Northwest Mtb Series Round 2

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 17 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369457

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:13:480 40

1. James Hughes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:13:480

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Callum Dew SCOTT Racing Finished Expert 00:01:16:690 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:690
2.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:01:18:870 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:870
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:18:920 30

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:920
4.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:19:660 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:660

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:19:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:070
2.  Steve Scott Finished 00:01:25:640 0

2. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:640
3.  Jayk Carr Finished 00:01:30:500 0

3. Jayk Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:500

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sam Hockenhall Finished 00:01:19:440 0

1. Sam Hockenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:440
2.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:20:270 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:270
3.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:22:250 30

3. Luke Wall -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:250
4.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:22:400 0

4. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:400
5.  Jim Topliss Finished Junior 00:01:25:580 0

5. Jim Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:580
6.  Gabriel Stamp Finished 00:01:27:370 0

6. Gabriel Stamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:370
7.  Hamish Currie Finished 00:01:30:610 0

7. Hamish Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:610
8.  Ryan Lever Finished 00:01:30:890 0

8. Ryan Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:890
9.  Andy Magson Finished 00:01:35:090 0

9. Andy Magson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:090
10.  Mark Bould Finished 00:01:38:290 0

10. Mark Bould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:290

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:650 40

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:650
2.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:27:830 0

2. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:830
3.  Patrick Penny Finished 00:01:30:070 0

3. Patrick Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:070
4.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:400 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:400
5.  Jacob Snowdon Finished 00:01:32:600 0

5. Jacob Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:600
6.  Harry Lawley Finished 00:01:34:730 0

6. Harry Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:730
7.  Elis Roberts Finished N/A 00:01:34:870 0

7. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:870
8.  Edward Smith High Peak Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:970 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:970
9.  Matteo Crompton Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:090 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:090
10.  Harry Baines Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:360 12

10. Harry Baines -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:360
11.  Thomas Fearnhead Finished Juvenile --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Isaac Gurnhill Finished 00:01:42:030 0

12. Isaac Gurnhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:030
13.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished 00:01:43:830 0

13. Moacyr Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:830
14.  Jake Walton Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:970 7

14. Jake Walton -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:970
15.  Will Gilroy Finished 00:02:03:820 0

15. Will Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:820
16.  Philip Blackburn Finished 00:02:12:540 0

16. Philip Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:540

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:01:18:680 40

1. Lee Rayton -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:680
2.  Mike Taylor Finished 00:01:18:850 0

2. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:850
3.  David Duggan Finished 00:01:20:620 0

3. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:620
4.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:01:21:480 26

4. Russ Harland -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:480
5.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:01:22:780 23

5. Daniel Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:780
6.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:01:23:010 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:010
7.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:23:600 0

7. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:600
8.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:23:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:610
9.  David Carter Finished Master 00:01:23:750 14

9. David Carter -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:750
10.  Andrew Green Finished 00:01:25:870 0

10. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:870
11.  Maron Drew Finished 00:01:26:420 0

11. Maron Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:420
12.  Pete Fisher Finished 00:01:27:010 0

12. Pete Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:010
13.  Jay Ellis Finished 00:01:27:420 0

13. Jay Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:420
14.  Carl Smithurst Finished N/A 00:01:28:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:350
15.  Matthew Derry Finished 00:01:29:360 0

15. Matthew Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:360
16.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:01:29:450 0

16. Craig Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:29:450
17.  David Addison Finished 00:01:29:560 0

17. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:560
18.  Ed Watkinson Finished 00:01:30:060 0

18. Ed Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:060
19.  Dave Lawley Finished 00:01:30:080 0

19. Dave Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:080
20.  Oliver Rushton Finished 00:01:30:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:840
21.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:01:33:830 0

21. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:830
22.  Matt Dean Finished 00:01:34:150 0

22. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:150
23.  Matthew Coleman Finished Master 00:01:35:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:040
24.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:01:35:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:570
25.  Mike Myles Finished 00:01:36:700 0

25. Mike Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:700
26.  Rick Oakey Finished 00:01:38:550 0

26. Rick Oakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:550
27.  Tom Alexander Finished 00:01:39:200 0

27. Tom Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:200
28.  Andy Morris Finished 00:01:39:690 0

28. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:690
29.  John Coles Finished 00:01:40:400 0

29. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:400
30.  Steve Murray Finished 00:01:40:470 0

30. Steve Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:470
31.  Toby Savage Finished 00:01:41:380 0

31. Toby Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:380
32.  Jack Suckling Finished Master 00:01:41:470 0

32. Jack Suckling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:470
33.  Dave Reynolds Finished 00:01:43:780 0

33. Dave Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:780
34.  Clement Collier Finished 00:01:44:470 0

34. Clement Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:470
35.  richard coxhead Finished 00:01:44:700 0

35. richard coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:700
36.  William Body Finished N/A 00:01:46:530 0

36. William Body -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:530
37.  Matt Bell Finished 00:01:49:340 0

37. Matt Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:340
38.  Colin Roberts Finished 00:01:52:720 0

38. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:720

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished 00:01:15:730 0

1. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:730
2.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:01:15:850 34

2. Conor Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:850
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:01:16:260 30

3. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:260
4.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:01:17:310 26

4. Sam Faux -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:310
5.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:18:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:030
6.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:19:590 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:590
7.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:19:720 18

7. Jason Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:720
8.  Michael Newbold Finished 00:01:20:170 0

8. Michael Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:170
9.  Mark Hindle Finished 00:01:20:760 0

9. Mark Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:760
10.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:01:21:920 0

10. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:920
11.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:22:150 10

11. Karl Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:150
12.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:22:590 0

12. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:590
13.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:22:940 0

13. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:940
14.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:01:22:990 7

14. Owen Henley -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:990
15.  Connor Moran Finished 00:01:23:180 0

15. Connor Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:180
16.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:01:23:400 0

16. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:400
17.  Hayden Judge Finished 00:01:23:440 0

17. Hayden Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:440
18.  Stephen Morgan Finished 00:01:23:590 0

18. Stephen Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:590
19.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:23:610 2

19. Andy Cody -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:610
20.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:01:23:820 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:820
21.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:01:24:430 0

21. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:430
22.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:01:24:550 0

22. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:550
23.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:01:25:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:200
24.  Frazer Kay Finished 00:01:25:270 0

24. Frazer Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:270
25.  Daniel Chadwick Finished 00:01:25:360 0

25. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:360
26.  Josh Irwin Finished N/A 00:01:25:500 0

26. Josh Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:500
27.  Matt Cornwell Finished N/A 00:01:25:970 0

27. Matt Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:970
28.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:26:080 0

28. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:080
29.  Ben Smith Finished 00:01:26:120 0

29. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:120
30.  Dan Wood Finished 00:01:26:800 0

30. Dan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:800
31.  Paul Leach Finished Senior 00:01:26:810 0

31. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:810
32.  Jonathan Wood Finished 00:01:27:180 0

32. Jonathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:180
33.  Ben Mawlam Finished 00:01:27:780 0

33. Ben Mawlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:780
34.  james hook Finished 00:01:27:900 0

34. james hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:900
35.  jack gotts Finished 00:01:28:830 0

35. jack gotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:830
36.  Richard Kerridge Finished 00:01:28:880 0

36. Richard Kerridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:880
37.  Ben Holmes Finished N/A 00:01:28:980 0

37. Ben Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:980
38.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:29:300 0

38. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:300
39.  Richard Pearson Finished 00:01:29:410 0

39. Richard Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:410
40.  toby Lightbown Finished 00:01:29:760 0

40. toby Lightbown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:760
41.  Kristian Ackroyd Finished Senior 00:01:29:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:970
42.  Dan Potter Finished N/A 00:01:30:100 0

42. Dan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:100
43.  Jake Anderson Finished 00:01:30:780 0

43. Jake Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:780
44.  Matt Kebbell Finished 00:01:31:740 0

44. Matt Kebbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:740
45.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:32:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:040
46.  Thomas Ovens Finished 00:01:32:480 0

46. Thomas Ovens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:480
47.  Keith Hackman Finished 00:01:32:560 0

47. Keith Hackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:560
48.  Daniel Hart Finished N/A 00:01:32:660 0

48. Daniel Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:660
49.  Matt Hamer Finished 00:01:33:550 0

49. Matt Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:550
50.  Joseph Edwards Finished 00:01:33:760 0

50. Joseph Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:760
51.  Tom Almond Finished 00:01:33:990 0

51. Tom Almond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:990
52.  Rob Sears Finished Senior 00:01:34:130 0

52. Rob Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:130
53.  Daniel Hodsdon Finished N/A 00:01:34:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:780
54.  Chad Edson Finished 00:01:35:470 0

54. Chad Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:470
55.  Jonny Shackers Finished 00:01:37:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:850
56.  christopher thomas Finished 00:01:38:470 0

56. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:470
57.  Colin Hines Finished 00:01:39:650 0

57. Colin Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:650
58.  Paul Shannon Finished 00:01:41:630 0

58. Paul Shannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:630
59.  Daniel Morris Finished 00:01:42:040 0

59. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:040
60.  Joe White Finished 00:01:43:340 0

60. Joe White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:340
61.  matthew buckel Finished 00:01:43:450 0

61. matthew buckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:450
62.  Leo Herbert Finished 00:01:44:180 0

62. Leo Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:180
63.  Huw Roberts Finished 00:01:44:980 0

63. Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:980

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:01:23:810 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:810
2.  Ben Tilford Finished Veteran 00:01:25:030 34

2. Ben Tilford -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:030
3.  Chris Platt Finished N/A 00:01:26:320 0

3. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:320
4.  Philip Armitt Finished 00:01:30:560 0

4. Philip Armitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:560
5.  Colin Leith Finished 00:01:30:810 0

5. Colin Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:810
6.  Thor Atkinson Finished 00:01:33:600 0

6. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:600
7.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:01:36:140 0

7. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:140
8.  Steve Fox Finished 00:01:38:940 0

8. Steve Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:940
8.  Daniel Hill Finished 00:01:38:940 0

8. Daniel Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:940
10.  Anthony Spong Finished 00:01:41:710 0

10. Anthony Spong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:710
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:42:710 10

11. Richie Molloy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:42:710

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:01:44:060 40

1. Cath Tilford -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:060

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:21:930 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:930
2.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Youth 00:01:24:040 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:24:040
3.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:01:25:610 30

3. Eli Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:610
4.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:25:830 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:830
5.  Alexander Mcqueenie Finished N/A 00:01:26:850 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:850
6.  Scott Russell Finished Youth 00:01:28:050 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:050
7.  Joe Denney Finished 00:01:28:150 0

7. Joe Denney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:150
8.  Paddy Peet Finished 00:01:31:370 0

8. Paddy Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:370
9.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:01:31:450 14

9. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:450
10.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:01:31:870 12

10. Oscar Home -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:870
11.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Youth 00:01:32:840 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:840
12.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:01:32:970 9

12. Drew Alker -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:970
13.  Owen Robinson Finished 00:01:36:030 0

13. Owen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:030
14.  george mycock Finished 00:01:37:680 0

14. george mycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:680
15.  Anthony Buckley Finished 00:01:42:360 0

15. Anthony Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:360
16.  Callum Noble Finished 00:01:43:030 0

16. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:030
17.  Josh Keenan Finished 00:01:45:810 0

17. Josh Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:810
18.  Michael O'Shea Finished 00:02:23:410 0

18. Michael O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:410

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369457

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:13:480 40

1. James Hughes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:13:480

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Callum Dew SCOTT Racing Finished Expert 00:01:16:690 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:690
2.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:01:18:870 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:870
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:18:920 30

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:920
4.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:19:660 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:660

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:19:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:070
2.  Steve Scott Finished 00:01:25:640 0

2. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:640
3.  Jayk Carr Finished 00:01:30:500 0

3. Jayk Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:500

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sam Hockenhall Finished 00:01:19:440 0

1. Sam Hockenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:440
2.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:20:270 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:270
3.  Luke Wall Finished Junior 00:01:22:250 30

3. Luke Wall -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:250
4.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:22:400 0

4. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:400
5.  Jim Topliss Finished Junior 00:01:25:580 0

5. Jim Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:580
6.  Gabriel Stamp Finished 00:01:27:370 0

6. Gabriel Stamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:370
7.  Hamish Currie Finished 00:01:30:610 0

7. Hamish Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:610
8.  Ryan Lever Finished 00:01:30:890 0

8. Ryan Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:890
9.  Andy Magson Finished 00:01:35:090 0

9. Andy Magson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:090
10.  Mark Bould Finished 00:01:38:290 0

10. Mark Bould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:290

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:650 40

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:650
2.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:27:830 0

2. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:830
3.  Patrick Penny Finished 00:01:30:070 0

3. Patrick Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:070
4.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:400 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:400
5.  Jacob Snowdon Finished 00:01:32:600 0

5. Jacob Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:600
6.  Harry Lawley Finished 00:01:34:730 0

6. Harry Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:730
7.  Elis Roberts Finished N/A 00:01:34:870 0

7. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:870
8.  Edward Smith High Peak Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:970 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:970
9.  Matteo Crompton Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:090 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:090
10.  Harry Baines Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:360 12

10. Harry Baines -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:360
11.  Thomas Fearnhead Finished Juvenile --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Isaac Gurnhill Finished 00:01:42:030 0

12. Isaac Gurnhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:030
13.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished 00:01:43:830 0

13. Moacyr Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:830
14.  Jake Walton Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:970 7

14. Jake Walton -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:970
15.  Will Gilroy Finished 00:02:03:820 0

15. Will Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:820
16.  Philip Blackburn Finished 00:02:12:540 0

16. Philip Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:540

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:01:18:680 40

1. Lee Rayton -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:680
2.  Mike Taylor Finished 00:01:18:850 0

2. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:850
3.  David Duggan Finished 00:01:20:620 0

3. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:620
4.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:01:21:480 26

4. Russ Harland -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:480
5.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:01:22:780 23

5. Daniel Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:780
6.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:01:23:010 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:010
7.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:23:600 0

7. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:600
8.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:23:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:610
9.  David Carter Finished Master 00:01:23:750 14

9. David Carter -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:750
10.  Andrew Green Finished 00:01:25:870 0

10. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:870
11.  Maron Drew Finished 00:01:26:420 0

11. Maron Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:420
12.  Pete Fisher Finished 00:01:27:010 0

12. Pete Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:010
13.  Jay Ellis Finished 00:01:27:420 0

13. Jay Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:420
14.  Carl Smithurst Finished N/A 00:01:28:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:350
15.  Matthew Derry Finished 00:01:29:360 0

15. Matthew Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:360
16.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:01:29:450 0

16. Craig Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:29:450
17.  David Addison Finished 00:01:29:560 0

17. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:560
18.  Ed Watkinson Finished 00:01:30:060 0

18. Ed Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:060
19.  Dave Lawley Finished 00:01:30:080 0

19. Dave Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:080
20.  Oliver Rushton Finished 00:01:30:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:840
21.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:01:33:830 0

21. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:830
22.  Matt Dean Finished 00:01:34:150 0

22. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:150
23.  Matthew Coleman Finished Master 00:01:35:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:040
24.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:01:35:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:570
25.  Mike Myles Finished 00:01:36:700 0

25. Mike Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:700
26.  Rick Oakey Finished 00:01:38:550 0

26. Rick Oakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:550
27.  Tom Alexander Finished 00:01:39:200 0

27. Tom Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:200
28.  Andy Morris Finished 00:01:39:690 0

28. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:690
29.  John Coles Finished 00:01:40:400 0

29. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:400
30.  Steve Murray Finished 00:01:40:470 0

30. Steve Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:470
31.  Toby Savage Finished 00:01:41:380 0

31. Toby Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:380
32.  Jack Suckling Finished Master 00:01:41:470 0

32. Jack Suckling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:470
33.  Dave Reynolds Finished 00:01:43:780 0

33. Dave Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:780
34.  Clement Collier Finished 00:01:44:470 0

34. Clement Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:470
35.  richard coxhead Finished 00:01:44:700 0

35. richard coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:700
36.  William Body Finished N/A 00:01:46:530 0

36. William Body -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:530
37.  Matt Bell Finished 00:01:49:340 0

37. Matt Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:340
38.  Colin Roberts Finished 00:01:52:720 0

38. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:720

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished 00:01:15:730 0

1. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:730
2.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:01:15:850 34

2. Conor Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:850
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:01:16:260 30

3. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:260
4.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:01:17:310 26

4. Sam Faux -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:310
5.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:18:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:030
6.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:19:590 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:590
7.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:19:720 18

7. Jason Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:720
8.  Michael Newbold Finished 00:01:20:170 0

8. Michael Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:170
9.  Mark Hindle Finished 00:01:20:760 0

9. Mark Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:760
10.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:01:21:920 0

10. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:920
11.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:22:150 10

11. Karl Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:150
12.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:22:590 0

12. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:590
13.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:22:940 0

13. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:940
14.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:01:22:990 7

14. Owen Henley -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:990
15.  Connor Moran Finished 00:01:23:180 0

15. Connor Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:180
16.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:01:23:400 0

16. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:400
17.  Hayden Judge Finished 00:01:23:440 0

17. Hayden Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:440
18.  Stephen Morgan Finished 00:01:23:590 0

18. Stephen Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:590
19.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:23:610 2

19. Andy Cody -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:610
20.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:01:23:820 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:820
21.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:01:24:430 0

21. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:430
22.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:01:24:550 0

22. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:550
23.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:01:25:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:200
24.  Frazer Kay Finished 00:01:25:270 0

24. Frazer Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:270
25.  Daniel Chadwick Finished 00:01:25:360 0

25. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:360
26.  Josh Irwin Finished N/A 00:01:25:500 0

26. Josh Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:500
27.  Matt Cornwell Finished N/A 00:01:25:970 0

27. Matt Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:970
28.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:26:080 0

28. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:080
29.  Ben Smith Finished 00:01:26:120 0

29. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:120
30.  Dan Wood Finished 00:01:26:800 0

30. Dan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:800
31.  Paul Leach Finished Senior 00:01:26:810 0

31. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:810
32.  Jonathan Wood Finished 00:01:27:180 0

32. Jonathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:180
33.  Ben Mawlam Finished 00:01:27:780 0

33. Ben Mawlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:780
34.  james hook Finished 00:01:27:900 0

34. james hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:900
35.  jack gotts Finished 00:01:28:830 0

35. jack gotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:830
36.  Richard Kerridge Finished 00:01:28:880 0

36. Richard Kerridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:880
37.  Ben Holmes Finished N/A 00:01:28:980 0

37. Ben Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:980
38.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:29:300 0

38. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:300
39.  Richard Pearson Finished 00:01:29:410 0

39. Richard Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:410
40.  toby Lightbown Finished 00:01:29:760 0

40. toby Lightbown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:760
41.  Kristian Ackroyd Finished Senior 00:01:29:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:970
42.  Dan Potter Finished N/A 00:01:30:100 0

42. Dan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:100
43.  Jake Anderson Finished 00:01:30:780 0

43. Jake Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:780
44.  Matt Kebbell Finished 00:01:31:740 0

44. Matt Kebbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:740
45.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:32:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:040
46.  Thomas Ovens Finished 00:01:32:480 0

46. Thomas Ovens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:480
47.  Keith Hackman Finished 00:01:32:560 0

47. Keith Hackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:560
48.  Daniel Hart Finished N/A 00:01:32:660 0

48. Daniel Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:660
49.  Matt Hamer Finished 00:01:33:550 0

49. Matt Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:550
50.  Joseph Edwards Finished 00:01:33:760 0

50. Joseph Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:760
51.  Tom Almond Finished 00:01:33:990 0

51. Tom Almond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:990
52.  Rob Sears Finished Senior 00:01:34:130 0

52. Rob Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:130
53.  Daniel Hodsdon Finished N/A 00:01:34:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:780
54.  Chad Edson Finished 00:01:35:470 0

54. Chad Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:470
55.  Jonny Shackers Finished 00:01:37:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:850
56.  christopher thomas Finished 00:01:38:470 0

56. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:470
57.  Colin Hines Finished 00:01:39:650 0

57. Colin Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:650
58.  Paul Shannon Finished 00:01:41:630 0

58. Paul Shannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:630
59.  Daniel Morris Finished 00:01:42:040 0

59. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:040
60.  Joe White Finished 00:01:43:340 0

60. Joe White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:340
61.  matthew buckel Finished 00:01:43:450 0

61. matthew buckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:450
62.  Leo Herbert Finished 00:01:44:180 0

62. Leo Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:180
63.  Huw Roberts Finished 00:01:44:980 0

63. Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:980

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:01:23:810 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:810
2.  Ben Tilford Finished Veteran 00:01:25:030 34

2. Ben Tilford -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:030
3.  Chris Platt Finished N/A 00:01:26:320 0

3. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:320
4.  Philip Armitt Finished 00:01:30:560 0

4. Philip Armitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:560
5.  Colin Leith Finished 00:01:30:810 0

5. Colin Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:810
6.  Thor Atkinson Finished 00:01:33:600 0

6. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:600
7.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:01:36:140 0

7. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:140
8.  Steve Fox Finished 00:01:38:940 0

8. Steve Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:940
8.  Daniel Hill Finished 00:01:38:940 0

8. Daniel Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:940
10.  Anthony Spong Finished 00:01:41:710 0

10. Anthony Spong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:710
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:42:710 10

11. Richie Molloy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:42:710

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:01:44:060 40

1. Cath Tilford -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:060

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:21:930 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:930
2.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Youth 00:01:24:040 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:24:040
3.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:01:25:610 30

3. Eli Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:610
4.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:25:830 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:830
5.  Alexander Mcqueenie Finished N/A 00:01:26:850 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:850
6.  Scott Russell Finished Youth 00:01:28:050 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:050
7.  Joe Denney Finished 00:01:28:150 0

7. Joe Denney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:150
8.  Paddy Peet Finished 00:01:31:370 0

8. Paddy Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:370
9.  Alfie Ridout Finished Youth 00:01:31:450 14

9. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:450
10.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:01:31:870 12

10. Oscar Home -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:870
11.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Youth 00:01:32:840 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:840
12.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:01:32:970 9

12. Drew Alker -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:970
13.  Owen Robinson Finished 00:01:36:030 0

13. Owen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:030
14.  george mycock Finished 00:01:37:680 0

14. george mycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:680
15.  Anthony Buckley Finished 00:01:42:360 0

15. Anthony Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:360
16.  Callum Noble Finished 00:01:43:030 0

16. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:030
17.  Josh Keenan Finished 00:01:45:810 0

17. Josh Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:810
18.  Michael O'Shea Finished 00:02:23:410 0

18. Michael O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:410

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk