V C Meudon Cycle Kingdom Evening Crits 6

Road – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001010

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Creeggan York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Thorpe Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Thorpe Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Benjamin Spicer Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/01 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/01 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/01 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 11/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001010

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Creeggan York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Thorpe Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Thorpe Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Benjamin Spicer Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/01 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/01 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/01 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 11/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk