Velo Club Lincoln - South Common Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Feb 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Feb 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

BSCA Champs - Over 16s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - Over 16s - Results
1.  Frederick Maier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

BSCA Champs - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

BSCA Champs - U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Unknown 0

1. Nathan Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

2. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

BSCA Champs - U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

1. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ana Gill Unknown N/A 0

3. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Panton York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

BSCA Champs - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U16 - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Shelley Unknown 0

2. Jake Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Green Unknown 0

3. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mario Morais Unknown 0

5. Mario Morais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Phillipa Saint Unknown 0

1. Phillipa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

BSCA Champs - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U8 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

BSCA Champs - U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Mens Supporting Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Mens Supporting Event - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

WCRA Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WCRA Championships - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anna Watson Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  C. Deeks Unknown 0

4. C. Deeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

includes British Universities Sports Association National Champs, British Schools Cycling Association National Champs and Womens Cycle Racing Association National Champs plus supporting race for Veterans & Juniors (subject to entries). No entries on the day. BSCA Champs first race will be 10am. BUSA/WCRA Champs will be in the afternoon. Senior race incorporating the BUSA Champs will be a BC Cat A or Cat B event (to be decided). Entry fee is £10.00 for BC members or £13.00 non members.

The Races

BSCA Champs - Over 16s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
Veteran Mens Supporting Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
WCRA Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Feb 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

BSCA Champs - Over 16s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - Over 16s - Results
1.  Frederick Maier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

BSCA Champs - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

BSCA Champs - U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Unknown 0

1. Nathan Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

2. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

BSCA Champs - U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

1. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ana Gill Unknown N/A 0

3. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Panton York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

BSCA Champs - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U16 - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Shelley Unknown 0

2. Jake Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Green Unknown 0

3. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mario Morais Unknown 0

5. Mario Morais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BSCA Champs - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Phillipa Saint Unknown 0

1. Phillipa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

BSCA Champs - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U8 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

BSCA Champs - U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BSCA Champs - U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Mens Supporting Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Mens Supporting Event - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

WCRA Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WCRA Championships - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anna Watson Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  C. Deeks Unknown 0

4. C. Deeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

includes British Universities Sports Association National Champs, British Schools Cycling Association National Champs and Womens Cycle Racing Association National Champs plus supporting race for Veterans & Juniors (subject to entries). No entries on the day. BSCA Champs first race will be 10am. BUSA/WCRA Champs will be in the afternoon. Senior race incorporating the BUSA Champs will be a BC Cat A or Cat B event (to be decided). Entry fee is £10.00 for BC members or £13.00 non members.

The Races

BSCA Champs - Over 16s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
BSCA Champs - U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
Veteran Mens Supporting Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
WCRA Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/02/07 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 11/02/07 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk