The 2015 D.M. Keith Skoda Otley Cycle Races

Closed Circuit , Otley – Wednesday, 01 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369135

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Otley CC Clubhouse, Gay Lane, Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 1BR

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Women's Road Series
2015 British Cycling Elite Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP - Results
1.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Rimmington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Karen Poole Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Hayley Edwards Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Girls MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Girls MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The WGC Landscapes Lads Bike Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The WGC Landscapes Lads Bike Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The WGC Landscapes Lasses Bike Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The WGC Landscapes Lasses Bike Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The Chevin Cycles Classic Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Kelt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Property Development Otley GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Property Development Otley GP - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alistair Slater An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Barras NFTO Finished 1st 6

16. Tom Barras - NFTO

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jacob Tipper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jake Tanner Team 3M Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jake Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Tom Mazzone Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Guide: Stafford Grand Prix - British Cycling Elite Circuit Series

Posted 02/07/2015 - British Cycling

The second part of a quick-fire double in the 2015 British Cycling Elite Circuit Series sees riders ...

View Full Report

Park wins at Pinsent Masons Women’s Otley Grand Prix

Posted 02/07/2015 - British Cycling

Park wins at Pinsent Masons Women’s Otley Grand Prix.

View Full Report

Dan McLay edges to victory in the 30th Otley Grand Prix as 2015 Elite Circuit Series begins

Posted 02/07/2015 - British Cycling

Dan McLay takes first blood in the British Cycling Elite Circuit Series, sprinting to victory in the...

View Full Report

Guide: British Cycling Women's Road Series travels to Yorkshire for Otley Grand Prix

Posted 30/06/2015 - British Cycling

The British Cycling Women’s Road Series visits Yorkshire on Wednesday for the third edition of...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events are entries in advance only using the Online Entry button below. No postal entries. In the very likely event that Classic and Elite races are oversubscribed, priority will be given to British Cycling members and entrants from clubs or teams who arrange or promote road races, on merit and to Junior riders.

The Races

The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:10 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:10
The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:55 Youth Only Youth --- 17km / 11 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:55
The Girls MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:55
The WGC Landscapes Lads Bike Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:56 Youth Only Youth --- 17km / 11 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:56
Youth Only, Youth
17km / 11 miles
The WGC Landscapes Lasses Bike Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:56 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:56
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
The Property Development Otley GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50km / 31 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369135

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Otley CC Clubhouse, Gay Lane, Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 1BR

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Women's Road Series
2015 British Cycling Elite Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP - Results
1.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Rimmington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Karen Poole Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Hayley Edwards Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Girls MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Girls MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The WGC Landscapes Lads Bike Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The WGC Landscapes Lads Bike Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The WGC Landscapes Lasses Bike Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The WGC Landscapes Lasses Bike Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

The Chevin Cycles Classic Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Kelt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Property Development Otley GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Property Development Otley GP - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alistair Slater An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Barras NFTO Finished 1st 6

16. Tom Barras - NFTO

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jacob Tipper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jake Tanner Team 3M Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jake Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Tom Mazzone Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Guide: Stafford Grand Prix - British Cycling Elite Circuit Series

Posted 02/07/2015 - British Cycling

The second part of a quick-fire double in the 2015 British Cycling Elite Circuit Series sees riders ...

View Full Report

Park wins at Pinsent Masons Women’s Otley Grand Prix

Posted 02/07/2015 - British Cycling

Park wins at Pinsent Masons Women’s Otley Grand Prix.

View Full Report

Dan McLay edges to victory in the 30th Otley Grand Prix as 2015 Elite Circuit Series begins

Posted 02/07/2015 - British Cycling

Dan McLay takes first blood in the British Cycling Elite Circuit Series, sprinting to victory in the...

View Full Report

Guide: British Cycling Women's Road Series travels to Yorkshire for Otley Grand Prix

Posted 30/06/2015 - British Cycling

The British Cycling Women’s Road Series visits Yorkshire on Wednesday for the third edition of...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events are entries in advance only using the Online Entry button below. No postal entries. In the very likely event that Classic and Elite races are oversubscribed, priority will be given to British Cycling members and entrants from clubs or teams who arrange or promote road races, on merit and to Junior riders.

The Races

The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:10 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:10
The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:55 Youth Only Youth --- 17km / 11 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:55
The Girls MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:55
The WGC Landscapes Lads Bike Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:56 Youth Only Youth --- 17km / 11 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:56
Youth Only, Youth
17km / 11 miles
The WGC Landscapes Lasses Bike Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 18:56 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 01/07/15 – 18:56
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
The Property Development Otley GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50km / 31 miles
Wed 01/07/15 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk