SDA Scottish Champs - Ae Forest

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Friday, 24 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

2015 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (6 series events, 1 incorporating the Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 6.

Event Details

Event URN:

368644

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Apr 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:02:37:220 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:220
2.  Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:02:43:130 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:130
3.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:02:43:290 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:290
4.  Shona McKinnon Finished G/Vet 00:03:02:710 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:02:710
5.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:03:480 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:480
6.  Zara Kane Finished Senior 00:03:18:640 90

6. Zara Kane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:640
7.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:03:19:710 0

7. Sophie Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:710
8.  Carrie Woods Finished 00:03:22:780 0

8. Carrie Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:780
9.  Minnie Reid Finished 00:03:37:800 0

9. Minnie Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:800
10.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:52:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:660

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:01:50:440 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:50:440
2.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:50:550 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:50:550
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:01:52:090 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:090
4.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:01:52:110 80

4. Reece Wilson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:110
5.  Innes Graham MS Mondraker Team Finished Elite 00:01:52:520 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:520
6.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:01:53:530 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:530
7.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:01:55:100 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:100
8.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:01:55:620 52

8. Ben Cathro -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:620
9.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:01:55:760 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:760
10.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:01:55:870 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:870
11.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Elite 00:01:55:950 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:950
12.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:01:57:390 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:57:390
13.  Drew Carters Finished Elite 00:01:59:980 36

13. Drew Carters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:980
14.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:00:000 34

14. Scott Mears -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:000
15.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:00:600 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:600

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:01:52:660 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:660
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:57:790 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:790
3.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:00:180 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:180
4.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:01:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:800
5.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:02:03:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:880
6.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Expert 00:02:04:590 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:590
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:04:780 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:780
8.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:05:450 52

8. Tom Housman -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:450
9.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:02:05:880 48

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:880
10.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:06:420 44

10. Euan Thomson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:420
11.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:02:07:360 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:360
12.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:07:780 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:780
13.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:08:770 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:770
14.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:08:980 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:980
15.  Kris Gemmell Finished Expert 00:02:09:490 32

15. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:490

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:01:54:840 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:840
2.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:01:310 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:310
3.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:05:950 90

3. Oliver Riley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:950
4.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:02:06:040 80

4. Angus Hardie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:040
5.  Adam Whitechurch Finished 00:02:06:890 0

5. Adam Whitechurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:890
6.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:02:07:820 64

6. Jack Wilson -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:820
7.  Jamie Stewart The Development Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:08:740 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:740
8.  William Sainsbury Finished Junior 00:02:10:050 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:050
9.  Greg Mathieson Finished Junior 00:02:13:100 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:100
10.  Kyle McGeoghie Tay Titans Finished Junior 00:02:13:550 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:550
11.  Finn Mckay Finished Junior 00:02:13:800 40

11. Finn Mckay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:800
12.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:02:14:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:140
13.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:02:16:390 36

13. Keir Coupland -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:390
14.  Blair Hughes Finished Junior 00:02:17:040 34

14. Blair Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:040
15.  Ross Swinton Finished Junior 00:02:21:770 32

15. Ross Swinton -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:770
16.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:24:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:320
17.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:02:24:890 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:890
18.  Robbie Dunlop Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:24:930 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:930
19.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:02:25:430 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:430
20.  Fergus Hall Finished Junior 00:02:25:490 22

20. Fergus Hall -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:490
21.  Jack Reilly Finished Junior 00:02:25:810 20

21. Jack Reilly -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:810
22.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A 00:02:29:650 0

22. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:650
23.  Connell Bonnar Finished Junior 00:02:30:130 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:130
24.  Craig Proudfoot Finished Junior 00:02:33:620 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:620
25.  Angus Proudfoot Finished Junior 00:02:36:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:700

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Elite 00:02:31:680 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:680
2.  Rona Strivens Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:38:490 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:490
3.  Freya Avis Finished Junior 00:02:47:010 120

3. Freya Avis -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:010
4.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:02:56:850 90

4. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:850
5.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:57:190 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:190
6.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:310 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:310

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:690 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:690
2.  Connor Summers Finished 00:02:19:990 0

2. Connor Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:990
3.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:580 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:580
4.  Finlay Watt Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:030 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:030
5.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:360 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:360
6.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:300 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:300
7.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:320 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:320
8.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:02:30:070 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:30:070
9.  Lewis Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:560 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:560
10.  Euan Daniels Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:790 44

10. Euan Daniels -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:790
11.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:150 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:150
12.  Joel Hall Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:380 38

12. Joel Hall -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:380
13.  Jaz Swinton Scottish Downhill Association Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:580 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:580
14.  Connor Ogg Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:310 34

14. Connor Ogg -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:310
15.  Gus Meldrum Finished N/A 00:02:44:530 0

15. Gus Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:530
16.  Harry Fisher Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:700 30

16. Harry Fisher -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:700
17.  Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:330 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:330
18.  Kes Golder Finished Juvenile 00:02:53:550 26

18. Kes Golder -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:53:550
19.  alex mccabe Finished 00:03:09:340 0

19. alex mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:340

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:02:05:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:500
2.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:02:05:580 0

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:580
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:02:08:480 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:480
4.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:11:190 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:190
5.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:02:12:840 0

5. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:840
6.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:02:13:370 64

6. Chris Coates -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:370
7.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:02:13:480 0

7. Shaun Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:480
8.  Brian Keith Finished Junior 00:02:13:540 0

8. Brian Keith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:540
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:02:13:900 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:900
10.  Mark Mciver Finished 00:02:13:960 0

10. Mark Mciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:960
11.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:14:140 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:140
12.  Phil Sommerbell Finished 00:02:15:700 0

12. Phil Sommerbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:700
13.  Kris Anderson Finished 00:02:17:680 0

13. Kris Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:680
14.  Eddie Langham Finished 00:02:18:490 0

14. Eddie Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:490
15.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Master 00:02:18:850 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:850
16.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:02:19:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:480
17.  John Ferguson Finished Master 00:02:20:010 0

17. John Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:010
18.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:02:20:470 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:470
19.  Alexander Roger 777 Racing Finished Master 00:02:20:690 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:690
20.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:22:160 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:160
21.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:02:23:120 0

21. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:23:120
22.  Vaughan Evans Finished Master 00:02:24:590 0

22. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:590
23.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:25:140 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:140
24.  Karl Tate Finished Master 00:02:25:430 14

24. Karl Tate -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:430
25.  Stephen Cousins Finished 00:02:25:480 0

25. Stephen Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:480
26.  Keith Casselden Finished 00:02:27:420 0

26. Keith Casselden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:420
27.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:02:27:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:550
28.  james coates Finished 00:02:28:040 0

28. james coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:040
29.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:02:28:720 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:28:720
30.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:02:31:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:040
31.  Tony Czyzewski Finished Master 00:02:31:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:270
32.  Michael Elstob Finished 00:02:31:720 0

32. Michael Elstob -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:720
33.  Glen Chalmers Finished 00:02:33:240 0

33. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:240
34.  Chris Nurse Finished 00:02:37:240 0

34. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:240
35.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:02:37:850 0

35. Stewart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:850
36.  Andrew Luckman Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:38:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:650
37.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:02:40:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:150
38.  Carl Ellis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:40:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:870
39.  Tom Sykes Finished 00:02:41:230 0

39. Tom Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:230
40.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:02:44:360 0

40. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:360
41.  Tom Jones Finished N/A 00:02:50:580 0

41. Tom Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:580
41.  Rad Karwowski Finished 00:02:47:080 0

41. Rad Karwowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:080
42.  Patrick Garner Finished 00:02:52:410 0

42. Patrick Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:410

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Hall Finished Senior 00:02:02:770 120

1. Ben Hall -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:770
2.  Samuel Rodda Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:02:02:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:790
3.  Daniel Murray Finished Senior 00:02:04:530 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:530
4.  Tom Coles Finished Senior 00:02:05:000 0

4. Tom Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:000
5.  Ryan Chambers Finished Senior 00:02:06:650 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:650
6.  Ryan Middleton Finished Senior 00:02:06:890 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:890
7.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:02:07:000 56

7. Jon Stout -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:000
8.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished 00:02:08:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:270
9.  John Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:08:580 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:580
10.  Scott Russell Finished 00:02:08:680 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:680
11.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 00:02:08:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:870
12.  andrew kitching Finished 00:02:10:190 0

12. andrew kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:190
13.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:02:10:600 0

13. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:600
14.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:02:10:710 34

14. Thomas Auger -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:710
15.  Calum Ross Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:02:10:850 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:850
16.  Aaron Mccarroll Finished 00:02:10:960 0

16. Aaron Mccarroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:960
17.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:02:11:090 0

17. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:090
18.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:02:11:250 26

18. Simon Ross -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:250
19.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:02:12:650 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:650
20.  Daniel Fietsch Finished Senior 00:02:12:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:820
21.  Patrick Dukes Finished Senior 00:02:13:160 20

21. Patrick Dukes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:160
22.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:02:13:470 0

22. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:470
23.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:02:14:240 16

23. Max Rendall -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:240
24.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:02:14:260 0

24. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:260
25.  Craig Ronald Finished 00:02:14:360 0

25. Craig Ronald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:360
26.  Owen Henley Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 00:02:15:630 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:630
27.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 00:02:15:870 0

27. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:870
28.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:02:15:940 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:940
29.  Ross Johnston Finished Senior 00:02:16:090 4

29. Ross Johnston -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:090
30.  Andrew Reynolds Finished 00:02:16:460 0

30. Andrew Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:460
31.  Kyle Thomson Finished 00:02:16:530 0

31. Kyle Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:530
32.  Alasdair Brann Finished 00:02:16:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:910
33.  Michael Simmonds Finished 00:02:17:590 0

33. Michael Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:590
34.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:02:17:650 0

34. John Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:650
35.  Kyle Beattie Finished Senior 00:02:17:860 0

35. Kyle Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:860
36.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:02:18:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:020
37.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:02:18:280 0

37. John Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:280
38.  Oliver Raine Finished Senior 00:02:18:910 0

38. Oliver Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:910
39.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 00:02:19:050 0

39. Max Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:050
40.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:02:19:640 0

40. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:640
41.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:02:19:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:740
42.  Harry Barnard Finished 00:02:19:860 0

42. Harry Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:860
43.  Findley Forrest Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:02:19:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:970
44.  Grant Murdoch Finished Senior 00:02:19:980 0

44. Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:980
45.  james windess Finished 00:02:20:230 0

45. james windess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:230
46.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:02:22:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:080
47.  James Reid Finished 00:02:22:360 0

47. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:360
48.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:02:22:400 0

48. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:400
49.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:02:22:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:630
50.  barnie talbot-ponsonby Finished 00:02:22:800 0

50. barnie talbot-ponsonby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:800
51.  Gabor Pardyka Finished 00:02:22:870 0

51. Gabor Pardyka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:870
52.  Hayden Judge Finished 00:02:22:950 0

52. Hayden Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:950
53.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:23:130 0

53. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:130
54.  Malcolm Wilson Finished 00:02:23:240 0

54. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:240
55.  Sean MacPhail Finished Senior 00:02:23:580 0

55. Sean MacPhail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:580
56.  David Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:24:530 0

56. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:530
57.  Gordee Cruickshank Finished 00:02:24:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:760
58.  Chris Paul Finished N/A 00:02:26:060 0

58. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:060
59.  Michael Munro Finished 00:02:26:420 0

59. Michael Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:420
60.  Steven thompson Finished 00:02:27:720 0

60. Steven thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:720
61.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:02:28:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:160
62.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:02:28:590 0

62. Christian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:590
63.  Matthew MacKenzie Finished 00:02:28:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:920
64.  Ali McCheyne Finished 00:02:30:320 0

64. Ali McCheyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:320
65.  Euan Taylor Finished 00:02:30:470 0

65. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:470
66.  Jamie Corner Finished Senior 00:02:31:250 0

66. Jamie Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:250
67.  Wood Callum Finished 00:02:32:120 0

67. Wood Callum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:120
68.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:02:32:920 0

68. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:920
69.  Ewan Andrew Finished 00:02:33:180 0

69. Ewan Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:180
70.  Michael Cartwright Seacroft Wheelers Finished 00:02:34:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:690
71.  Charles Raine Finished 00:02:35:250 0

71. Charles Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:250
72.  Steven Swales Finished Senior 00:02:35:360 0

72. Steven Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:360
73.  Matthew Nelson Finished 00:02:36:420 0

73. Matthew Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:420
74.  Owen Brewer Finished N/A 00:02:36:660 0

74. Owen Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:660
75.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 00:02:38:070 0

75. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:070
76.  Douglas Dickson Finished 00:02:38:900 0

76. Douglas Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:900
77.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:39:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:820
78.  Nicolas McAlindon Finished 00:02:44:040 0

78. Nicolas McAlindon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:040
79.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:02:44:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:380
80.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:02:47:950 0

80. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:950
81.  David Birks Finished 00:02:49:620 0

81. David Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:620
82.  Ross Kenmuir Finished 00:02:53:160 0

82. Ross Kenmuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:160
83.  Michael McColl Finished 00:02:54:270 0

83. Michael McColl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:270
84.  Kyle Baker Finished 00:03:00:770 0

84. Kyle Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:770
85.  Michael McLuskey Finished 00:03:02:880 0

85. Michael McLuskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:880
86.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:03:05:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:890
87.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:03:14:930 0

87. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:930
88.  Callum MacIver Finished N/A 00:03:22:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:320

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:02:04:820 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:04:820
2.  David Tallontire Finished Veteran 00:02:06:530 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:06:530
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:09:220 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:09:220
4.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:12:640 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:640
5.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:13:370 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:13:370
6.  Neil Wilson Finished N/A 00:02:20:030 72

6. Neil Wilson -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:030
7.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:02:29:980 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:980
8.  Ally Simpson Finished Veteran 00:02:30:130 0

8. Ally Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:30:130
9.  William Simmonds West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:34:950 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:950
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:02:49:060 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:060
11.  Lewis Jones Finished 00:02:50:360 0

11. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:360
12.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 00:03:13:160 0

12. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:160
13.  Colin Hay Darlington CC Finished Veteran 00:03:27:660 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:27:660
14.  Julian Hill Finished --- 0

14. Julian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gregory Kerr Forres CC Finished Veteran --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Meehan Finished --- 0

14. Paul Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Michael taylor Finished --- 0

14. Michael taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:02:410 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:410
2.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:04:150 100

2. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:150
3.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:05:050 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:050
4.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:02:06:690 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:690
5.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:02:08:260 72

5. Lee McIver -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:260
6.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:09:180 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:180
7.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:09:470 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:470
8.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:02:10:010 52

8. Tom Nelson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:010
9.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:02:10:490 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:490
10.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:10:590 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:590
11.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:10:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:840
12.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:11:760 38

12. Corey Watson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:760
13.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:15:290 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:290
14.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:16:950 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:950
15.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:17:130 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:130
16.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:02:17:590 30

16. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:590
17.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:18:030 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:030
18.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:18:910 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:910
19.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:02:18:920 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:920
20.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:02:19:890 22

20. Alex Hastings -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:890
21.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:02:20:420 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:420
22.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:02:20:940 18

22. Alex Scarre -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:940
23.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:02:21:950 16

23. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:950
24.  Callum Reid Finished Youth 00:02:21:950 14

24. Callum Reid -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:950
25.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:02:22:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:400
26.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:02:23:000 10

26. Harris Mackie -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:000
27.  Darren Green Finished Youth 00:02:24:160 8

27. Darren Green -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:160
28.  Andrew Clark Finished Youth 00:02:26:070 6

28. Andrew Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:070
29.  Harry Brockman Finished N/A 00:02:27:410 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:410
30.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:02:27:440 2

30. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:440
31.  Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:02:30:160 0

31. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:160
32.  Ewan Fairgrieve Finished Youth 00:02:34:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:370
33.  Ethan Cameron Finished Youth 00:02:40:710 0

33. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:710
34.  Jake Hay Finished Youth 00:02:42:620 0

34. Jake Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:620
35.  Leo Staermose Finished Youth 00:02:49:920 0

35. Leo Staermose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:920
36.  Samuel Bruce Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:52:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:050
37.  Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:03:07:090 0

37. Connor Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:090
38.  Calum Smith Finished N/A 00:03:20:090 0

38. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:090

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5+ weeks of 2015 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 13th February 2015 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Push up race at Pitfichie - Race entry fees all reduced pro-rata by £10 (£50, £55, £60 & £65) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards. Sign on 18:00 to 20:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Fi

The Races

Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

2015 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (6 series events, 1 incorporating the Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 6.

Event Details

Event URN:

368644

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Apr 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:02:37:220 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:220
2.  Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:02:43:130 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:130
3.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:02:43:290 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:290
4.  Shona McKinnon Finished G/Vet 00:03:02:710 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:02:710
5.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:03:480 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:480
6.  Zara Kane Finished Senior 00:03:18:640 90

6. Zara Kane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:640
7.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:03:19:710 0

7. Sophie Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:710
8.  Carrie Woods Finished 00:03:22:780 0

8. Carrie Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:780
9.  Minnie Reid Finished 00:03:37:800 0

9. Minnie Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:800
10.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:52:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:660

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:01:50:440 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:50:440
2.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:50:550 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:50:550
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:01:52:090 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:090
4.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:01:52:110 80

4. Reece Wilson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:110
5.  Innes Graham MS Mondraker Team Finished Elite 00:01:52:520 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:520
6.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:01:53:530 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:530
7.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:01:55:100 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:100
8.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:01:55:620 52

8. Ben Cathro -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:620
9.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:01:55:760 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:760
10.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:01:55:870 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:870
11.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Elite 00:01:55:950 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:950
12.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:01:57:390 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:57:390
13.  Drew Carters Finished Elite 00:01:59:980 36

13. Drew Carters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:980
14.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:00:000 34

14. Scott Mears -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:000
15.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:00:600 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:600

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:01:52:660 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:660
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:57:790 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:790
3.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:00:180 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:180
4.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:01:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:800
5.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:02:03:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:880
6.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Expert 00:02:04:590 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:590
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:04:780 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:780
8.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:05:450 52

8. Tom Housman -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:450
9.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:02:05:880 48

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:880
10.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:06:420 44

10. Euan Thomson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:420
11.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:02:07:360 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:360
12.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:07:780 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:780
13.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:08:770 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:770
14.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:08:980 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:980
15.  Kris Gemmell Finished Expert 00:02:09:490 32

15. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:490

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:01:54:840 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:840
2.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:01:310 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:310
3.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:05:950 90

3. Oliver Riley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:950
4.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:02:06:040 80

4. Angus Hardie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:040
5.  Adam Whitechurch Finished 00:02:06:890 0

5. Adam Whitechurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:890
6.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:02:07:820 64

6. Jack Wilson -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:820
7.  Jamie Stewart The Development Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:08:740 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:740
8.  William Sainsbury Finished Junior 00:02:10:050 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:050
9.  Greg Mathieson Finished Junior 00:02:13:100 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:100
10.  Kyle McGeoghie Tay Titans Finished Junior 00:02:13:550 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:550
11.  Finn Mckay Finished Junior 00:02:13:800 40

11. Finn Mckay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:800
12.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:02:14:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:140
13.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:02:16:390 36

13. Keir Coupland -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:390
14.  Blair Hughes Finished Junior 00:02:17:040 34

14. Blair Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:040
15.  Ross Swinton Finished Junior 00:02:21:770 32

15. Ross Swinton -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:770
16.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:24:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:320
17.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:02:24:890 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:890
18.  Robbie Dunlop Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:24:930 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:930
19.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:02:25:430 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:430
20.  Fergus Hall Finished Junior 00:02:25:490 22

20. Fergus Hall -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:490
21.  Jack Reilly Finished Junior 00:02:25:810 20

21. Jack Reilly -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:810
22.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A 00:02:29:650 0

22. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:650
23.  Connell Bonnar Finished Junior 00:02:30:130 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:130
24.  Craig Proudfoot Finished Junior 00:02:33:620 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:620
25.  Angus Proudfoot Finished Junior 00:02:36:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:700

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Elite 00:02:31:680 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:680
2.  Rona Strivens Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:38:490 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:490
3.  Freya Avis Finished Junior 00:02:47:010 120

3. Freya Avis -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:010
4.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:02:56:850 90

4. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:850
5.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:57:190 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:190
6.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:310 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:310

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:690 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:690
2.  Connor Summers Finished 00:02:19:990 0

2. Connor Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:990
3.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:580 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:580
4.  Finlay Watt Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:030 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:030
5.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:360 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:360
6.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:300 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:300
7.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:320 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:320
8.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:02:30:070 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:30:070
9.  Lewis Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:560 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:560
10.  Euan Daniels Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:790 44

10. Euan Daniels -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:790
11.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:150 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:150
12.  Joel Hall Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:380 38

12. Joel Hall -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:380
13.  Jaz Swinton Scottish Downhill Association Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:580 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:580
14.  Connor Ogg Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:310 34

14. Connor Ogg -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:310
15.  Gus Meldrum Finished N/A 00:02:44:530 0

15. Gus Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:530
16.  Harry Fisher Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:700 30

16. Harry Fisher -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:700
17.  Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:330 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:330
18.  Kes Golder Finished Juvenile 00:02:53:550 26

18. Kes Golder -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:53:550
19.  alex mccabe Finished 00:03:09:340 0

19. alex mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:340

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:02:05:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:500
2.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:02:05:580 0

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:580
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:02:08:480 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:480
4.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:11:190 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:190
5.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:02:12:840 0

5. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:840
6.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:02:13:370 64

6. Chris Coates -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:370
7.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:02:13:480 0

7. Shaun Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:480
8.  Brian Keith Finished Junior 00:02:13:540 0

8. Brian Keith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:540
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:02:13:900 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:900
10.  Mark Mciver Finished 00:02:13:960 0

10. Mark Mciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:960
11.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:14:140 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:140
12.  Phil Sommerbell Finished 00:02:15:700 0

12. Phil Sommerbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:700
13.  Kris Anderson Finished 00:02:17:680 0

13. Kris Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:680
14.  Eddie Langham Finished 00:02:18:490 0

14. Eddie Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:490
15.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Master 00:02:18:850 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:850
16.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:02:19:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:480
17.  John Ferguson Finished Master 00:02:20:010 0

17. John Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:010
18.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:02:20:470 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:470
19.  Alexander Roger 777 Racing Finished Master 00:02:20:690 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:690
20.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:22:160 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:160
21.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:02:23:120 0

21. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:23:120
22.  Vaughan Evans Finished Master 00:02:24:590 0

22. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:590
23.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:25:140 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:140
24.  Karl Tate Finished Master 00:02:25:430 14

24. Karl Tate -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:430
25.  Stephen Cousins Finished 00:02:25:480 0

25. Stephen Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:480
26.  Keith Casselden Finished 00:02:27:420 0

26. Keith Casselden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:420
27.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:02:27:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:550
28.  james coates Finished 00:02:28:040 0

28. james coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:040
29.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:02:28:720 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:28:720
30.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:02:31:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:040
31.  Tony Czyzewski Finished Master 00:02:31:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:31:270
32.  Michael Elstob Finished 00:02:31:720 0

32. Michael Elstob -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:720
33.  Glen Chalmers Finished 00:02:33:240 0

33. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:240
34.  Chris Nurse Finished 00:02:37:240 0

34. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:240
35.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:02:37:850 0

35. Stewart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:850
36.  Andrew Luckman Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:38:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:650
37.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:02:40:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:150
38.  Carl Ellis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:40:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:870
39.  Tom Sykes Finished 00:02:41:230 0

39. Tom Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:230
40.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:02:44:360 0

40. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:360
41.  Tom Jones Finished N/A 00:02:50:580 0

41. Tom Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:580
41.  Rad Karwowski Finished 00:02:47:080 0

41. Rad Karwowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:080
42.  Patrick Garner Finished 00:02:52:410 0

42. Patrick Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:410

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Hall Finished Senior 00:02:02:770 120

1. Ben Hall -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:770
2.  Samuel Rodda Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:02:02:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:790
3.  Daniel Murray Finished Senior 00:02:04:530 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:530
4.  Tom Coles Finished Senior 00:02:05:000 0

4. Tom Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:000
5.  Ryan Chambers Finished Senior 00:02:06:650 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:650
6.  Ryan Middleton Finished Senior 00:02:06:890 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:890
7.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:02:07:000 56

7. Jon Stout -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:000
8.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished 00:02:08:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:270
9.  John Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:08:580 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:580
10.  Scott Russell Finished 00:02:08:680 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:680
11.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 00:02:08:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:870
12.  andrew kitching Finished 00:02:10:190 0

12. andrew kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:190
13.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:02:10:600 0

13. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:600
14.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:02:10:710 34

14. Thomas Auger -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:710
15.  Calum Ross Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:02:10:850 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:850
16.  Aaron Mccarroll Finished 00:02:10:960 0

16. Aaron Mccarroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:960
17.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:02:11:090 0

17. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:090
18.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:02:11:250 26

18. Simon Ross -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:250
19.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:02:12:650 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:650
20.  Daniel Fietsch Finished Senior 00:02:12:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:820
21.  Patrick Dukes Finished Senior 00:02:13:160 20

21. Patrick Dukes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:160
22.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:02:13:470 0

22. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:470
23.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:02:14:240 16

23. Max Rendall -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:240
24.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:02:14:260 0

24. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:260
25.  Craig Ronald Finished 00:02:14:360 0

25. Craig Ronald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:360
26.  Owen Henley Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 00:02:15:630 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:630
27.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 00:02:15:870 0

27. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:870
28.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:02:15:940 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:940
29.  Ross Johnston Finished Senior 00:02:16:090 4

29. Ross Johnston -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:090
30.  Andrew Reynolds Finished 00:02:16:460 0

30. Andrew Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:460
31.  Kyle Thomson Finished 00:02:16:530 0

31. Kyle Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:530
32.  Alasdair Brann Finished 00:02:16:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:910
33.  Michael Simmonds Finished 00:02:17:590 0

33. Michael Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:590
34.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:02:17:650 0

34. John Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:650
35.  Kyle Beattie Finished Senior 00:02:17:860 0

35. Kyle Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:860
36.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:02:18:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:020
37.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:02:18:280 0

37. John Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:280
38.  Oliver Raine Finished Senior 00:02:18:910 0

38. Oliver Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:910
39.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 00:02:19:050 0

39. Max Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:050
40.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:02:19:640 0

40. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:640
41.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:02:19:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:740
42.  Harry Barnard Finished 00:02:19:860 0

42. Harry Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:860
43.  Findley Forrest Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:02:19:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:970
44.  Grant Murdoch Finished Senior 00:02:19:980 0

44. Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:980
45.  james windess Finished 00:02:20:230 0

45. james windess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:230
46.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:02:22:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:080
47.  James Reid Finished 00:02:22:360 0

47. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:360
48.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:02:22:400 0

48. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:400
49.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:02:22:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:630
50.  barnie talbot-ponsonby Finished 00:02:22:800 0

50. barnie talbot-ponsonby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:800
51.  Gabor Pardyka Finished 00:02:22:870 0

51. Gabor Pardyka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:870
52.  Hayden Judge Finished 00:02:22:950 0

52. Hayden Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:950
53.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:23:130 0

53. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:130
54.  Malcolm Wilson Finished 00:02:23:240 0

54. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:240
55.  Sean MacPhail Finished Senior 00:02:23:580 0

55. Sean MacPhail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:580
56.  David Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:24:530 0

56. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:530
57.  Gordee Cruickshank Finished 00:02:24:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:760
58.  Chris Paul Finished N/A 00:02:26:060 0

58. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:060
59.  Michael Munro Finished 00:02:26:420 0

59. Michael Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:420
60.  Steven thompson Finished 00:02:27:720 0

60. Steven thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:720
61.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:02:28:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:160
62.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:02:28:590 0

62. Christian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:590
63.  Matthew MacKenzie Finished 00:02:28:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:920
64.  Ali McCheyne Finished 00:02:30:320 0

64. Ali McCheyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:320
65.  Euan Taylor Finished 00:02:30:470 0

65. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:470
66.  Jamie Corner Finished Senior 00:02:31:250 0

66. Jamie Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:250
67.  Wood Callum Finished 00:02:32:120 0

67. Wood Callum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:120
68.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:02:32:920 0

68. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:920
69.  Ewan Andrew Finished 00:02:33:180 0

69. Ewan Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:180
70.  Michael Cartwright Seacroft Wheelers Finished 00:02:34:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:690
71.  Charles Raine Finished 00:02:35:250 0

71. Charles Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:250
72.  Steven Swales Finished Senior 00:02:35:360 0

72. Steven Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:360
73.  Matthew Nelson Finished 00:02:36:420 0

73. Matthew Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:420
74.  Owen Brewer Finished N/A 00:02:36:660 0

74. Owen Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:660
75.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 00:02:38:070 0

75. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:070
76.  Douglas Dickson Finished 00:02:38:900 0

76. Douglas Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:900
77.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:39:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:820
78.  Nicolas McAlindon Finished 00:02:44:040 0

78. Nicolas McAlindon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:040
79.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:02:44:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:380
80.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:02:47:950 0

80. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:950
81.  David Birks Finished 00:02:49:620 0

81. David Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:620
82.  Ross Kenmuir Finished 00:02:53:160 0

82. Ross Kenmuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:160
83.  Michael McColl Finished 00:02:54:270 0

83. Michael McColl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:270
84.  Kyle Baker Finished 00:03:00:770 0

84. Kyle Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:770
85.  Michael McLuskey Finished 00:03:02:880 0

85. Michael McLuskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:880
86.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:03:05:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:890
87.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:03:14:930 0

87. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:930
88.  Callum MacIver Finished N/A 00:03:22:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:320

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:02:04:820 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:04:820
2.  David Tallontire Finished Veteran 00:02:06:530 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:06:530
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:09:220 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:09:220
4.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:12:640 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:640
5.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:13:370 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:13:370
6.  Neil Wilson Finished N/A 00:02:20:030 72

6. Neil Wilson -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:030
7.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:02:29:980 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:980
8.  Ally Simpson Finished Veteran 00:02:30:130 0

8. Ally Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:30:130
9.  William Simmonds West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:34:950 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:950
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:02:49:060 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:060
11.  Lewis Jones Finished 00:02:50:360 0

11. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:360
12.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 00:03:13:160 0

12. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:160
13.  Colin Hay Darlington CC Finished Veteran 00:03:27:660 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:27:660
14.  Julian Hill Finished --- 0

14. Julian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gregory Kerr Forres CC Finished Veteran --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Meehan Finished --- 0

14. Paul Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Michael taylor Finished --- 0

14. Michael taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:02:410 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:410
2.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:04:150 100

2. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:150
3.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:05:050 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:050
4.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:02:06:690 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:690
5.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:02:08:260 72

5. Lee McIver -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:260
6.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:09:180 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:180
7.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:09:470 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:470
8.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:02:10:010 52

8. Tom Nelson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:010
9.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:02:10:490 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:490
10.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:10:590 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:590
11.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:10:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:840
12.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:11:760 38

12. Corey Watson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:760
13.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:15:290 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:290
14.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:16:950 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:950
15.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:17:130 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:130
16.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:02:17:590 30

16. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:590
17.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:18:030 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:030
18.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:18:910 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:910
19.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:02:18:920 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:920
20.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:02:19:890 22

20. Alex Hastings -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:890
21.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:02:20:420 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:420
22.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:02:20:940 18

22. Alex Scarre -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:940
23.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:02:21:950 16

23. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:950
24.  Callum Reid Finished Youth 00:02:21:950 14

24. Callum Reid -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:950
25.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:02:22:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:400
26.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:02:23:000 10

26. Harris Mackie -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:000
27.  Darren Green Finished Youth 00:02:24:160 8

27. Darren Green -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:160
28.  Andrew Clark Finished Youth 00:02:26:070 6

28. Andrew Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:070
29.  Harry Brockman Finished N/A 00:02:27:410 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:410
30.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:02:27:440 2

30. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:440
31.  Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:02:30:160 0

31. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:160
32.  Ewan Fairgrieve Finished Youth 00:02:34:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:370
33.  Ethan Cameron Finished Youth 00:02:40:710 0

33. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:710
34.  Jake Hay Finished Youth 00:02:42:620 0

34. Jake Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:620
35.  Leo Staermose Finished Youth 00:02:49:920 0

35. Leo Staermose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:920
36.  Samuel Bruce Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 00:02:52:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:050
37.  Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:03:07:090 0

37. Connor Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:090
38.  Calum Smith Finished N/A 00:03:20:090 0

38. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:090

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5+ weeks of 2015 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 13th February 2015 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Push up race at Pitfichie - Race entry fees all reduced pro-rata by £10 (£50, £55, £60 & £65) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards. Sign on 18:00 to 20:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Fi

The Races

Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk