Zurich Youth MTB Series R4

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 11 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the popular youth mtb series.

Event Details

Event URN:

369255

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conrhenny Plantation, Baldrine, Isle Of Man, IM2 2QX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Will Farrant Finished 0

4. Will Farrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Comaish Finished 0

5. Jamie Comaish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tom Kinrade Finished 0

5. Tom Kinrade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Kyle Batty Finished 0

10. Kyle Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Skillicorn Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ellie Warren Finished 0

10. Ellie Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 12:30. 1st race at 13:00

The Races

Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Zurich Youth MTB Series R4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 12:30 MTB Regional B Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 8 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the popular youth mtb series.

Event Details

Event URN:

369255

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conrhenny Plantation, Baldrine, Isle Of Man, IM2 2QX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Will Farrant Finished 0

4. Will Farrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Comaish Finished 0

5. Jamie Comaish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tom Kinrade Finished 0

5. Tom Kinrade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Kyle Batty Finished 0

10. Kyle Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Skillicorn Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ellie Warren Finished 0

10. Ellie Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 12:30. 1st race at 13:00

The Races

Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 11/01/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Zurich Youth MTB Series R4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 12:30 MTB Regional B Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/01/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional B,  | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 8 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk