:02:00:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:920
6.  Vinicio Crighton-poli Finished 00:02:01:690 0

6. Vinicio Crighton-poli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:690
7.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:02:390 28

7. Chris Bland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:390
8.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:02:710 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:710
9.  Ross Johnston Finished Senior 00:02:02:910 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:910
10.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:04:800 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:800
11.  Gavin Pugh Finished 00:02:04:840 0

11. Gavin Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:840
12.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:05:460 19

12. John Lonsdale -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:460
13.  Daniel Ingram Finished 00:02:05:490 0

13. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:490
14.  Daniel Fietsch Finished Senior 00:02:05:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:580
15.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:02:05:730 0

15. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:730
16.  Daniel Moore Finished Youth 00:02:05:930 0

16. Daniel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:930
17.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:02:05:940 0

17. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:940
18.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:06:670 0

18. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:670
19.  William Elliott Finished Senior 00:02:06:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:820
20.  Jamie Cruse Hafren CC Finished N/A 00:02:06:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:900
21.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:02:06:920 10

21. Finn Hawes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:920
22.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:02:07:360 9

22. Adam Sharples -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:360
23.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:02:07:770 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:770
24.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:02:08:350 7

24. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:350
25.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:08:470 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:470
26.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:08:610 0

26. Brân Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:610
27.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:08:630 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:630
28.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:02:08:640 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:640
29.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:02:08:670 2

29. James Irons -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:670
30.  John Uniacke Finished Senior 00:02:08:730 1

30. John Uniacke -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:730
31.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:02:09:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:580
32.  Tom Vickers Finished Senior 00:02:09:630 0

32. Tom Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:630
33.  James Mellor Finished 00:02:09:750 0

33. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:750
34.  Jason Taylor Finished 00:02:09:810 0

34. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:810
35.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:02:10:080 0

35. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:080
36.  Craig Horrocks Finished 00:02:10:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:610
37.  Aled Williams Meedies Bike Club Finished Senior 00:02:11:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:750
38.  Gruff Tomos Finished 00:02:12:190 0

38. Gruff Tomos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:190
39.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:02:12:230 0

39. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:230
40.  Ashley Stevens Finished 00:02:12:710 0

40. Ashley Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:710
41.  Matt Brown Finished 00:02:12:860 0

41. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:860
42.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:02:12:900 0

42. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:900
43.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:02:13:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:650
43.  chris way Finished 00:02:13:650 0

43. chris way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:650
45.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:13:820 0

45. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:820
46.  James Gregory Finished 00:02:13:880 0

46. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:880
47.  Nathan Carr Finished 00:02:13:920 0

47. Nathan Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:920
48.  Joshua Barragan Finished 00:02:14:660 0

48. Joshua Barragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:660
49.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:14:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:740
50.  George Roberts Finished 00:02:16:080 0

50. George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:080
51.  Nick Jackson Finished 00:02:16:170 0

51. Nick Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:170
52.  james hook Finished 00:02:16:910 0

52. james hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:910
53.  Ryan Dunn Finished Senior 00:02:17:390 0

53. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:390
54.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:02:18:260 0

54. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:260
55.  Tom Evans Finished 00:02:19:050 0

55. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:050
56.  jack edwards Finished 00:02:20:890 0

56. jack edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:890
57.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:02:21:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:860
58.  ben salter Finished 00:02:22:000 0

58. ben salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:000
59.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 00:02:22:080 0

59. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:080
60.  Thomas Bull Finished 00:02:22:510 0

60. Thomas Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:510
61.  Rowan Evans Finished 00:02:22:680 0

61. Rowan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:680
62.  Andrew Woodward Finished 00:02:25:970 0

62. Andrew Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:970
63.  Robert Glover Finished 00:02:26:330 0

63. Robert Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:330
64.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 00:02:28:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:360
65.  Jack Callicott Finished Senior 00:02:30:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:360
66.  Matthew Upson Finished 00:02:39:460 0

66. Matthew Upson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:460
67.  Christopher Brooke Finished 00:02:39:720 0

67. Christopher Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:720

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:02:480 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:480
2.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Master 00:02:10:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:270
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:02:12:480 45

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:480
4.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:02:16:540 0

4. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:540
5.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:02:16:660 0

5. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:660
6.  Dean Jones Finished Veteran 00:02:20:810 32

6. Dean Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:810
7.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:20:890 28

7. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:890
8.  Gregg Taylor Finished 00:02:25:010 0

8. Gregg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:010
9.  Andy Hyde Finished 00:02:25:470 0

9. Andy Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:470
10.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 00:02:32:930 22

10. Drew Freeman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:930
11.  Steven Chapple Finished 00:02:59:910 0

11. Steven Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:910

Women mixed - Exact categories decided on race day

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on race day - Results
1.  Alexandra Wohlgensinger Finished 00:02:15:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:960

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Josh Howell Finished Youth 00:02:05:040 60

1. Josh Howell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:040
2.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:06:590 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:590
3.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:07:700 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:700
4.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:07:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:840
5.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:08:640 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:640
6.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:02:09:370 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:370
7.  Lewis Heap Finished Youth 00:02:09:400 28

7. Lewis Heap -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:400
8.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:02:10:530 26

8. Eli Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:530
9.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Youth 00:02:10:810 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:810
10.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:02:12:150 22

10. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:150
11.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:02:14:870 20

11. Drew Alker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:870
12.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:02:17:590 19

12. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:590
13.  Owen Portch Finished Youth 00:02:18:700 18

13. Owen Portch -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:700
14.  William Smith Finished 00:02:19:120 0

14. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:120
15.  James Fearnley Finished Youth 00:02:19:120 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:120
16.  Callum Noble Finished 00:02:25:340 0

16. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:340
17.  Morgan Jones Finished 00:02:26:470 0

17. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:470
18.  George Lunt Finished 00:02:28:410 0

18. George Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:410
19.  Ben Sage Finished Youth 00:02:29:020 12

19. Ben Sage -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:020
20.  Anthony Buckley Finished N/A 00:02:31:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:700
21.  Rhys Leah Finished 00:02:36:190 0

21. Rhys Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:190
22.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:40:540 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:540
23.  Ioan Jones Finished Youth 00:02:43:400 8

23. Ioan Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:400

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on race day Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369463

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws, Caersws, Caersws, SY17 5JE

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:54:850 60

1. James Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:850
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:01:58:990 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:58:990
3.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:00:160 45

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:160

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:01:56:190 60

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:56:190
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:01:57:660 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:660
3.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:01:57:800 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:800
4.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:57:880 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:880
5.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:01:58:680 36

5. Chris Field -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:680
6.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:59:040 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:040
7.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:59:310 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:310
8.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:02:01:120 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:120
9.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:02:01:400 24

9. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:400

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Mathew Morrissey Finished 00:02:27:770 0

1. Mathew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:770

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Junior 00:01:55:310 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:310
2.  Cai Grocott Finished Junior 00:02:01:780 0

2. Cai Grocott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:780
3.  Sam Hockenhull Finished Senior 00:02:02:150 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:150
4.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:02:02:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:300
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Junior 00:02:02:590 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:590
6.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:02:02:720 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:720
7.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:02:02:940 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:940
8.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:03:660 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:660
9.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:02:03:960 24

9. Luke Wall -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:960
10.  Davey Brookes Finished Senior 00:02:07:490 22

10. Davey Brookes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:490
11.  Kyle McGeoghie Finished Junior 00:02:08:820 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:820
12.  Sushant Lama Finished Senior 00:02:09:490 19

12. Sushant Lama -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:490
13.  Bradley Eve Finished Senior 00:02:11:450 18

13. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:450
14.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished N/A 00:02:12:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:410
15.  Thomas Mayers Finished Junior 00:02:19:600 0

15. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:600
16.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:02:22:570 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:570
17.  thomas sloan-kirton Finished 00:03:45:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:300

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:650 60

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:650
2.  Shane Davies Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:910 50

2. Shane Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:910
3.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:000
4.  Sonny Goode Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:780 40

4. Sonny Goode -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:780
5.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:450 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:450
6.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:020 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:020
7.  Tom Spencer Finished Youth 00:02:21:540 0

7. Tom Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:540
8.  Elis Roberts Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:640 26

8. Elis Roberts -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:640
9.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:150 24

9. Drew Whatley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:23:150
10.  Tyla Rosser Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:000 22

10. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:000
11.  Ronan White Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:900 20

11. Ronan White -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:900
12.  Hallam Williams Finished 00:02:34:660 0

12. Hallam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:660
13.  Joe Smith Finished Juvenile 00:02:48:440 18

13. Joe Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:48:440
14.  Bradley HILL Finished 00:02:50:230 0

14. Bradley HILL -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:230

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:58:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:740
2.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:01:59:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:130
3.  David List Finished Master 00:02:01:160 45

3. David List -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:160
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:01:510 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:510
5.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:02:02:770 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:770
6.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:03:310 0

6. Jordan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:310
7.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:03:820 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:820
8.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:02:04:300 26

8. Lee Rayton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:300
9.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:02:05:150 24

9. Carl Travers -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:150
10.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:05:550 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:550
11.  David Moore Finished 00:02:06:720 0

11. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:720
12.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Master 00:02:06:990 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:990
13.  ollie Till Finished 00:02:08:100 0

13. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:100
14.  David Carter Finished Master 00:02:08:980 17

14. David Carter -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:980
15.  Phill Clarkson Finished Master 00:02:09:490 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:490
16.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:10:960 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:960
17.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:02:11:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:660
18.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:02:12:160 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:160
19.  rusty martin Finished 00:02:12:850 0

19. rusty martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:850
20.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:13:990 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:990
21.  David Addison Finished Senior 00:02:14:030 0

21. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:030
22.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:02:14:870 9

22. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:870
23.  Paul Banfield Finished N/A 00:02:16:940 0

23. Paul Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:940
24.  Mark Stevens Finished 00:02:19:900 0

24. Mark Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:900
25.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:02:20:440 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:440
26.  George Faire Finished 00:02:21:140 0

26. George Faire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:140
27.  Glen Chalmers Finished Master 00:02:22:110 4

27. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:110
28.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:02:22:230 3

28. Mark Cray -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:230
29.  Lewis Cox Finished 00:02:24:230 0

29. Lewis Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:230
30.  Ben Parker Finished 00:02:26:120 0

30. Ben Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:120
31.  Neil Clarke Finished 00:02:26:960 0

31. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:960
32.  Edward Nelson Finished 00:02:27:190 0

32. Edward Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:190
33.  Martin Warburton Finished 00:02:31:830 0

33. Martin Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:830
34.  Toby Savage Finished 00:02:36:020 0

34. Toby Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:020
35.  Pete Wogan Finished Master 00:02:37:850 0

35. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:850
36.  Martin Pollock Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:47:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:620

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Maxey Finished Senior 00:01:57:420 60

1. Daniel Maxey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:420
2.  Aaron McCarroll Finished Senior 00:01:59:830 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:830
3.  Luther Griffiths Finished 00:02:00:140 0

3. Luther Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:140
4.  Daniel Tay Finished Senior 00:02:00:890 40

4. Daniel Tay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:890
5.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:02:00:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:920
6.  Vinicio Crighton-poli Finished 00:02:01:690 0

6. Vinicio Crighton-poli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:690
7.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:02:390 28

7. Chris Bland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:390
8.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:02:710 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:710
9.  Ross Johnston Finished Senior 00:02:02:910 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:910
10.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:04:800 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:800
11.  Gavin Pugh Finished 00:02:04:840 0

11. Gavin Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:840
12.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:05:460 19

12. John Lonsdale -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:460
13.  Daniel Ingram Finished 00:02:05:490 0

13. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:490
14.  Daniel Fietsch Finished Senior 00:02:05:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:580
15.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:02:05:730 0

15. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:730
16.  Daniel Moore Finished Youth 00:02:05:930 0

16. Daniel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:930
17.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:02:05:940 0

17. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:940
18.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:06:670 0

18. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:670
19.  William Elliott Finished Senior 00:02:06:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:820
20.  Jamie Cruse Hafren CC Finished N/A 00:02:06:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:900
21.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:02:06:920 10

21. Finn Hawes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:920
22.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:02:07:360 9

22. Adam Sharples -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:360
23.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:02:07:770 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:770
24.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:02:08:350 7

24. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:350
25.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:08:470 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:470
26.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:08:610 0

26. Brân Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:610
27.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:08:630 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:630
28.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:02:08:640 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:640
29.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:02:08:670 2

29. James Irons -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:670
30.  John Uniacke Finished Senior 00:02:08:730 1

30. John Uniacke -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:730
31.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:02:09:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:580
32.  Tom Vickers Finished Senior 00:02:09:630 0

32. Tom Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:630
33.  James Mellor Finished 00:02:09:750 0

33. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:750
34.  Jason Taylor Finished 00:02:09:810 0

34. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:810
35.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:02:10:080 0

35. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:080
36.  Craig Horrocks Finished 00:02:10:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:610
37.  Aled Williams Meedies Bike Club Finished Senior 00:02:11:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:750
38.  Gruff Tomos Finished 00:02:12:190 0

38. Gruff Tomos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:190
39.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:02:12:230 0

39. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:230
40.  Ashley Stevens Finished 00:02:12:710 0

40. Ashley Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:710
41.  Matt Brown Finished 00:02:12:860 0

41. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:860
42.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:02:12:900 0

42. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:900
43.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:02:13:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:650
43.  chris way Finished 00:02:13:650 0

43. chris way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:650
45.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:13:820 0

45. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:820
46.  James Gregory Finished 00:02:13:880 0

46. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:880
47.  Nathan Carr Finished 00:02:13:920 0

47. Nathan Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:920
48.  Joshua Barragan Finished 00:02:14:660 0

48. Joshua Barragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:660
49.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:14:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:740
50.  George Roberts Finished 00:02:16:080 0

50. George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:080
51.  Nick Jackson Finished 00:02:16:170 0

51. Nick Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:170
52.  james hook Finished 00:02:16:910 0

52. james hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:910
53.  Ryan Dunn Finished Senior 00:02:17:390 0

53. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:390
54.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:02:18:260 0

54. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:260
55.  Tom Evans Finished 00:02:19:050 0

55. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:050
56.  jack edwards Finished 00:02:20:890 0

56. jack edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:890
57.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:02:21:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:860
58.  ben salter Finished 00:02:22:000 0

58. ben salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:000
59.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 00:02:22:080 0

59. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:080
60.  Thomas Bull Finished 00:02:22:510 0

60. Thomas Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:510
61.  Rowan Evans Finished 00:02:22:680 0

61. Rowan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:680
62.  Andrew Woodward Finished 00:02:25:970 0

62. Andrew Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:970
63.  Robert Glover Finished 00:02:26:330 0

63. Robert Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:330
64.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 00:02:28:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:360
65.  Jack Callicott Finished Senior 00:02:30:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:360
66.  Matthew Upson Finished 00:02:39:460 0

66. Matthew Upson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:460
67.  Christopher Brooke Finished 00:02:39:720 0

67. Christopher Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:720

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:02:480 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:480
2.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Master 00:02:10:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:270
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:02:12:480 45

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:480
4.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:02:16:540 0

4. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:540
5.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:02:16:660 0

5. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:660
6.  Dean Jones Finished Veteran 00:02:20:810 32

6. Dean Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:810
7.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:20:890 28

7. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:890
8.  Gregg Taylor Finished 00:02:25:010 0

8. Gregg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:010
9.  Andy Hyde Finished 00:02:25:470 0

9. Andy Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:470
10.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 00:02:32:930 22

10. Drew Freeman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:930
11.  Steven Chapple Finished 00:02:59:910 0

11. Steven Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:910

Women mixed - Exact categories decided on race day

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on race day - Results
1.  Alexandra Wohlgensinger Finished 00:02:15:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:960

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Josh Howell Finished Youth 00:02:05:040 60

1. Josh Howell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:040
2.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:06:590 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:590
3.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:07:700 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:700
4.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:07:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:840
5.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:08:640 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:640
6.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:02:09:370 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:370
7.  Lewis Heap Finished Youth 00:02:09:400 28

7. Lewis Heap -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:400
8.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:02:10:530 26

8. Eli Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:530
9.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Youth 00:02:10:810 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:810
10.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:02:12:150 22

10. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:150
11.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:02:14:870 20

11. Drew Alker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:870
12.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:02:17:590 19

12. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:590
13.  Owen Portch Finished Youth 00:02:18:700 18

13. Owen Portch -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:700
14.  William Smith Finished 00:02:19:120 0

14. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:120
15.  James Fearnley Finished Youth 00:02:19:120 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:120
16.  Callum Noble Finished 00:02:25:340 0

16. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:340
17.  Morgan Jones Finished 00:02:26:470 0

17. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:470
18.  George Lunt Finished 00:02:28:410 0

18. George Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:410
19.  Ben Sage Finished Youth 00:02:29:020 12

19. Ben Sage -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:020
20.  Anthony Buckley Finished N/A 00:02:31:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:700
21.  Rhys Leah Finished 00:02:36:190 0

21. Rhys Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:190
22.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:40:540 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:540
23.  Ioan Jones Finished Youth 00:02:43:400 8

23. Ioan Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:400

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on race day Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 18/10/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk