British Mountainbike Series Round 1

MTB XC , Mansfield – Sunday, 05 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

791/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

1. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

3. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Meggie Bichard WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 32

12. Gemma Collins -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 26

15. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 44

6. Fran Mundy -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 38

9. Lydia Gould -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Sarah Holmes Unknown 0

9999. Sarah Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Hilary Bloor Unknown N/A 0

2. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Batchelor Unknown 0

3. Jane Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Matt Godden -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 28

14. Liam Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

18. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
21.  Max Clarke Unknown N/A 0

21. Max Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joshua Wells-Walling Unknown 0

22. Joshua Wells-Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alistair McMaster Clifton CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
24.  Henry Barnes Unknown 0

24. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Owen Monaghan Unknown 0

25. Owen Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Benjamin Pygott 100% ME Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

6. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Heather Sharp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paige Coope Unknown 0

10. Paige Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 52

3. Kim Hurst -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kellie Towl Unknown Master 40

8. Kellie Towl -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 0

9999. Verity Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Natalia Wase Unknown 0

1. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Cound Unknown Sport 0

2. Emma Cound -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jody Harris Unknown 0

3. Jody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Wendy Murdoch Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Helen White Unknown 0

5. Helen White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Walling Unknown 0

6. Jessica Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Yasmin Needham Unknown 0

9999. Yasmin Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Unknown 0

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lucy Scott Unknown N/A 0

3. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 56

2. Anne Murray -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie Barrett Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 34

11. Carol Tilley -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 32

12. Karen Howard -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Noelle James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max Sykes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Taylor Johnstone Muckle Cycle Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 26

15. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 21

20. Jack Taylor -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jack Clarkson Unknown 0

21. Jack Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Daniel Akam Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Elliot Harrison Unknown 0

31. Elliot Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 9

32. Jake Ledger -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Kai Pampus Unknown 0

34. Kai Pampus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

35. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Layland TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

9. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Aimee Ogilby Unknown 0

11. Aimee Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Katherine Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

9. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Friel Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 22

19. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

30. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 8

33. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Weston Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Patrick Cobb Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Smith Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Richie Felle Unknown 0

9999. Richie Felle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Budd Unknown Expert 52

3. George Budd -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graham Martin Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 40

8. Giles Drake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 36

10. Simon Allard -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 21

20. Eric Pettett -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Peter Goode Unknown Expert 17

24. Peter Goode -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Matthew Steven Colour-Tech RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Joseph Andrews John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Christopher Bell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  James Williams Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 0

9999. Joel Shotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 0

9999. Henry Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 0

9999. Sean Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

9999. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 40

8. Joe Peake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 34

11. Max Filleul -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Webster Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Peter Robinson Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 21

20. Joshua Senior -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ciaran O'Grady Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  John Matthews Unknown 0

23. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gregory McCullum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  James Harman Unknown Junior 15

26. James Harman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Adam Smith Unknown Junior 13

28. Adam Smith -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 52

3. Serge Hunt -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Page Unknown 0

4. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Eggar Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 42

7. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Edward Kerly Unknown Sport 0

10. Edward Kerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Trevor Allen 53-12 Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Russell Turner Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Tucker Unknown Sport 24

17. James Tucker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 21

20. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

22. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Eoin Elliott Unknown 0

23. Eoin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 17

24. Adam Robinson -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 16

25. Martin Lenney -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Edwards Single Track Bikes Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

28. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Dymond Unknown 0

29. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Mark Shepherd Unknown Sport 9

32. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Greg Smith Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David White Unknown Sport 0

35. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  James Poole Unknown Sport 0

36. James Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 2

39. Mark Field -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  David Bough Unknown 0

40. David Bough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Richard Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nathan Perkins Unknown 0

42. Nathan Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 0

43. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  William Turner Unknown 0

44. William Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ben Plowman Unknown 0

45. Ben Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Lloyd Stevens Unknown 0

46. Lloyd Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
48.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
50.  David Woodhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Andrew Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
53.  Hugh Lloyd Unknown 0

53. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  James Hynam Unknown Sport 0

55. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
56.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

57. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

58. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Ray Honour Unknown 0

59. Ray Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Dan Small Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
61.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Adam Cross Unknown 0

62. Adam Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Andy Faulknall Western Titans BMX Club Unknown 0

63. Andy Faulknall - Western Titans BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

64. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
66.  Ged White Unknown 0

66. Ged White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Trevor Hulton Unknown N/A 0

67. Trevor Hulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

68. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Stu Garner Unknown 0

69. Stu Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Baddeley TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Morgan Williams Unknown Sport 0

9999. Morgan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0

9999. Jonathan Dexter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Macleod Unknown 0

9999. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ewan Irvine Unknown 0

9999. Ewan Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Luke Morey Unknown 0

9999. Luke Morey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Nicholson Unknown 0

9999. Mark Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

4. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 46

5. Gregor Grant -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 34

11. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Duncan Stuart MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
19.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
20.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Raymond Hallam South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
23.  Ian Bradford Unknown 0

23. Ian Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
25.  Robert Dixon Unknown N/A 0

25. Robert Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett KTM - POD Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen James Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Lewis VC Londres Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 40

8. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Mark Allen Red Kite Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 0

24. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Paul Davies Unknown Master 16

25. Paul Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Anthony Morris 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 10

31. Daniel Goode -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 8

33. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

36. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 3

38. Jon Bowie -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Lee Ross-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  James Gleave Unknown Master 0

43. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 0

44. Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Richard Samuel Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Brian Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Jason Smith Unknown 0

49. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

50. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
51.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
53.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 0

53. Darren Ryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
54.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
55.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
56.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
57.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
58.  Brian Macpherson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
59.  Peter Steed VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Martin Reed Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
61.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
62.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
63.  Andrew Gillott Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Jonathan Cousins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
65.  Chris Glass Unknown 0

65. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
67.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

67. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
68.  Nigel Whelan Unknown 0

68. Nigel Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Mark Stodgell Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Bryan Hill Team Bunneys Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
71.  Martin Tyler Unknown 0

71. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Ronnie Ogilby Unknown 0

72. Ronnie Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Aaron Wills Unknown 0

73. Aaron Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Paul Elderkin Unknown 0

74. Paul Elderkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 0

9999. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 0

9999. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Chris Sheppard Black Canon Collective Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Elliott Unknown 0

2. Jake Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Tebbett Unknown 0

3. Stephen Tebbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charles Dennison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Lewis Unknown 0

6. Jake Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0

8. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

9. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Howard Unknown 0

11. Andy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

12. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

13. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

14. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

15. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Hancock Unknown 0

16. Carl Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phillip Davies Unknown 0

17. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Cooley Unknown 0

18. James Cooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown 0

19. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

20. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

21. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robert Stephens Unknown 0

22. Robert Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

23. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex Martin Unknown 0

24. Alex Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stefan Goodwin Unknown 0

26. Stefan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adrian Metcalfe Unknown 0

27. Adrian Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Powell Unknown 0

28. Nick Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

29. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anton Fries Unknown 0

30. Anton Fries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nick Cammell Unknown 0

31. Nick Cammell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

32. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jamie Green Unknown N/A 0

33. Jamie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ewan Mackie Unknown 0

34. Ewan Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Stuart Filby Unknown 0

35. Stuart Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

36. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Aaron Smedley Unknown 0

37. Aaron Smedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Christopher Quinn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ged Doyle Unknown N/A 0

39. Ged Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Rich Hodgson Unknown 0

40. Rich Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Milnes Unknown 0

41. James Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

9999. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Beeching Unknown 0

9999. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

9999. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Faulkner TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Gary Sutton Unknown 0

6. Gary Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 49

4. Lewis King -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

5. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 36

10. Roland Tilley -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 26

15. Robin Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Keith Sperry Unknown Veteran 24

17. Keith Sperry -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 23

18. Paul Hudson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 18

23. Paul Hinton -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ian Potter Unknown 0

26. Ian Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stewart Coates Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Paul Drinkwater Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

31. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Ian Charlton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Michael Radburn Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Flint Votwo/Usn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Anthony Roberts Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

48. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  John Wilkinson Unknown 0

49. John Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Robert Barker TORQ Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Stephen Moore Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Stephen McGrath Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Mark Cope Unknown 0

54. Mark Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Nick Walling Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Ian Cooke Calder Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

58. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Andy Robinson Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Dean Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

62. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

63. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

65. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

68. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  James Knibbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

71. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Mike Rizan Unknown 0

72. Mike Rizan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  John Williams Unknown N/A 0

74. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

76. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  James Oxby Unknown 0

77. James Oxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Eddie Knights Unknown 0

9999. Eddie Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: British Mountain Bike Series Round 1

Posted 02/06/2009 - British Cycling

All the action from sunny Sherwood

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

791/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

1. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

3. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Meggie Bichard WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 32

12. Gemma Collins -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 26

15. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 44

6. Fran Mundy -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 38

9. Lydia Gould -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Sarah Holmes Unknown 0

9999. Sarah Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Hilary Bloor Unknown N/A 0

2. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Batchelor Unknown 0

3. Jane Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Matt Godden -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 28

14. Liam Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

18. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
21.  Max Clarke Unknown N/A 0

21. Max Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joshua Wells-Walling Unknown 0

22. Joshua Wells-Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alistair McMaster Clifton CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
24.  Henry Barnes Unknown 0

24. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Owen Monaghan Unknown 0

25. Owen Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Benjamin Pygott 100% ME Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

6. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Heather Sharp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paige Coope Unknown 0

10. Paige Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 52

3. Kim Hurst -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kellie Towl Unknown Master 40

8. Kellie Towl -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 0

9999. Verity Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Natalia Wase Unknown 0

1. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Cound Unknown Sport 0

2. Emma Cound -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jody Harris Unknown 0

3. Jody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Wendy Murdoch Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Helen White Unknown 0

5. Helen White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Walling Unknown 0

6. Jessica Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Yasmin Needham Unknown 0

9999. Yasmin Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Unknown 0

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lucy Scott Unknown N/A 0

3. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 56

2. Anne Murray -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie Barrett Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 34

11. Carol Tilley -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 32

12. Karen Howard -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Noelle James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max Sykes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Taylor Johnstone Muckle Cycle Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 26

15. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 21

20. Jack Taylor -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jack Clarkson Unknown 0

21. Jack Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Daniel Akam Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Elliot Harrison Unknown 0

31. Elliot Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 9

32. Jake Ledger -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Kai Pampus Unknown 0

34. Kai Pampus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

35. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Layland TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

9. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Aimee Ogilby Unknown 0

11. Aimee Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Katherine Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

9. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Friel Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 22

19. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

30. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 8

33. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Weston Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Patrick Cobb Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Smith Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Richie Felle Unknown 0

9999. Richie Felle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Budd Unknown Expert 52

3. George Budd -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graham Martin Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 40

8. Giles Drake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 36

10. Simon Allard -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 21

20. Eric Pettett -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Peter Goode Unknown Expert 17

24. Peter Goode -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Matthew Steven Colour-Tech RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Joseph Andrews John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Christopher Bell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  James Williams Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 0

9999. Joel Shotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 0

9999. Henry Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 0

9999. Sean Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

9999. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 40

8. Joe Peake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 34

11. Max Filleul -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Webster Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Peter Robinson Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 21

20. Joshua Senior -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ciaran O'Grady Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  John Matthews Unknown 0

23. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gregory McCullum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  James Harman Unknown Junior 15

26. James Harman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Adam Smith Unknown Junior 13

28. Adam Smith -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 52

3. Serge Hunt -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Page Unknown 0

4. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Eggar Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 42

7. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Edward Kerly Unknown Sport 0

10. Edward Kerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Trevor Allen 53-12 Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Russell Turner Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Tucker Unknown Sport 24

17. James Tucker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 21

20. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

22. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Eoin Elliott Unknown 0

23. Eoin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 17

24. Adam Robinson -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 16

25. Martin Lenney -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Edwards Single Track Bikes Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

28. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Dymond Unknown 0

29. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Mark Shepherd Unknown Sport 9

32. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Greg Smith Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David White Unknown Sport 0

35. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  James Poole Unknown Sport 0

36. James Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 2

39. Mark Field -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  David Bough Unknown 0

40. David Bough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Richard Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nathan Perkins Unknown 0

42. Nathan Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 0

43. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  William Turner Unknown 0

44. William Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ben Plowman Unknown 0

45. Ben Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Lloyd Stevens Unknown 0

46. Lloyd Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
48.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
50.  David Woodhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Andrew Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
53.  Hugh Lloyd Unknown 0

53. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  James Hynam Unknown Sport 0

55. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
56.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

57. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

58. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Ray Honour Unknown 0

59. Ray Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Dan Small Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
61.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Adam Cross Unknown 0

62. Adam Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Andy Faulknall Western Titans BMX Club Unknown 0

63. Andy Faulknall - Western Titans BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

64. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
66.  Ged White Unknown 0

66. Ged White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Trevor Hulton Unknown N/A 0

67. Trevor Hulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

68. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Stu Garner Unknown 0

69. Stu Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Baddeley TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Morgan Williams Unknown Sport 0

9999. Morgan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0

9999. Jonathan Dexter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Macleod Unknown 0

9999. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ewan Irvine Unknown 0

9999. Ewan Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Luke Morey Unknown 0

9999. Luke Morey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Nicholson Unknown 0

9999. Mark Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

4. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 46

5. Gregor Grant -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 34

11. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Duncan Stuart MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
19.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
20.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Raymond Hallam South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
23.  Ian Bradford Unknown 0

23. Ian Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
25.  Robert Dixon Unknown N/A 0

25. Robert Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett KTM - POD Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen James Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Lewis VC Londres Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 40

8. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Mark Allen Red Kite Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 0

24. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Paul Davies Unknown Master 16

25. Paul Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Anthony Morris 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 10

31. Daniel Goode -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 8

33. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

36. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 3

38. Jon Bowie -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Lee Ross-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  James Gleave Unknown Master 0

43. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 0

44. Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Richard Samuel Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Brian Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Jason Smith Unknown 0

49. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

50. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
51.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
53.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 0

53. Darren Ryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
54.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
55.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
56.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
57.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
58.  Brian Macpherson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
59.  Peter Steed VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Martin Reed Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
61.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
62.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
63.  Andrew Gillott Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Jonathan Cousins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
65.  Chris Glass Unknown 0

65. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
67.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

67. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
68.  Nigel Whelan Unknown 0

68. Nigel Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Mark Stodgell Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Bryan Hill Team Bunneys Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
71.  Martin Tyler Unknown 0

71. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Ronnie Ogilby Unknown 0

72. Ronnie Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Aaron Wills Unknown 0

73. Aaron Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Paul Elderkin Unknown 0

74. Paul Elderkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 0

9999. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 0

9999. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Chris Sheppard Black Canon Collective Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Elliott Unknown 0

2. Jake Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Tebbett Unknown 0

3. Stephen Tebbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charles Dennison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Lewis Unknown 0

6. Jake Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0

8. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

9. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Howard Unknown 0

11. Andy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

12. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

13. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

14. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

15. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Hancock Unknown 0

16. Carl Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phillip Davies Unknown 0

17. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Cooley Unknown 0

18. James Cooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown 0

19. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

20. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

21. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robert Stephens Unknown 0

22. Robert Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

23. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex Martin Unknown 0

24. Alex Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stefan Goodwin Unknown 0

26. Stefan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adrian Metcalfe Unknown 0

27. Adrian Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Powell Unknown 0

28. Nick Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

29. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anton Fries Unknown 0

30. Anton Fries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nick Cammell Unknown 0

31. Nick Cammell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

32. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jamie Green Unknown N/A 0

33. Jamie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ewan Mackie Unknown 0

34. Ewan Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Stuart Filby Unknown 0

35. Stuart Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

36. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Aaron Smedley Unknown 0

37. Aaron Smedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Christopher Quinn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ged Doyle Unknown N/A 0

39. Ged Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Rich Hodgson Unknown 0

40. Rich Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Milnes Unknown 0

41. James Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

9999. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Beeching Unknown 0

9999. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

9999. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Faulkner TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Gary Sutton Unknown 0

6. Gary Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 49

4. Lewis King -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

5. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 36

10. Roland Tilley -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 26

15. Robin Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Keith Sperry Unknown Veteran 24

17. Keith Sperry -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 23

18. Paul Hudson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 18

23. Paul Hinton -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ian Potter Unknown 0

26. Ian Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stewart Coates Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Paul Drinkwater Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

31. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Ian Charlton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Michael Radburn Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Flint Votwo/Usn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Anthony Roberts Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

48. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  John Wilkinson Unknown 0

49. John Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Robert Barker TORQ Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Stephen Moore Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Stephen McGrath Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Mark Cope Unknown 0

54. Mark Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Nick Walling Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Ian Cooke Calder Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

58. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Andy Robinson Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Dean Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

62. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

63. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

65. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

68. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  James Knibbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

71. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Mike Rizan Unknown 0

72. Mike Rizan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  John Williams Unknown N/A 0

74. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

76. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  James Oxby Unknown 0

77. James Oxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Eddie Knights Unknown 0

9999. Eddie Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: British Mountain Bike Series Round 1

Posted 02/06/2009 - British Cycling

All the action from sunny Sherwood

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk