Metropolitan Police Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 28 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive Unknown 0

4. George Olive -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Dawson Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Auger Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Eccles Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Beeforth VC Revolution Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Fraser Pedalabikeaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  James Clark Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Doe Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tristan Emptage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jeffrey Robinson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Bamford The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Beaman Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Constable Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Alex Turner Team Trident Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adrian Trenholm Becontree Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Guilford University of Sheffield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Dewberry VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Hughes Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Entry forms to be sent to the following:- Mr G.Carr (MPCC), 20 Cockbush Avenue, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7EU.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive Unknown 0

4. George Olive -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Dawson Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Auger Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Eccles Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Beeforth VC Revolution Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Fraser Pedalabikeaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  James Clark Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Doe Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tristan Emptage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jeffrey Robinson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Bamford The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Beaman Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Constable Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Alex Turner Team Trident Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adrian Trenholm Becontree Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Guilford University of Sheffield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Dewberry VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Hughes Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Entry forms to be sent to the following:- Mr G.Carr (MPCC), 20 Cockbush Avenue, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7EU.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk