Aston Hill Mash Up Race

MTB DH – Sunday, 06 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry limited to 300

Parking in the field next to the main entrance

Camping permitted on Saturday night (£5 per tent)

Medics provided by First Aid Cover Ltd

Timing provided by Mikrotime

0730hrs registration/sign up opens

Practice 0830 - 1030hrs (2 full runs must be completed)

Race starts 1100hrs

2 Timed runs - best time counts

Helmets must be worn and secured

BC Commisaires decision is final

Event Details

Event URN:

368962

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hallwood Finished 00:01:43:280 0

1. Lewis Hallwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:280
2.  Robby Johnson Finished 00:01:45:000 0

2. Robby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:000
3.  Kerkie Nevard Finished 00:01:45:500 0

3. Kerkie Nevard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:500
4.  Nathan Ross Finished 00:01:55:380 0

4. Nathan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:380

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Marcus Nisbet Finished 00:01:22:800 0

1. Marcus Nisbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:800
2.  Bed Roberts Finished 00:01:29:820 0

2. Bed Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:820
3.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:32:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:390
4.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:01:32:670 0

4. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:670
5.  Nick Larkin Finished 00:01:43:560 0

5. Nick Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:560

Women (Categories to decided on day)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (Categories to decided on day) - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:01:35:110 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:110

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jeremy Coe Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:220 40

1. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:220
2.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:240 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:240
3.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:120
4.  ryan hicks Finished 00:01:29:710 0

4. ryan hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:710
5.  Oliver Raja-Brown Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:540 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:540
6.  Cameron Ross Finished 00:01:34:790 0

6. Cameron Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:790
7.  Charlie Kelly Finished 00:01:35:190 0

7. Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:190
8.  Finlay Stockings Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:490 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:490
9.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:270 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:270
10.  James Perry Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:240 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:240
11.  Ben Leaman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:430 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:430
12.  Sidney Pengilly Finished 00:01:38:430 0

12. Sidney Pengilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:430
13.  William Lea Finished 00:01:39:170 0

13. William Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:170
14.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:280 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:280
15.  Thomas Price Finished 00:01:39:440 0

15. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:440
16.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:40:120 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:40:120
17.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:580 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:580
18.  Hugo Boissard Finished 00:01:51:760 0

18. Hugo Boissard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:760
19.  Jacob Scott Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:52:830 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:52:830

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:01:18:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:460
2.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:19:070 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:070
3.  James Caldwell Finished N/A 00:01:20:110 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:110
4.  Owen Martin Finished Youth 00:01:20:670 26

4. Owen Martin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:670
5.  Riley Jenner Finished Youth 00:01:21:720 23

5. Riley Jenner -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:720
6.  Josh Hatcher Finished Youth 00:01:23:920 0

6. Josh Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:920
7.  William Easey Finished 00:01:24:830 0

7. William Easey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:830
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:01:26:680 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:680
9.  Will Turnbull Finished 00:01:26:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:890
10.  Alex Steward Finished 00:01:29:720 0

10. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:720
11.  Felix Freebain Finished 00:01:31:880 0

11. Felix Freebain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:880
12.  Oliver Shafer Finished 00:01:32:360 0

12. Oliver Shafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:360
13.  Taylor Jacques Finished 00:01:33:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:090
14.  Emilio Trillorey Finished 00:01:34:140 0

14. Emilio Trillorey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:140
15.  Rokan Kaplan Finished 00:01:41:760 0

15. Rokan Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:760
16.  Joshua Scott Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:42:700 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:700
17.  Aaron Mavin Finished 00:01:44:900 0

17. Aaron Mavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:900
18.  Bradley Solley Finished 00:01:47:950 0

18. Bradley Solley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:950
19.  Harvey Strudwick Finished 00:01:49:840 0

19. Harvey Strudwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:840
20.  Jacob Whittaker Finished Youth 00:02:04:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:400

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:14:510 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:14:510
2.  Josh Corbett Finished Junior 00:01:17:640 34

2. Josh Corbett -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:640
3.  Angus Owen Finished 00:01:21:970 0

3. Angus Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:970
4.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Junior 00:01:22:460 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:460
5.  Owen Gronow Finished 00:01:22:930 0

5. Owen Gronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:930
6.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:22:990 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:990
7.  Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:01:24:850 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:850
8.  Cameron Gould Finished 00:01:26:170 0

8. Cameron Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:170
9.  Jared Kircher Finished Junior 00:01:27:780 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:780
10.  james hoult Finished 00:01:29:270 0

10. james hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:270
11.  Danny Dudley Finished 00:01:30:270 0

11. Danny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:270
12.  Sam Mousley Finished 00:01:31:060 0

12. Sam Mousley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:060
13.  Alexander Roberton Hackney GT Finished Junior 00:02:06:540 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:540

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:14:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:910
2.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:01:16:880 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:880
3.  Warren Field Finished Senior 00:01:17:100 0

3. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:100
4.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:17:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:190
5.  Benjamin Joyce Astonhill.com Finished Senior 00:01:18:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:670
6.  Matt Wakefield Finished 00:01:18:880 0

6. Matt Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:880
7.  Toby Elliott Finished 00:01:19:640 0

7. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:640
8.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 00:01:19:670 16

8. Conor Buxton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:670
9.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:20:730 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:730
10.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:01:21:580 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:580
11.  Rob Shottel Finished Senior 00:01:22:530 10

11. Rob Shottel -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:530
12.  Charlie Wright Finished Senior 00:01:22:990 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:990
13.  John Rutterford Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:000
14.  Anthony Hackett Finished Master 00:01:23:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:160
15.  tom hunt Finished 00:01:23:260 0

15. tom hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:260
16.  Freddie Bowey Finished 00:01:23:450 0

16. Freddie Bowey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:450
17.  Jordan Tester Finished Senior 00:01:23:500 4

17. Jordan Tester -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:500
18.  Max Shore-Hall Finished 00:01:23:680 0

18. Max Shore-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:680
19.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:23:810 2

19. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:810
20.  Brandon Kelly Finished 00:01:24:320 0

20. Brandon Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:320
21.  Lewis Hadden Finished 00:01:24:620 0

21. Lewis Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:620
22.  Tom Seabrook Finished 00:01:25:050 0

22. Tom Seabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:050
23.  Rob Escott Finished 00:01:25:100 0

23. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:100
24.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:01:25:660 0

24. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:660
25.  Barney Sore Finished Junior 00:01:25:710 0

25. Barney Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:710
26.  Tom Baker Finished 00:01:25:910 0

26. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:910
27.  Martin Brown Finished N/A 00:01:26:070 0

27. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:070
28.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:26:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:170
29.  Ben-roy Holt Finished 00:01:26:350 0

29. Ben-roy Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:350
30.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:01:27:240 0

30. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:240
31.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:300
32.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:27:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:470
33.  Hugo Dorssen Finished 00:01:27:620 0

33. Hugo Dorssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:620
34.  Chris Gunn Finished 00:01:28:020 0

34. Chris Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:020
35.  Simon Reeve Finished 00:01:28:720 0

35. Simon Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:720
36.  Michael Gibbs Finished Senior 00:01:28:920 0

36. Michael Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:920
37.  Tom Moseley Finished N/A 00:01:29:070 0

37. Tom Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:070
38.  Chris Barter Finished 00:01:29:310 0

38. Chris Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:310
39.  Chris Goodwin Finished 00:01:30:170 0

39. Chris Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:170
40.  Douglas Telfer Finished 00:01:30:490 0

40. Douglas Telfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:490
41.  Ben Spear Finished 00:01:30:720 0

41. Ben Spear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:720
42.  martyn hutchison Finished 00:01:31:210 0

42. martyn hutchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:210
43.  David Page Finished 00:01:31:640 0

43. David Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:640
44.  Chris Edmunds Finished 00:01:32:910 0

44. Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:910
45.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:01:33:010 0

45. James Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:010
46.  Rik Francis Finished 00:01:33:020 0

46. Rik Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:020
47.  Matt Banks Finished 00:01:36:040 0

47. Matt Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:040
48.  James Poxon Finished N/A 00:01:36:830 0

48. James Poxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:830
49.  Tom Hoult Finished 00:01:37:010 0

49. Tom Hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:010
50.  Glen Robinson Finished 00:01:37:200 0

50. Glen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:200
51.  Dom Russell Finished 00:01:37:950 0

51. Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:950
52.  Ian Mockett Finished 00:01:40:010 0

52. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:010
53.  Robert Rigby Finished 00:01:40:900 0

53. Robert Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:900
54.  Marc Brooks-Harley Finished 00:01:42:070 0

54. Marc Brooks-Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:070
55.  Phil Angus Finished 00:01:42:730 0

55. Phil Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:730
56.  Timothy Westwood Finished 00:01:43:440 0

56. Timothy Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:440
57.  Joseph Long Finished 00:01:43:820 0

57. Joseph Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:820

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:000
2.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:18:770 0

2. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:770
3.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:19:250 0

3. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:250
4.  Tomas Kupstys Finished 00:01:19:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:380
5.  Ben Skinner-watts Finished 00:01:19:920 0

5. Ben Skinner-watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:920
6.  Lee Hillier Finished N/A 00:01:20:240 0

6. Lee Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:240
7.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:20:320 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:320
8.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:20:650 16

8. James Weames -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:650
9.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 00:01:20:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:650
10.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:21:180 12

10. Nick Matthews -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:180
11.  rusty martin Finished 00:01:22:900 0

11. rusty martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:900
12.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:24:240 0

12. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:240
13.  Lewis Searle Finished 00:01:24:950 0

13. Lewis Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:950
14.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:25:190 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:190
15.  Owen Richards Finished 00:01:25:270 0

15. Owen Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:270
16.  Johnny Salter Finished 00:01:25:430 0

16. Johnny Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:430
17.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:26:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:040
18.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:01:27:150 0

18. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:150
19.  Tim Roach Finished 00:01:27:500 0

19. Tim Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:500
20.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:01:27:780 0

20. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:780
21.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:29:380 0

21. Mark Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:380
22.  Gareth Shaw Finished Master 00:01:29:740 0

22. Gareth Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:740
23.  toby thomas Finished 00:01:30:130 0

23. toby thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:130
24.  James Sharp Finished 00:01:30:160 0

24. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:160
25.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:30:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:240
26.  Matteo Rossetti Finished 00:01:30:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:440
27.  Gavin Norfolk Finished 00:01:30:480 0

27. Gavin Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:480
28.  Nic Jefferys Finished 00:01:32:010 0

28. Nic Jefferys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:010
29.  Gabriel Sheppard Finished 00:01:32:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:080
30.  Nick lumb Finished 00:01:32:120 0

30. Nick lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:120
31.  Simon Lloyd Finished 00:01:32:330 0

31. Simon Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:330
32.  Paul Craske Finished 00:01:32:710 0

32. Paul Craske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:710
33.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:33:410 0

33. Murray Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:410
34.  Jonathon Nash Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:01:33:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:630
35.  Thomas Hine Finished N/A 00:01:33:710 0

35. Thomas Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:710
36.  Kris Benson Finished 00:01:33:850 0

36. Kris Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:850
37.  Vic Richardson Finished 00:01:35:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:600
38.  Darryl Rampton Finished 00:01:37:530 0

38. Darryl Rampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:530
39.  Ben Brown Finished 00:01:37:990 0

39. Ben Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:990
40.  Richard Sherman Maglia Rosso Finished Master 00:01:39:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:290
41.  Rasmus Sprenk Finished 00:01:39:590 0

41. Rasmus Sprenk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:590
42.  Haydn Day Finished 00:01:42:390 0

42. Haydn Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:390
43.  Steve Howard Finished 00:01:43:350 0

43. Steve Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:350
44.  William Hemsworth Finished N/A 00:01:45:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:630
45.  John Buck Finished Master 00:01:59:650 0

45. John Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:650

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:01:23:750 40

1. Lee Handley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:750
2.  Ivan Thatcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:23:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:940
3.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:23:940 0

3. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:940
4.  Lee Nevard Finished 00:01:24:960 0

4. Lee Nevard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:960
5.  Shane Maciak Finished N/A 00:01:25:220 0

5. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:220
6.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:25:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:300
7.  Ian Warby Finished 00:01:25:440 0

7. Ian Warby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:440
8.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:01:25:580 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:25:580
9.  Stuart Chittenden Finished Master 00:01:25:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:830
10.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:01:26:870 0

10. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:870
11.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:29:810 12

11. Alex Lawler -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:29:810
12.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:01:30:750 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:30:750
13.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:01:31:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:780
14.  John Tighe Finished 00:01:31:840 0

14. John Tighe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:840
15.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:01:32:870 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:870
16.  Mark James Finished 00:01:34:100 0

16. Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:100
17.  Jonathan Walters Finished Veteran 00:01:34:910 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:910
18.  Mark Cosens Finished 00:01:34:940 0

18. Mark Cosens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:940
19.  Mark Geard Finished 00:01:38:110 0

19. Mark Geard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:110
20.  Leonardo Nuncira Finished 00:01:38:690 0

20. Leonardo Nuncira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:690
21.  Paul Newton Finished N/A 00:01:41:220 0

21. Paul Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:220
22.  Jeroen Van Dijk Finished N/A 00:01:42:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:880
23.  Kean Salmon Finished N/A 00:01:43:230 0

23. Kean Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:230
24.  Donat Purgal Finished N/A 00:01:46:310 0

24. Donat Purgal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:310

Expert/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:12:540 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:540
2.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:12:640 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:640
3.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:12:720 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:720
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:15:360 30

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:15:360

About the Event

The Races

12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Women (Categories to decided on day) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry limited to 300

Parking in the field next to the main entrance

Camping permitted on Saturday night (£5 per tent)

Medics provided by First Aid Cover Ltd

Timing provided by Mikrotime

0730hrs registration/sign up opens

Practice 0830 - 1030hrs (2 full runs must be completed)

Race starts 1100hrs

2 Timed runs - best time counts

Helmets must be worn and secured

BC Commisaires decision is final

Event Details

Event URN:

368962

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hallwood Finished 00:01:43:280 0

1. Lewis Hallwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:280
2.  Robby Johnson Finished 00:01:45:000 0

2. Robby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:000
3.  Kerkie Nevard Finished 00:01:45:500 0

3. Kerkie Nevard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:500
4.  Nathan Ross Finished 00:01:55:380 0

4. Nathan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:380

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Marcus Nisbet Finished 00:01:22:800 0

1. Marcus Nisbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:800
2.  Bed Roberts Finished 00:01:29:820 0

2. Bed Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:820
3.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:32:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:390
4.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:01:32:670 0

4. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:670
5.  Nick Larkin Finished 00:01:43:560 0

5. Nick Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:560

Women (Categories to decided on day)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (Categories to decided on day) - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:01:35:110 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:110

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jeremy Coe Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:220 40

1. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:220
2.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:240 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:240
3.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:120
4.  ryan hicks Finished 00:01:29:710 0

4. ryan hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:710
5.  Oliver Raja-Brown Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:540 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:540
6.  Cameron Ross Finished 00:01:34:790 0

6. Cameron Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:790
7.  Charlie Kelly Finished 00:01:35:190 0

7. Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:190
8.  Finlay Stockings Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:490 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:490
9.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:270 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:270
10.  James Perry Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:240 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:240
11.  Ben Leaman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:430 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:430
12.  Sidney Pengilly Finished 00:01:38:430 0

12. Sidney Pengilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:430
13.  William Lea Finished 00:01:39:170 0

13. William Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:170
14.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:280 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:280
15.  Thomas Price Finished 00:01:39:440 0

15. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:440
16.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:40:120 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:40:120
17.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:580 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:580
18.  Hugo Boissard Finished 00:01:51:760 0

18. Hugo Boissard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:760
19.  Jacob Scott Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:52:830 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:52:830

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:01:18:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:460
2.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:19:070 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:19:070
3.  James Caldwell Finished N/A 00:01:20:110 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:110
4.  Owen Martin Finished Youth 00:01:20:670 26

4. Owen Martin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:670
5.  Riley Jenner Finished Youth 00:01:21:720 23

5. Riley Jenner -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:720
6.  Josh Hatcher Finished Youth 00:01:23:920 0

6. Josh Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:920
7.  William Easey Finished 00:01:24:830 0

7. William Easey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:830
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:01:26:680 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:680
9.  Will Turnbull Finished 00:01:26:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:890
10.  Alex Steward Finished 00:01:29:720 0

10. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:720
11.  Felix Freebain Finished 00:01:31:880 0

11. Felix Freebain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:880
12.  Oliver Shafer Finished 00:01:32:360 0

12. Oliver Shafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:360
13.  Taylor Jacques Finished 00:01:33:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:090
14.  Emilio Trillorey Finished 00:01:34:140 0

14. Emilio Trillorey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:140
15.  Rokan Kaplan Finished 00:01:41:760 0

15. Rokan Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:760
16.  Joshua Scott Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:42:700 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:700
17.  Aaron Mavin Finished 00:01:44:900 0

17. Aaron Mavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:900
18.  Bradley Solley Finished 00:01:47:950 0

18. Bradley Solley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:950
19.  Harvey Strudwick Finished 00:01:49:840 0

19. Harvey Strudwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:840
20.  Jacob Whittaker Finished Youth 00:02:04:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:400

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:14:510 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:14:510
2.  Josh Corbett Finished Junior 00:01:17:640 34

2. Josh Corbett -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:640
3.  Angus Owen Finished 00:01:21:970 0

3. Angus Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:970
4.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Junior 00:01:22:460 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:460
5.  Owen Gronow Finished 00:01:22:930 0

5. Owen Gronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:930
6.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:22:990 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:990
7.  Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:01:24:850 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:850
8.  Cameron Gould Finished 00:01:26:170 0

8. Cameron Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:170
9.  Jared Kircher Finished Junior 00:01:27:780 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:780
10.  james hoult Finished 00:01:29:270 0

10. james hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:270
11.  Danny Dudley Finished 00:01:30:270 0

11. Danny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:270
12.  Sam Mousley Finished 00:01:31:060 0

12. Sam Mousley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:060
13.  Alexander Roberton Hackney GT Finished Junior 00:02:06:540 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:540

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:14:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:910
2.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:01:16:880 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:880
3.  Warren Field Finished Senior 00:01:17:100 0

3. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:100
4.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:17:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:190
5.  Benjamin Joyce Astonhill.com Finished Senior 00:01:18:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:670
6.  Matt Wakefield Finished 00:01:18:880 0

6. Matt Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:880
7.  Toby Elliott Finished 00:01:19:640 0

7. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:640
8.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 00:01:19:670 16

8. Conor Buxton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:670
9.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:20:730 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:730
10.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:01:21:580 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:580
11.  Rob Shottel Finished Senior 00:01:22:530 10

11. Rob Shottel -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:530
12.  Charlie Wright Finished Senior 00:01:22:990 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:990
13.  John Rutterford Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:000
14.  Anthony Hackett Finished Master 00:01:23:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:160
15.  tom hunt Finished 00:01:23:260 0

15. tom hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:260
16.  Freddie Bowey Finished 00:01:23:450 0

16. Freddie Bowey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:450
17.  Jordan Tester Finished Senior 00:01:23:500 4

17. Jordan Tester -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:500
18.  Max Shore-Hall Finished 00:01:23:680 0

18. Max Shore-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:680
19.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:23:810 2

19. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:810
20.  Brandon Kelly Finished 00:01:24:320 0

20. Brandon Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:320
21.  Lewis Hadden Finished 00:01:24:620 0

21. Lewis Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:620
22.  Tom Seabrook Finished 00:01:25:050 0

22. Tom Seabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:050
23.  Rob Escott Finished 00:01:25:100 0

23. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:100
24.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:01:25:660 0

24. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:660
25.  Barney Sore Finished Junior 00:01:25:710 0

25. Barney Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:710
26.  Tom Baker Finished 00:01:25:910 0

26. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:910
27.  Martin Brown Finished N/A 00:01:26:070 0

27. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:070
28.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:26:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:170
29.  Ben-roy Holt Finished 00:01:26:350 0

29. Ben-roy Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:350
30.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:01:27:240 0

30. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:240
31.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:300
32.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:27:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:470
33.  Hugo Dorssen Finished 00:01:27:620 0

33. Hugo Dorssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:620
34.  Chris Gunn Finished 00:01:28:020 0

34. Chris Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:020
35.  Simon Reeve Finished 00:01:28:720 0

35. Simon Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:720
36.  Michael Gibbs Finished Senior 00:01:28:920 0

36. Michael Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:920
37.  Tom Moseley Finished N/A 00:01:29:070 0

37. Tom Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:070
38.  Chris Barter Finished 00:01:29:310 0

38. Chris Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:310
39.  Chris Goodwin Finished 00:01:30:170 0

39. Chris Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:170
40.  Douglas Telfer Finished 00:01:30:490 0

40. Douglas Telfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:490
41.  Ben Spear Finished 00:01:30:720 0

41. Ben Spear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:720
42.  martyn hutchison Finished 00:01:31:210 0

42. martyn hutchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:210
43.  David Page Finished 00:01:31:640 0

43. David Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:640
44.  Chris Edmunds Finished 00:01:32:910 0

44. Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:910
45.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:01:33:010 0

45. James Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:010
46.  Rik Francis Finished 00:01:33:020 0

46. Rik Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:020
47.  Matt Banks Finished 00:01:36:040 0

47. Matt Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:040
48.  James Poxon Finished N/A 00:01:36:830 0

48. James Poxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:830
49.  Tom Hoult Finished 00:01:37:010 0

49. Tom Hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:010
50.  Glen Robinson Finished 00:01:37:200 0

50. Glen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:200
51.  Dom Russell Finished 00:01:37:950 0

51. Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:950
52.  Ian Mockett Finished 00:01:40:010 0

52. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:010
53.  Robert Rigby Finished 00:01:40:900 0

53. Robert Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:900
54.  Marc Brooks-Harley Finished 00:01:42:070 0

54. Marc Brooks-Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:070
55.  Phil Angus Finished 00:01:42:730 0

55. Phil Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:730
56.  Timothy Westwood Finished 00:01:43:440 0

56. Timothy Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:440
57.  Joseph Long Finished 00:01:43:820 0

57. Joseph Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:820

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:000
2.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:18:770 0

2. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:770
3.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:19:250 0

3. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:250
4.  Tomas Kupstys Finished 00:01:19:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:380
5.  Ben Skinner-watts Finished 00:01:19:920 0

5. Ben Skinner-watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:920
6.  Lee Hillier Finished N/A 00:01:20:240 0

6. Lee Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:240
7.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:20:320 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:320
8.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:20:650 16

8. James Weames -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:650
9.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 00:01:20:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:650
10.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:21:180 12

10. Nick Matthews -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:180
11.  rusty martin Finished 00:01:22:900 0

11. rusty martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:900
12.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:24:240 0

12. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:240
13.  Lewis Searle Finished 00:01:24:950 0

13. Lewis Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:950
14.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:25:190 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:190
15.  Owen Richards Finished 00:01:25:270 0

15. Owen Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:270
16.  Johnny Salter Finished 00:01:25:430 0

16. Johnny Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:430
17.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:26:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:040
18.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:01:27:150 0

18. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:150
19.  Tim Roach Finished 00:01:27:500 0

19. Tim Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:500
20.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:01:27:780 0

20. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:780
21.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:29:380 0

21. Mark Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:380
22.  Gareth Shaw Finished Master 00:01:29:740 0

22. Gareth Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:740
23.  toby thomas Finished 00:01:30:130 0

23. toby thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:130
24.  James Sharp Finished 00:01:30:160 0

24. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:160
25.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:30:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:240
26.  Matteo Rossetti Finished 00:01:30:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:440
27.  Gavin Norfolk Finished 00:01:30:480 0

27. Gavin Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:480
28.  Nic Jefferys Finished 00:01:32:010 0

28. Nic Jefferys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:010
29.  Gabriel Sheppard Finished 00:01:32:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:080
30.  Nick lumb Finished 00:01:32:120 0

30. Nick lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:120
31.  Simon Lloyd Finished 00:01:32:330 0

31. Simon Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:330
32.  Paul Craske Finished 00:01:32:710 0

32. Paul Craske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:710
33.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:33:410 0

33. Murray Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:410
34.  Jonathon Nash Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:01:33:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:630
35.  Thomas Hine Finished N/A 00:01:33:710 0

35. Thomas Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:710
36.  Kris Benson Finished 00:01:33:850 0

36. Kris Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:850
37.  Vic Richardson Finished 00:01:35:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:600
38.  Darryl Rampton Finished 00:01:37:530 0

38. Darryl Rampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:530
39.  Ben Brown Finished 00:01:37:990 0

39. Ben Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:990
40.  Richard Sherman Maglia Rosso Finished Master 00:01:39:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:290
41.  Rasmus Sprenk Finished 00:01:39:590 0

41. Rasmus Sprenk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:590
42.  Haydn Day Finished 00:01:42:390 0

42. Haydn Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:390
43.  Steve Howard Finished 00:01:43:350 0

43. Steve Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:350
44.  William Hemsworth Finished N/A 00:01:45:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:630
45.  John Buck Finished Master 00:01:59:650 0

45. John Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:650

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:01:23:750 40

1. Lee Handley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:750
2.  Ivan Thatcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:23:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:940
3.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:23:940 0

3. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:940
4.  Lee Nevard Finished 00:01:24:960 0

4. Lee Nevard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:960
5.  Shane Maciak Finished N/A 00:01:25:220 0

5. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:220
6.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:25:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:300
7.  Ian Warby Finished 00:01:25:440 0

7. Ian Warby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:440
8.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:01:25:580 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:25:580
9.  Stuart Chittenden Finished Master 00:01:25:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:830
10.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:01:26:870 0

10. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:870
11.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:29:810 12

11. Alex Lawler -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:29:810
12.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:01:30:750 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:30:750
13.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:01:31:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:780
14.  John Tighe Finished 00:01:31:840 0

14. John Tighe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:840
15.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:01:32:870 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:870
16.  Mark James Finished 00:01:34:100 0

16. Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:100
17.  Jonathan Walters Finished Veteran 00:01:34:910 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:910
18.  Mark Cosens Finished 00:01:34:940 0

18. Mark Cosens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:940
19.  Mark Geard Finished 00:01:38:110 0

19. Mark Geard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:110
20.  Leonardo Nuncira Finished 00:01:38:690 0

20. Leonardo Nuncira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:690
21.  Paul Newton Finished N/A 00:01:41:220 0

21. Paul Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:220
22.  Jeroen Van Dijk Finished N/A 00:01:42:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:880
23.  Kean Salmon Finished N/A 00:01:43:230 0

23. Kean Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:230
24.  Donat Purgal Finished N/A 00:01:46:310 0

24. Donat Purgal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:310

Expert/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:01:12:540 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:540
2.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:12:640 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:640
3.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:12:720 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:720
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:15:360 30

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:15:360

About the Event

The Races

12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Women (Categories to decided on day) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk