Midsummer 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Invergordon – Wednesday, 17 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Make the most of extended daylight hours in the North.

Find your legs on a fast course with a midweek evening slot.

Several Scottish BAR medal finish times in 2014 event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

369265

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:38:000
2.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:31:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:29:000
4.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:59:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:56:000
5.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:56:000
6.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:03:000
7.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:58:000
8.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:06:000
9.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:12:000
10.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:41:000
11.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:52:000
12.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:27:000
13.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:54:000
14.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:04:000
15.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:08:000
16.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:40:000
17.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:57:000
18.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:05:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:11:000
19.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:43:000
20.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:44:000
21.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:000
22.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:13:000
23.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:18:000
24.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:38:000
25.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:40:000
26.  Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:10:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:29:000
27.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 01:13:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:13:17:000
28.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:16:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:04:000
29.  Susan Guest Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:39:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £12, for Juniors £6.00, Youths are free.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Make the most of extended daylight hours in the North.

Find your legs on a fast course with a midweek evening slot.

Several Scottish BAR medal finish times in 2014 event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

369265

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:38:000
2.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:31:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:29:000
4.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:59:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:56:000
5.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:56:000
6.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:03:000
7.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:58:000
8.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:06:000
9.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:12:000
10.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:41:000
11.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:52:000
12.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:27:000
13.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:54:000
14.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:04:000
15.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:08:000
16.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:40:000
17.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:57:000
18.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:05:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:11:000
19.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:43:000
20.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:44:000
21.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:000
22.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:13:000
23.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:18:000
24.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:38:000
25.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:40:000
26.  Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:10:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:29:000
27.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 01:13:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:13:17:000
28.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:16:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:04:000
29.  Susan Guest Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:39:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £12, for Juniors £6.00, Youths are free.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk