Borderline UK DH Series Round 2

MTB DH , County Durham – Saturday, 09 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369461

Start Date:

Sat, 9th May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 10th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:01:29:340 120

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:340
2.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:31:290 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:31:290
3.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:01:33:610 90

3. Scott Mears -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:610
4.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:33:900 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:900
5.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:37:750 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:37:750

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:01:37:250 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:250
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:01:38:120 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:120
3.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:01:38:720 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:720
4.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:38:870 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:870
5.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:01:40:230 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:40:230
6.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:01:43:920 64

6. Peter Walton -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:920
7.  Chas Barker Finished Expert 00:01:45:920 56

7. Chas Barker -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:920
8.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:47:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:430

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:01:54:160 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:54:160
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:01:55:590 100

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:55:590
3.  Andrew Locke Finished G/Vet 00:02:06:360 0

3. Andrew Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:06:360
4.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:02:10:070 0

4. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:070

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:01:35:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:500
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:37:610 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:610
3.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:01:39:100 90

3. Oliver Riley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:100
4.  Daniel Butterfield Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:42:720 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:720
5.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:01:43:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:890
6.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:52:980 64

6. Luke Wall -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:980
7.  Seamus Mayerwalters Finished 00:01:59:170 0

7. Seamus Mayerwalters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:170
8.  Sean Douglas Finished Junior 00:02:01:150 0

8. Sean Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:150
9.  Kieron Dunn Finished 00:02:38:200 0

9. Kieron Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:200

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:480 120

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:480
2.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:550 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:550
3.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:020 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:020
4.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:610 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:610
5.  Euan Daniels Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:700 72

5. Euan Daniels -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:700
6.  Harry Fisher Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:340 64

6. Harry Fisher -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:340
7.  Tom Spencer Finished Youth 00:02:06:410 0

7. Tom Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:410
8.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:710 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:710
9.  Reece Seymour Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:600 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:600
10.  Thomas Fearnhead Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:590 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:590
11.  Harry Bains Finished 00:02:17:210 0

11. Harry Bains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:210
12.  Jack Gilroy Finished 00:02:41:630 0

12. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:630

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  James Risker Finished N/A 00:01:37:130 120

1. James Risker -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:130
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:01:38:680 100

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:680
3.  Greg Winspear Finished N/A 00:01:40:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:360
4.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:01:40:550 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:550
5.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:01:41:670 0

5. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:670
6.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:01:41:800 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:800
7.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:01:42:480 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:480
8.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:01:43:200 52

8. Lee Rayton -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:200
9.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:43:400 48

9. Seb Frost -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:400
10.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:01:43:970 44

10. Paul Birtle -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:970
11.  Alastair Ward York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:01:44:470 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:470
12.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:45:220 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:220
13.  Jon Scrafton Finished Master 00:01:46:040 36

13. Jon Scrafton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:040
14.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:01:46:290 34

14. Nick Turner -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:290
15.  Gary Hunter Finished N/A 00:01:46:390 0

15. Gary Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:390
16.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:01:46:720 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:720
17.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:01:47:310 28

17. Russ Harland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:310
18.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:01:48:720 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:720
19.  Michael Wilson Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 00:01:48:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:840
20.  Christopher Reed Finished 00:01:48:920 0

20. Christopher Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:920
21.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:01:49:270 20

21. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:270
22.  Samuel Matthews Finished 00:01:50:260 0

22. Samuel Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:260
23.  Mark Neal Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:50:320 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:320
24.  James Coates Finished Senior 00:01:50:400 0

24. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:400
25.  Andrew James Tivey Finished 00:01:53:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:700
26.  Martin Trueman Finished N/A 00:01:53:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:700
27.  Phil Summerbell Finished 00:01:54:690 0

27. Phil Summerbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:690
28.  Robert Hancock Finished Master 00:01:55:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:340
29.  Graham Moore Finished N/A 00:01:55:420 0

29. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:420
30.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:01:55:600 2

30. Stewart Wood -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:600
31.  Paul Thornberry Finished N/A 00:01:56:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:080
32.  John Jobes Finished 00:01:56:420 0

32. John Jobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:420
33.  ashton ogden Finished Master 00:01:57:920 0

33. ashton ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:920
34.  Jonny Cairns Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:57:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:950
35.  Eddie Langham Finished 00:01:59:680 0

35. Eddie Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:680
36.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:02:00:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:340
37.  Michael Hincks Finished 00:02:00:700 0

37. Michael Hincks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:700
38.  Philip Martin Finished 00:02:01:790 0

38. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:790
39.  Carl Ellis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:02:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:470
40.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:02:540 0

40. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:540
41.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 00:02:02:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:950
42.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:02:03:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:680
43.  Gavin Sweeney Northerndownhill Finished Master 00:02:04:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:230
44.  Tony Herd Finished N/A 00:02:05:270 0

44. Tony Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:270
45.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:02:07:270 0

45. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:270
46.  Lukasz Sikorski Finished Master 00:02:07:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:560
47.  Mark Stevens Finished 00:02:09:240 0

47. Mark Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:240
48.  Martin Pollock Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:19:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:250

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:01:38:220 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:220
2.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:01:38:420 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:420
3.  andrew kitching Finished 00:01:39:110 0

3. andrew kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:110
4.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:01:40:420 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:420
5.  Daniel Hutchinson Finished 00:01:41:190 0

5. Daniel Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:190
6.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:01:41:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:640
7.  Daniel Fietsch Finished Senior 00:01:41:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:750
8.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:41:990 52

8. Chris Bland -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:990
9.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:42:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:170
10.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:01:42:900 44

10. Andrew Farley -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:900
11.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:01:42:910 40

11. Sam Faux -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:910
12.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:01:42:920 0

12. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:920
13.  Benjamin Moorhouse Finished Senior 00:01:43:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:700
14.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:43:740 34

14. Adam Marsden -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:740
15.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:01:44:260 32

15. Jake Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:260
16.  Owen Henley Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 00:01:44:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:320
17.  Dave Mitchell Finished 00:01:44:740 0

17. Dave Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:740
18.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Senior 00:01:44:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:750
19.  Alex Harper Finished 00:01:44:910 0

19. Alex Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:910
20.  Stephen Suddes Finished Master 00:01:45:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:050
21.  Samuel Wardle Finished Senior 00:01:45:130 20

21. Samuel Wardle -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:130
22.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:45:390 18

22. John Lonsdale -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:390
23.  Boyd Cowan Finished Senior 00:01:45:450 16

23. Boyd Cowan -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:450
24.  James Baker Finished Senior 00:01:46:460 14

24. James Baker -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:460
25.  Ross Graham Finished 00:01:46:650 0

25. Ross Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:650
26.  Sean Klien Finished 00:01:46:810 0

26. Sean Klien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:810
27.  Will Homer Finished Senior 00:01:47:100 8

27. Will Homer -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:100
28.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:01:47:600 6

28. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:600
29.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:01:48:050 0

29. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:050
30.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:01:48:230 0

30. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:230
31.  Oliver Raine Finished Senior 00:01:48:600 0

31. Oliver Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:600
32.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:49:020 0

32. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:020
33.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:01:49:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:130
34.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:49:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:550
35.  Rob Pett Finished Senior 00:01:49:660 0

35. Rob Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:660
36.  Ryan Thorp Finished 00:01:49:940 0

36. Ryan Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:940
37.  David Black Finished 00:01:50:010 0

37. David Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:010
38.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:01:50:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:240
39.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:01:50:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:340
40.  Chris Chiodo Finished 00:01:50:480 0

40. Chris Chiodo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:480
41.  James Mellor Finished 00:01:50:540 0

41. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:540
42.  Dominic Henry Finished Senior 00:01:50:560 0

42. Dominic Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:560
43.  Robert Dennis Finished N/A 00:01:50:600 0

43. Robert Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:600
44.  Dan Smith Finished Senior 00:01:51:320 0

44. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:320
45.  Fabian Welford-Tuitt Finished 00:01:51:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:410
46.  David Fitzgerald Finished 00:01:51:510 0

46. David Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:510
47.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:01:51:810 0

47. James Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:810
48.  David Thompson Finished 00:01:52:100 0

48. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:100
49.  Hayden Judge Finished 00:01:52:300 0

49. Hayden Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:300
50.  James Porter Finished Senior 00:01:52:520 0

50. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:520
51.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:01:52:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:830
52.  jamie maclean Finished 00:01:53:630 0

52. jamie maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:630
53.  andrew Wilson Finished 00:01:54:190 0

53. andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:190
54.  Chris Way Finished 00:01:54:390 0

54. Chris Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:390
55.  Jonathan Wood Finished 00:01:54:580 0

55. Jonathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:580
56.  Ben Dawson Finished N/A 00:01:54:740 0

56. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:740
57.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:54:850 0

57. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:850
58.  Harry Gibson Team CHR Finished Senior 00:01:55:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:290
59.  Sam Clifton Finished 00:01:55:950 0

59. Sam Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:950
60.  Steven Swales Finished Senior 00:01:56:220 0

60. Steven Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:220
61.  Matthew Sturzaker Finished 00:01:56:350 0

61. Matthew Sturzaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:350
62.  Ryan Dunn Finished Senior 00:01:56:640 0

62. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:640
63.  Felix Rudd Finished Senior 00:01:57:110 0

63. Felix Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:110
64.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:57:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:430
65.  Alex Chiodo Finished 00:01:57:830 0

65. Alex Chiodo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:830
66.  David Thirling Finished 00:01:58:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:020
67.  Ryan Moore Finished 00:01:58:390 0

67. Ryan Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:390
68.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:58:730 0

68. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:730
69.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:01:58:880 0

69. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:880
70.  Chris Lee Finished Senior 00:01:59:330 0

70. Chris Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:330
71.  James Laycock Finished 00:01:59:520 0

71. James Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:520
72.  Ben Holmes Finished N/A 00:02:00:030 0

72. Ben Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:030
73.  Nathan Allen Finished Senior 00:02:00:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:430
74.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:02:03:140 0

74. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:140
75.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:03:260 0

75. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:260
76.  William Retchless Finished 00:02:06:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:610
77.  Thomas Bull Finished 00:02:07:980 0

77. Thomas Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:980
78.  Sam Granger Finished N/A 00:02:08:880 0

78. Sam Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:880
79.  Daniel Hart Finished N/A 00:02:10:560 0

79. Daniel Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:560
80.  Sean Deere Finished N/A 00:02:27:160 0

80. Sean Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:160
81.  Sam Woodward Finished 00:02:29:500 0

81. Sam Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:500

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:01:40:050 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:40:050
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:44:800 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:800
3.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:01:47:860 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:860
4.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Master 00:01:50:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:290
5.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:01:51:120 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:120
6.  Ben Tilford Finished Veteran 00:01:51:180 64

6. Ben Tilford -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:180
7.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:01:52:630 56

7. Steven Smith -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:630
8.  Jon McKinney Finished G/Vet 00:01:53:860 0

8. Jon McKinney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:53:860
9.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:01:57:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:270
10.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:58:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:58:550
11.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:01:58:850 40

11. Mark Holland -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:58:850
12.  Dean Jones Finished Veteran 00:02:00:500 38

12. Dean Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:500
13.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:00:660 36

13. John Boothman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:660
14.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:04:870 34

14. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:04:870
15.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:07:300 32

15. Richie Molloy -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:300
16.  Pat McGucken Finished N/A 00:02:17:800 0

16. Pat McGucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:800

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:59:720 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:720
2.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:370 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:370
3.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:02:07:410 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:410
4.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:02:11:370 100

4. Cath Tilford -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:370
5.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:02:11:790 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:790
6.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:02:14:140 100

6. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:140
7.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:02:16:830 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:16:830
8.  Lauren Moody Finished 00:02:27:550 0

8. Lauren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:550

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:36:950 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:950
2.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:01:39:460 100

2. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:460
3.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:01:43:920 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:920
4.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:44:540 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:540
5.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:01:45:120 72

5. Alex Scarre -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:120
6.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:47:470 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:470
7.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:01:49:190 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:190
8.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:01:49:210 52

8. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:210
9.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:01:49:350 48

9. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:350
10.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:01:52:200 44

10. Eli Wright -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:200
11.  Jack Cooper Finished Youth 00:01:54:670 40

11. Jack Cooper -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:670
12.  Sam Jackson Finished Youth 00:01:55:920 38

12. Sam Jackson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:920
13.  Isaac Gibson Finished Youth 00:01:56:350 36

13. Isaac Gibson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:350
14.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:01:57:860 34

14. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:860
15.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:59:560 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:560
16.  Isaac Langley Finished 00:02:00:440 0

16. Isaac Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:440
17.  James Fearnley Finished Youth 00:02:07:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:200
18.  George Lunt Finished 00:02:12:590 0

18. George Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:590
19.  Callum Noble Finished 00:02:13:350 0

19. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:350
20.  Calvin Miller Finished 00:02:41:780 0

20. Calvin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:780

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369461

Start Date:

Sat, 9th May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 10th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:01:29:340 120

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:340
2.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:31:290 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:31:290
3.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:01:33:610 90

3. Scott Mears -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:610
4.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:33:900 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:33:900
5.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:37:750 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:37:750

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:01:37:250 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:250
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:01:38:120 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:120
3.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:01:38:720 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:720
4.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:38:870 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:870
5.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:01:40:230 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:40:230
6.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:01:43:920 64

6. Peter Walton -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:920
7.  Chas Barker Finished Expert 00:01:45:920 56

7. Chas Barker -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:920
8.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:47:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:430

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:01:54:160 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:54:160
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:01:55:590 100

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:55:590
3.  Andrew Locke Finished G/Vet 00:02:06:360 0

3. Andrew Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:06:360
4.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:02:10:070 0

4. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:070

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:01:35:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:500
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:37:610 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:610
3.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:01:39:100 90

3. Oliver Riley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:100
4.  Daniel Butterfield Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:42:720 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:720
5.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:01:43:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:890
6.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:52:980 64

6. Luke Wall -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:980
7.  Seamus Mayerwalters Finished 00:01:59:170 0

7. Seamus Mayerwalters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:170
8.  Sean Douglas Finished Junior 00:02:01:150 0

8. Sean Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:150
9.  Kieron Dunn Finished 00:02:38:200 0

9. Kieron Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:200

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:480 120

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:480
2.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:550 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:550
3.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:020 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:020
4.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:610 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:610
5.  Euan Daniels Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:700 72

5. Euan Daniels -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:700
6.  Harry Fisher Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:340 64

6. Harry Fisher -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:340
7.  Tom Spencer Finished Youth 00:02:06:410 0

7. Tom Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:410
8.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:710 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:710
9.  Reece Seymour Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:600 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:600
10.  Thomas Fearnhead Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:590 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:590
11.  Harry Bains Finished 00:02:17:210 0

11. Harry Bains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:210
12.  Jack Gilroy Finished 00:02:41:630 0

12. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:630

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  James Risker Finished N/A 00:01:37:130 120

1. James Risker -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:130
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:01:38:680 100

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:680
3.  Greg Winspear Finished N/A 00:01:40:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:360
4.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:01:40:550 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:550
5.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:01:41:670 0

5. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:670
6.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:01:41:800 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:800
7.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:01:42:480 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:480
8.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:01:43:200 52

8. Lee Rayton -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:200
9.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:43:400 48

9. Seb Frost -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:400
10.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:01:43:970 44

10. Paul Birtle -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:970
11.  Alastair Ward York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:01:44:470 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:470
12.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:45:220 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:220
13.  Jon Scrafton Finished Master 00:01:46:040 36

13. Jon Scrafton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:040
14.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:01:46:290 34

14. Nick Turner -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:290
15.  Gary Hunter Finished N/A 00:01:46:390 0

15. Gary Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:390
16.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:01:46:720 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:720
17.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:01:47:310 28

17. Russ Harland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:310
18.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:01:48:720 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:720
19.  Michael Wilson Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 00:01:48:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:840
20.  Christopher Reed Finished 00:01:48:920 0

20. Christopher Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:920
21.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:01:49:270 20

21. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:270
22.  Samuel Matthews Finished 00:01:50:260 0

22. Samuel Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:260
23.  Mark Neal Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:01:50:320 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:320
24.  James Coates Finished Senior 00:01:50:400 0

24. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:400
25.  Andrew James Tivey Finished 00:01:53:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:700
26.  Martin Trueman Finished N/A 00:01:53:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:700
27.  Phil Summerbell Finished 00:01:54:690 0

27. Phil Summerbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:690
28.  Robert Hancock Finished Master 00:01:55:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:340
29.  Graham Moore Finished N/A 00:01:55:420 0

29. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:420
30.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:01:55:600 2

30. Stewart Wood -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:600
31.  Paul Thornberry Finished N/A 00:01:56:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:080
32.  John Jobes Finished 00:01:56:420 0

32. John Jobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:420
33.  ashton ogden Finished Master 00:01:57:920 0

33. ashton ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:920
34.  Jonny Cairns Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:57:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:950
35.  Eddie Langham Finished 00:01:59:680 0

35. Eddie Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:680
36.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:02:00:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:340
37.  Michael Hincks Finished 00:02:00:700 0

37. Michael Hincks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:700
38.  Philip Martin Finished 00:02:01:790 0

38. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:790
39.  Carl Ellis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:02:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:470
40.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:02:540 0

40. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:540
41.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 00:02:02:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:950
42.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:02:03:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:680
43.  Gavin Sweeney Northerndownhill Finished Master 00:02:04:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:230
44.  Tony Herd Finished N/A 00:02:05:270 0

44. Tony Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:270
45.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:02:07:270 0

45. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:270
46.  Lukasz Sikorski Finished Master 00:02:07:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:560
47.  Mark Stevens Finished 00:02:09:240 0

47. Mark Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:240
48.  Martin Pollock Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:19:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:250

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:01:38:220 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:220
2.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:01:38:420 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:420
3.  andrew kitching Finished 00:01:39:110 0

3. andrew kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:110
4.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:01:40:420 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:420
5.  Daniel Hutchinson Finished 00:01:41:190 0

5. Daniel Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:190
6.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:01:41:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:640
7.  Daniel Fietsch Finished Senior 00:01:41:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:750
8.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:41:990 52

8. Chris Bland -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:990
9.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:42:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:170
10.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:01:42:900 44

10. Andrew Farley -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:900
11.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:01:42:910 40

11. Sam Faux -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:910
12.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:01:42:920 0

12. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:920
13.  Benjamin Moorhouse Finished Senior 00:01:43:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:700
14.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:43:740 34

14. Adam Marsden -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:740
15.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:01:44:260 32

15. Jake Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:260
16.  Owen Henley Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 00:01:44:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:320
17.  Dave Mitchell Finished 00:01:44:740 0

17. Dave Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:740
18.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Senior 00:01:44:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:750
19.  Alex Harper Finished 00:01:44:910 0

19. Alex Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:910
20.  Stephen Suddes Finished Master 00:01:45:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:050
21.  Samuel Wardle Finished Senior 00:01:45:130 20

21. Samuel Wardle -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:130
22.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:45:390 18

22. John Lonsdale -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:390
23.  Boyd Cowan Finished Senior 00:01:45:450 16

23. Boyd Cowan -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:450
24.  James Baker Finished Senior 00:01:46:460 14

24. James Baker -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:460
25.  Ross Graham Finished 00:01:46:650 0

25. Ross Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:650
26.  Sean Klien Finished 00:01:46:810 0

26. Sean Klien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:810
27.  Will Homer Finished Senior 00:01:47:100 8

27. Will Homer -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:100
28.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:01:47:600 6

28. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:600
29.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:01:48:050 0

29. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:050
30.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:01:48:230 0

30. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:230
31.  Oliver Raine Finished Senior 00:01:48:600 0

31. Oliver Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:600
32.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:49:020 0

32. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:020
33.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:01:49:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:130
34.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:49:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:550
35.  Rob Pett Finished Senior 00:01:49:660 0

35. Rob Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:660
36.  Ryan Thorp Finished 00:01:49:940 0

36. Ryan Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:940
37.  David Black Finished 00:01:50:010 0

37. David Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:010
38.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:01:50:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:240
39.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:01:50:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:340
40.  Chris Chiodo Finished 00:01:50:480 0

40. Chris Chiodo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:480
41.  James Mellor Finished 00:01:50:540 0

41. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:540
42.  Dominic Henry Finished Senior 00:01:50:560 0

42. Dominic Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:560
43.  Robert Dennis Finished N/A 00:01:50:600 0

43. Robert Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:600
44.  Dan Smith Finished Senior 00:01:51:320 0

44. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:320
45.  Fabian Welford-Tuitt Finished 00:01:51:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:410
46.  David Fitzgerald Finished 00:01:51:510 0

46. David Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:510
47.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:01:51:810 0

47. James Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:810
48.  David Thompson Finished 00:01:52:100 0

48. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:100
49.  Hayden Judge Finished 00:01:52:300 0

49. Hayden Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:300
50.  James Porter Finished Senior 00:01:52:520 0

50. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:520
51.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:01:52:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:830
52.  jamie maclean Finished 00:01:53:630 0

52. jamie maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:630
53.  andrew Wilson Finished 00:01:54:190 0

53. andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:190
54.  Chris Way Finished 00:01:54:390 0

54. Chris Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:390
55.  Jonathan Wood Finished 00:01:54:580 0

55. Jonathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:580
56.  Ben Dawson Finished N/A 00:01:54:740 0

56. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:740
57.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:54:850 0

57. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:850
58.  Harry Gibson Team CHR Finished Senior 00:01:55:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:290
59.  Sam Clifton Finished 00:01:55:950 0

59. Sam Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:950
60.  Steven Swales Finished Senior 00:01:56:220 0

60. Steven Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:220
61.  Matthew Sturzaker Finished 00:01:56:350 0

61. Matthew Sturzaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:350
62.  Ryan Dunn Finished Senior 00:01:56:640 0

62. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:640
63.  Felix Rudd Finished Senior 00:01:57:110 0

63. Felix Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:110
64.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:57:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:430
65.  Alex Chiodo Finished 00:01:57:830 0

65. Alex Chiodo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:830
66.  David Thirling Finished 00:01:58:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:020
67.  Ryan Moore Finished 00:01:58:390 0

67. Ryan Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:390
68.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:58:730 0

68. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:730
69.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:01:58:880 0

69. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:880
70.  Chris Lee Finished Senior 00:01:59:330 0

70. Chris Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:330
71.  James Laycock Finished 00:01:59:520 0

71. James Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:520
72.  Ben Holmes Finished N/A 00:02:00:030 0

72. Ben Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:030
73.  Nathan Allen Finished Senior 00:02:00:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:430
74.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:02:03:140 0

74. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:140
75.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:03:260 0

75. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:260
76.  William Retchless Finished 00:02:06:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:610
77.  Thomas Bull Finished 00:02:07:980 0

77. Thomas Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:980
78.  Sam Granger Finished N/A 00:02:08:880 0

78. Sam Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:880
79.  Daniel Hart Finished N/A 00:02:10:560 0

79. Daniel Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:560
80.  Sean Deere Finished N/A 00:02:27:160 0

80. Sean Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:160
81.  Sam Woodward Finished 00:02:29:500 0

81. Sam Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:500

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:01:40:050 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:40:050
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:44:800 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:800
3.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:01:47:860 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:860
4.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Master 00:01:50:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:290
5.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:01:51:120 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:120
6.  Ben Tilford Finished Veteran 00:01:51:180 64

6. Ben Tilford -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:180
7.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:01:52:630 56

7. Steven Smith -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:630
8.  Jon McKinney Finished G/Vet 00:01:53:860 0

8. Jon McKinney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:53:860
9.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:01:57:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:270
10.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:58:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:58:550
11.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:01:58:850 40

11. Mark Holland -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:58:850
12.  Dean Jones Finished Veteran 00:02:00:500 38

12. Dean Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:500
13.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:00:660 36

13. John Boothman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:660
14.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:04:870 34

14. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:04:870
15.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:07:300 32

15. Richie Molloy -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:300
16.  Pat McGucken Finished N/A 00:02:17:800 0

16. Pat McGucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:800

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:59:720 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:720
2.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:370 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:370
3.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:02:07:410 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:410
4.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:02:11:370 100

4. Cath Tilford -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:370
5.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:02:11:790 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:790
6.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:02:14:140 100

6. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:140
7.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:02:16:830 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:16:830
8.  Lauren Moody Finished 00:02:27:550 0

8. Lauren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:550

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:36:950 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:950
2.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:01:39:460 100

2. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:460
3.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:01:43:920 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:920
4.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:44:540 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:540
5.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:01:45:120 72

5. Alex Scarre -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:120
6.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:47:470 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:470
7.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:01:49:190 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:190
8.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:01:49:210 52

8. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:210
9.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:01:49:350 48

9. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:350
10.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:01:52:200 44

10. Eli Wright -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:200
11.  Jack Cooper Finished Youth 00:01:54:670 40

11. Jack Cooper -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:670
12.  Sam Jackson Finished Youth 00:01:55:920 38

12. Sam Jackson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:920
13.  Isaac Gibson Finished Youth 00:01:56:350 36

13. Isaac Gibson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:350
14.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:01:57:860 34

14. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:860
15.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:59:560 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:560
16.  Isaac Langley Finished 00:02:00:440 0

16. Isaac Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:440
17.  James Fearnley Finished Youth 00:02:07:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:200
18.  George Lunt Finished 00:02:12:590 0

18. George Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:590
19.  Callum Noble Finished 00:02:13:350 0

19. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:350
20.  Calvin Miller Finished 00:02:41:780 0

20. Calvin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:780

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk