Lang Whang Hilly TT

Time Trial , West Lothian – Sunday, 29 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is an 'open' event for participants of 16 years or older.

Date: Sunday 29th March 2015 Race start: 11.00am (remember the clocks go forward the hour that day so make sure you arrive on time)

Race HQ: East Calder Sports Centre, East Calder, West Lothian, The HQ will be open from 10am. Parking is available at the HQ. Full showering and changing facilities will be available.

The start is approximately 3 miles uphill from HQ. Please allow time to ride there as there are no parking facilities on the course.

It is an 'out and home' course set on the A70 starting just past Kirknewton Airfield, and then turning at Carnwath.

To view a map of the course please click here http://www.bikely.com/maps/bike-path/wlc-lang-wang-hilly-30-mile-tt

Route from HQ to start - https://goo.gl/maps/QFteK 

Entry fee for this event is £10

BC membership is required for this event, day licenses will be available.
Postal entries with a cheque will also be accepted.

Please check the West Lothian Clarion website for the latest event information. http://westlothianclarion.co.uk/

We look forward to seeing you there!


Start sheet is now available and can be viewed here: http://westlothianclarion.yuku.com/reply/32795/Lang-Whang-Hilly-TT-2015-I-need-your-help#reply-32795

Event Details

Event URN:

369366

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

East Calder Sports Centre, Raw Holdings, East Calder, West Lothian, EH53 0JN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Bulstrode Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 01:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:07:26:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:09:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:09:52:000
3.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:05:000
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:21:000
5.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:13:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:38:000
6.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 01:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:22:000
7.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:15:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:28:000
8.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:15:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:58:000
9.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:16:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:38:000
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 01:17:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:09:000
11.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:17:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:23:000
12.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 01:17:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:35:000
13.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 01:18:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:05:000
14.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:19:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:38:000
15.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:19:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:55:000
16.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:20:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:07:000
17.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:17:000
18.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:20:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:41:000
19.  Jack Taylor TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:20:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:46:000
20.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:33:000
21.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:22:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:04:000
22.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:08:000
23.  David Henderson Finished 4th 01:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:08:000
24.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 01:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:21:000
25.  Craig Hayes Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:52:000
26.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:10:000
27.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:10:000
28.  Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:45:000
29.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:55:000
30.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:10:000
31.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:18:000
32.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:50:000
33.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:55:000
34.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 01:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:51:000
35.  John Glass West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:59:000
36.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:07:000
37.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:10:000
38.  Hendrik Nahler West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:15:000
39.  Iain Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:10:000
40.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:28:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:28:13:000
41.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:28:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:56:000
42.  Fraser Forbes West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:12:000
43.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:28:000
44.  Katie Wylie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:49:000
45.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:50:000
46.  Vincent Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:53:000
47.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:36:000
48.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 01:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:11:000
49.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:33:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:50:000
50.  Alan Graham St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:24:000
51.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:34:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:34:000
52.  Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:36:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:36:23:000
53.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:36:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:36:52:000
54.  Julien Reynolds Finished N/A 01:42:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:40:000
55.  Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:44:000
--- Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Marc Donnelly Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Galbraith Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Gladwell Down's Syndrome Association Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Jardine Caledonian Bicycle Company Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Matthews Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Park Musselburgh RCC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day Sign-on from 10am at East Calder Sports Centre Start Sheet is now available and can be viewed here: http://westlothianclarion.yuku.com/reply/32795/Lang-Whang-Hilly-TT-2015-I-need-your-help#reply-32795

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 11:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 11:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is an 'open' event for participants of 16 years or older.

Date: Sunday 29th March 2015 Race start: 11.00am (remember the clocks go forward the hour that day so make sure you arrive on time)

Race HQ: East Calder Sports Centre, East Calder, West Lothian, The HQ will be open from 10am. Parking is available at the HQ. Full showering and changing facilities will be available.

The start is approximately 3 miles uphill from HQ. Please allow time to ride there as there are no parking facilities on the course.

It is an 'out and home' course set on the A70 starting just past Kirknewton Airfield, and then turning at Carnwath.

To view a map of the course please click here http://www.bikely.com/maps/bike-path/wlc-lang-wang-hilly-30-mile-tt

Route from HQ to start - https://goo.gl/maps/QFteK 

Entry fee for this event is £10

BC membership is required for this event, day licenses will be available.
Postal entries with a cheque will also be accepted.

Please check the West Lothian Clarion website for the latest event information. http://westlothianclarion.co.uk/

We look forward to seeing you there!


Start sheet is now available and can be viewed here: http://westlothianclarion.yuku.com/reply/32795/Lang-Whang-Hilly-TT-2015-I-need-your-help#reply-32795

Event Details

Event URN:

369366

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

East Calder Sports Centre, Raw Holdings, East Calder, West Lothian, EH53 0JN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Bulstrode Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 01:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:07:26:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:09:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:09:52:000
3.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:05:000
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:21:000
5.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:13:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:38:000
6.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 01:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:22:000
7.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:15:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:28:000
8.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:15:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:58:000
9.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:16:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:38:000
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 01:17:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:09:000
11.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:17:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:23:000
12.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 01:17:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:35:000
13.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 01:18:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:05:000
14.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:19:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:38:000
15.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:19:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:55:000
16.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:20:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:07:000
17.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:17:000
18.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:20:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:41:000
19.  Jack Taylor TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:20:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:46:000
20.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:33:000
21.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:22:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:04:000
22.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:08:000
23.  David Henderson Finished 4th 01:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:08:000
24.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 01:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:21:000
25.  Craig Hayes Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:52:000
26.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:10:000
27.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:10:000
28.  Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:45:000
29.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:55:000
30.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:10:000
31.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:18:000
32.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:50:000
33.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:55:000
34.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 01:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:51:000
35.  John Glass West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:59:000
36.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:07:000
37.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:10:000
38.  Hendrik Nahler West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:15:000
39.  Iain Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:10:000
40.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:28:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:28:13:000
41.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:28:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:56:000
42.  Fraser Forbes West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:12:000
43.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:28:000
44.  Katie Wylie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:49:000
45.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:50:000
46.  Vincent Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:53:000
47.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:36:000
48.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 01:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:11:000
49.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:33:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:50:000
50.  Alan Graham St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:24:000
51.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:34:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:34:000
52.  Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:36:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:36:23:000
53.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:36:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:36:52:000
54.  Julien Reynolds Finished N/A 01:42:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:40:000
55.  Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:44:000
--- Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Marc Donnelly Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Galbraith Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Gladwell Down's Syndrome Association Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Jardine Caledonian Bicycle Company Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Matthews Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Park Musselburgh RCC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day Sign-on from 10am at East Calder Sports Centre Start Sheet is now available and can be viewed here: http://westlothianclarion.yuku.com/reply/32795/Lang-Whang-Hilly-TT-2015-I-need-your-help#reply-32795

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 11:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 11:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk